Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search

Orange County Map

Below is Map of Orange County in California showing the boundaries, roads, highways, towns and much more.
Orange County Map
Description : Map of Orange county showing the major towns, highways and much more. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited,its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Orange County : It is the third most populous county in California, with a population of 3,010,232, and the sixth most populous county in the United States, as per the 2009 census. By area, Orange County is the smallest county in Southern California. It is highly developed in terms of tourism, as is houses the famous Disneyland the most frequented theme park in the world. It also prides itself of possessing the Knotts Berry Farm, the Huntington Beach and the Anaheim Convention Center. The Knotts Berry Farm alone attracts above seven million visitors per year.

Inside the page

Facts about Orange County , California

County NameOrange County
FoundedMar 11, 1889
Area948 sq mi (2,460 km2)
Land Area791 sq mi (2,050 km2)
Water Area157 sq mi (410 km2)
Population3,010,232 (2010 Census)
Largest cityAnaheim (population)
County SeatSanta Ana
Time zonePacific Standard Time (UTC-8) Summer (DST) Pacific Daylight Time (UTC-7)

Mountain Peaks in Orange County


Mountain Peak/HillElevation [Meter]
Bolero Point534
Flores Peak563
French Hill121
Gilman Peak506
Irvine Mesa409
Landing Hill17
Los Pinos Peak1358
Modjeska Peak1641
Niguel Hill285
Pelican Hill221
Pleasants Peak1211
Rattlesnake Peak225
Red Hill79
Robbers Peak329
Santiago Peak1735
Signal Peak354
Sugarloaf1013
Temple Hill307
Trabuco Peak1406
Yaeger Mesa918

Airports in Orange County


Airport Name
Albalisa Dinner Playhouse Inc Heliport
American Display Heliport
Anaheim Police Heliport
Area Energy Llc Heliport
Boeing Anaheim B/250 Heliport
Boeing Huntington Beach Heliport
Boeing Seal Beach (Rooftop) Heliport
Brian Chuchua Jeep Heliport
Broadcom Corporation Heliport
Choc Heliport
Civic Center Heliport
Civic Center Heliport
Costa Mesa Police Department Heliport
El Toro Marine Corps Air Station
First Interstate Bank Building Heliport
Fountain Valley Regional Hospital Heliport
Fullerton Municipal Airport
G S A Laguna Niguel G/L Helistop
H.B.P.D. Heliport
Hoag Memorial Hospital Heliport
Honda of Santa Ana Heliport
Horse Mesa Nr 1 Heliport
Huntington Beach Service Center Heliport
John Wayne Airport-Orange County Airport
Kcin Emergency Heliport
L. A. Times Costa Mesa Heliport
L. A. Times Costa Mesa Heliport
Los Alamitos Army Air Field
Lyon Heliport
Mc Conville Airstrip
Mission Hospital Helistop
Mission Viejo Company Helistop
Newport Beach Police Heliport
North Net Fire Training Heliport
Northrop Anaheim Heliport
Opus Center Irvine Heliport
Orange Co Sheriffs Forensics Lab Helistop
Orange County Steel Salvage Heliport
Park Place Heliport
Platform Emmy Heliport
Queensway Bay Heliport
R I An Anaheim Helistop G/L B/201 Heliport
Rockwell Facility Heliport
Saddleback Memorial Medical Center Heliport
Santa Ana Airport
Sce Saddleback Service Center Heliport
Sce Serrano Substation Heliport
Sce Southeastern Division Heliport
South Coast Metro Center Heliport
Swepi Beta Platform Eureka Heliport
The Atrium Heliport
Uci Medical Center Heliport
Union Eva Heliport

Cities in Orange County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Aliso Viejo city4782333.577935-117.729952
Anaheim city33626533.838908-117.857613
Brea city3928233.925247-117.866076
Buena Park city8053033.857213-118.004518
Costa Mesa city10996033.666765-117.913505
Coto de Caza 1486633.596699-117.586557
Cypress city4780233.817069-118.038571
Dana Point city3335133.444842-117.705778
Fountain Valley city5531333.71045-117.951409
Fullerton city13516133.884038-117.927851
Garden Grove city17088333.778694-117.960111
Huntington Beach city18999233.690615-118.00722
Irvine city21237533.678011-117.773633
La Habra city6023933.927701-117.951258
La Palma city1556833.850359-118.040667
Ladera Ranch 2298033.549608-117.641571
Laguna Beach city2272333.542145-117.761584
Laguna Hills city3034433.591853-117.699127
Laguna Niguel city6297933.527485-117.704914
Laguna Woods city1619233.609136-117.728055
Lake Forest city7726433.663413-117.670683
Las Flores 597133.582599-117.624056
Los Alamitos city1144933.797127-118.059305
Midway City 848533.744975-117.985016
Mission Viejo city9330533.609598-117.65503
Newport Beach city8518633.596682-117.893328
North Tustin 2491733.764601-117.794302
Orange city13641633.804642-117.823185
Placentia city5053333.880625-117.855349
Rancho Santa Margarita city4785333.631854-117.598762
Rossmoor 1024433.788605-118.080389
San Clemente city6352233.448875-117.610727
San Juan Capistrano city3459333.501357-117.654399
Santa Ana city32452833.736695-117.88189
Seal Beach city2416833.751941-118.074324
Stanton city3818633.800167-117.993399
Sunset Beach 97133.718207-118.07216
Tustin city7554033.730852-117.810731
Villa Park city581233.818097-117.810179
Westminster city8970133.752152-117.99376
Yorba Linda city6423433.889307-117.771883

Golf Courses in Orange County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Aliso Creek Inn & Golf Course-Laguna Beach33.51049-117.751531
Aliso Viejo Country Club-Aliso Viejo33.600129-117.726909
Alta Vista Country Club-Placentia33.876267-117.853426
Anaheim Hills Golf Course-Anaheim33.839878-117.763791
Arroyo Trabuco Golf Course-Mission Viejo33.542236-117.664773
Big Canyon Country Club-Newport Beach33.61947-117.868923
Birch Hills Golf Course-Brea33.918066-117.869508
Black Gold Golf Course-Yorba Linda33.904358-117.823888
Brea Golf Course-Brea33.911133-117.907254
Casta del Sol Golf Course-Mission Viejo33.616246-117.6489
Costa Mesa Country Club-Costa Mesa33.669099-117.927154
Coto De Caza Golf Course-Coto de Caza33.47002-117.593289
Coyote Hills Golf Club-Fullerton33.899358-117.905406
Dad Miller Golf Course-Anaheim33.835162-117.967601
David L. Baker Memorial Golf Course-Fountain Valley33.730394-117.949081
Dove Canyon Country Club-Dove Canyon33.634-117.568243
El Niguel Country Club-Laguna Niguel33.512278-117.716269
Fullerton Golf Course-Fullerton33.900365-117.9291
Hyatt Newport Back Bay Golf Course-Newport Beach33.616864-117.887747
Laguna Woods Golf Course-Laguna Woods33.612148-117.728851
Lake Forest Golf & Practice Center-Lake Forest33.624198-117.690375
Leisure World Seal Beach Golf Course-Seal Beach33.765803-118.082643
Los Coyotes Country Club-Buena Park33.889155-117.979109
Marbella Golf & Country Club-San Juan Capistrano33.513245-117.655373
Meadowlark Golf Course-Huntington Beach33.718787-118.032672
Mesa Verde Country Club-Costa Mesa33.677414-117.936043
Mile Square Golf Course-Fountain Valley33.716552-117.947525
Mission Viejo Country Club-Mission Viejo33.581803-117.663099
Monarch Beach Golf Links-Monarch Beach33.48211-117.714463
Navy Golf Course-Cypress33.795508-118.032598
Newport Beach Golf Course-Newport Beach33.659465-117.879861
Oak Creek Golf Club-Irvine33.675573-117.771466
Old Ranch Country Club-Seal Beach33.77514-118.065493
Pacific Golf & Country Club-San Clemente33.448119-117.587173
Pelican Hill Golf Club-Newport Beach33.589318-117.844426
Rancho San Joaquin Golf Course-Irvine33.663948-117.831235
River View Golf Course-Santa Ana33.766697-117.892016
San Clemente Municipal Golf Course-San Clemente33.430202-117.615291
San Juan Hills Country Club-San Juan Capistrano33.496261-117.653668
Santa Ana Country Club-Santa Ana33.667386-117.89236
SeaCliff Country Club-Huntington Beach33.674634-118.01927
Shady Canyon Golf Club-Irvine33.633069-117.795773
Shorecliffs Golf Course-San Clemente33.452237-117.644313
Strawberry Farms Golf Club-Irvine33.649651-117.796399
Talega Golf Club-San Clemente33.464152-117.597348
The Newport Beach Country Club-Newport Beach33.609731-117.881364
Tijeras Creek Golf Club-Rancho Santa Margarita33.609709-117.620203
Tustin Ranch Golf Club-Tustin33.743695-117.785763
Westridge Golf Club-La Habra33.915094-117.965068
Willowick Municipal Golf Course-Santa Ana33.749022-117.909924
Yorba Linda Country Club-Yorba Linda33.877247-117.795555

 
County Maps of California
 
Alameda County MapMarin County MapSan Luis Obispo County Map
Alpine County MapMariposa County MapSan Mateo County Map
Amador County MapMendocino County MapSanta Barbara County Map
Butte County MapMerced County MapSanta Clara County Map
Calaveras County MapModoc County MapSanta Cruz County Map
Colusa County MapMono County MapShasta County Map
Contra Costa County MapMonterey County MapSierra County Map
Del Norte County MapNapa County MapSiskiyou County Map
El Doredo County MapNevada County MapSolano County Map
Fresno County MapOrange County MapSonoma County Map
Glenn County MapPlacer County MapStanislaus County Map
Humboldt County MapPlumas County MapSutter County Map
Imperial County MapRiverside County MapTehama County Map
Inyo County MapSacramento County MapTrinity County Map
Kern County MapSan Benito County MapTulare County Map
Kings County MapSan Bernardino County MapTuolumne County Map
Lake County MapSan Diego County MapVentura County Map
Lassen County MapSan Francisco County MapYolo County Map
Los Angeles County MapSan Joaquin County MapYuba County Map
Madera County Map 



Last Update On : July 06, 2016
last updated on : February 1, 2016

Looking for Expert Cartography / GIS Services?

Contact - Kartik Suri(+91- 9910492371 IST)

For all Mapping Needs and Business Queries

Contact - Bill Spicer (+1 408 637 0064 PST)