Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Map of USA / US County Maps / California County / Santa Barbara County Map

Santa Barbara County Map

Below is the County Map of Santa Barbara in California showing the boundaries, roads, highways, towns and much more.
Print
Santa Barbara County Map
Description : Map of Santa Barbara county showing the major towns, highways and much more. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited,its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Inside the page

Facts about Santa Barbara County

County NameSanta Barbara County
FoundedFeb 18, 1850
Area9,810 km2 (3,789 sq mi)
Land Area7,080 km2 (2,735 sq mi)
Water Area2,730 km2 (1,054 sq mi)
Population423,895 (2010)
Largest citySanta Maria (population) Santa Barbara (area)
County SeatSanta Barbara
Time zonePacific Standard Time (UTC-8) Summer (DST) Pacific Daylight Time (UTC-7)

Mountain Peaks in Santa Barbara County


Mountain Peak/HillElevation [Meter]
Alamar Hill1099
Alexander Peak1247
Bald Mountain796
Bald Mountain1209
Bee Rock636
Big Pine Mountain2077
Blanca Sierra457
Bone Mountain854
Broadcast Peak1224
Brush Peak929
Burton Mesa149
Cachuma Mountain1409
Camelback Hill334
Camuesa Peak962
Cathedral Peak923
Chalk Hill232
Condor Point904
Cuyama Peak1787
Devils Peak705
Dibblee Hill32
Divide Peak1384
Figueroa Mountain1378
Fox Mountain1569
Gaviota Peak747
Goat Rock838
Green Mountain248
Hildreth Peak1527
La Cumbre Peak1210
La Tinta Hill513
Lavigia Hill140
Lions Head138
Little Pine Mountain1368
Lizard Head1590
Loma Alta835
Loma Pelona1359
Lookout Mountain1044
Los Coches Mountain906
Madulce Peak1993
Manzanita Mountain957
McKinley Mountain1887
McPherson Peak1748
Miranda Pine Mountain1259
Monte Arido1831
Montecito Peak967
More Mesa116
Mount Lospe502
Mount Solomon411
Newlove Hill385
Noon Peak1212
Oak Mountain612
Old Man Mountain1664
Ortega Hill77
Palo Alto Hill416
Peak Mountain1773
Plowshare Peak1187
Porter Peak1032
Promontory35
Ranger Peak1376
Redrock Mountain599
Round Hill76
Sage Hill719
Samon Peak1840
San Rafael Mountain1973
Santa Cruz Peak1687
Santa Rosa Hills488
Santa Ynez Peak1308
Shephard Mesa208
Sierra Pablo341
Snowball Mountain513
Sudden Peak643
Tepusquet Peak982
Timber Peak1452
Tranquillon Mountain628
Treplett Mountain1165
Wheat Peak712
Wild Horse Peak494
Zaca Peak1312

Airports in Santa Barbara County


Airport Name
Christy Airstrip
Crawford Airport
Elwood Onshore Facility Heliport
Goleta Valley Community Hospital Heliport
Lompoc Airport
Marian Medical Center Heliport
New Cuyama Airport
Northside Airpark
Platform Harvest Heliport
Platform Henry Heliport
Platform Hermosa Heliport
Platform Hidalgo Heliport
Platform Hillhouse Heliport
Platform Holly Heliport
Platform Ocs P-0188 Hondo Heliport
Santa Barbara Municipal Airport
Santa Cruz Island Airport
Santa Maria Pub/Capt G Allan Hancock Field
Santa Ynez Airport
Shepherd Ranch Airport
Texaco Platform Habitat Heliport
Vandenberg Air Force Base

Cities in Santa Barbara County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Ballard 46734.634037-120.115605
Buellton city482834.615291-120.194418
Carpinteria city1304034.3774-119.513588
Casmalia 13834.837588-120.531071
Cuyama 5734.931245-119.614805
Garey 6834.886889-120.314076
Goleta city2988834.436005-119.85973
Guadalupe city708034.960855-120.573353
Isla Vista 2309634.414408-119.858009
Lompoc city4243434.661759-120.471434
Los Alamos 189034.737483-120.278324
Los Olivos 113234.664745-120.118019
Mission Canyon 238134.453317-119.712589
Mission Hills 357634.685958-120.44065
Montecito 896534.438087-119.628224
New Cuyama 51734.942148-119.680762
Orcutt 2890534.866767-120.426838
Santa Barbara city8841034.399764-119.713065
Santa Maria city9955334.933374-120.443327
Santa Ynez 441834.615072-120.094353
Sisquoc 18334.862173-120.294226
Solvang city524534.593514-120.140165
Summerland 144834.425405-119.589259
Toro Canyon 150834.423653-119.556803
Vandenberg AFB 333834.748306-120.518174
Vandenberg Village 649734.711138-120.462328

Golf Courses in Santa Barbara County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Alisal Guest Ranch-Solvang34.560797-120.141915
Birnam Wood Golf Club-Santa Barbara34.434834-119.611188
Glen Annie Golf Club-Goleta34.449445-119.876867
Hidden Oaks Golf Course-Santa Barbara34.428665-119.789209
La Cumbre Country Club-Santa Barbara34.434959-119.75539
La Purisima Golf Course-Lompoc34.6648-120.386232
Marshallia Ranch Golf Course-Vandenburg AFB34.789756-120.556934
Montecito Country Club-Santa Barbara34.425913-119.654458
Ocean Meadows Golf Course-Goleta34.422385-119.87081
Rancho Maria Golf Club-Santa Maria34.874907-120.479049
Rancho San Marcos Golf Course-Santa Barbara34.544893-119.877073
River Course at Alisal-Solvang34.588177-120.141517
Sandpiper Golf Course-Santa Barbara34.429747-119.901822
Santa Barbara Golf Club-Santa Barbara34.437878-119.737315
Santa Maria Country Club-Santa Maria34.90538-120.440731
Sunset Ridge Golf Course-Santa Maria34.913372-120.461562
Twin Lakes Golf Course-Goleta34.435998-119.831574
Valley Club of Montecito-Santa Barbara34.439288-119.614992
Village Country Club-Lompoc34.710523-120.456463
Zaca Creek Golf Course-Buellton34.609701-120.19849

National Parks in Santa Barbara County


Name of ParkLatitudeLongitude 
Channel Islands NP34.01406-119.7445
Channel Islands NP34.037806-120.370426
Channel Islands NP34.058207-120.332459
Channel Islands NP34.054788-120.436764
Channel Islands NP34.055286-119.920565
Channel Islands NP34.053713-119.566765
Channel Islands NP33.966568-120.103769
Channel Islands NP34.027893-120.451736
Channel Islands NP33.950604-119.824667


Looking for Expert Cartography / GIS Services?

Contact - Kartik Suri(+91- 9910492371 IST)

For all Mapping Needs and Business Queries

Contact - Bill Spicer (+1 408 637 0064 PST)