Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / US Map / Biggest Cities in USA
USA Globe Locator

Biggest Cities in USA

Biggest Cities in US
Description : Map showing Biggest Cities in USA.
Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.



 

Biggest Cities in USA (Population)

 
S. NoCity Name1-Apr-102011*2012*2013*2014*
1New York city, New York8,175,1338,287,2388,365,9038,438,3798,491,079
2Los Angeles city, California3,792,6213,826,4233,861,6783,897,9403,928,864
3Chicago city, Illinois2,695,5982,705,6272,715,4152,722,3072,722,389
4Houston city, Texas2,099,4512,129,7842,164,8342,203,8062,239,558
5Philadelphia city, Pennsylvania1,526,0061,539,3131,550,3961,556,0521,560,297
6Phoenix city, Arizona1,445,6321,465,1141,489,5311,512,4421,537,058
7San Antonio city, Texas1,327,4071,359,1741,385,5531,411,7661,436,697
8San Diego city, California1,307,4021,321,0161,339,6441,359,8441,381,069
9Dallas city, Texas1,197,8161,219,3991,243,2431,260,7251,281,047
10San Jose city, California945,942971,495985,2861,003,8211,015,785
11Austin city, Texas790,390839,714865,571887,124912,791
12Jacksonville city, Florida821,784829,543837,444844,014853,382
13San Francisco city, California805,235816,239829,691841,138852,469
14Indianapolis city (balance), Indiana820,445827,346834,520843,375848,788
15Columbus city, Ohio787,033799,270810,607823,536835,957
16Fort Worth city, Texas741,206761,895778,728794,055812,238
17Charlotte city, North Carolina731,424756,204774,969793,951809,958
18Detroit city, Michigan713,777702,149696,746686,674680,250
19El Paso city, Texas649,121665,503675,829676,791679,036
20Seattle city, Washington608,660622,175635,063653,404668,342
21Denver city, Colorado600,158619,390633,868648,401663,862
22Washington city, District of Columbia601,723620,427635,040649,111658,893
23Memphis city, Tennessee646,889655,975659,727658,508656,861
24Boston city, Massachusetts617,594630,645640,839649,917655,884
25Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Tennessee601,222612,243625,318634,870644,014
26Baltimore city, Maryland620,961620,889622,950623,404622,793
27Oklahoma City city, Oklahoma579,999589,896599,887611,030620,602
28Portland city, Oregon583,776593,859602,954609,520619,360
29Las Vegas city, Nevada583,756588,257596,384603,670613,599
30Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Kentucky597,337601,709605,606610,475612,780
31Milwaukee city, Wisconsin594,833597,435598,768599,503599,642
32Albuquerque city, New Mexico545,852551,813554,925556,833557,169
33Tucson city, Arizona520,116524,192525,273526,522527,972
34Fresno city, California494,665501,357506,064510,288515,986
35Sacramento city, California466,488471,625475,617480,224485,199
36Long Beach city, California462,257465,825469,141471,480473,577
37Kansas City city, Missouri459,787462,035464,472467,253470,800
38Mesa city, Arizona439,041444,954452,198458,347464,704
39Atlanta city, Georgia420,003432,135444,032448,409456,002
40Virginia Beach city, Virginia437,994442,984445,769449,308450,980
41Omaha city, Nebraska408,958429,604435,371441,047446,599
42Colorado Springs city, Colorado416,427427,416433,630440,137445,830
43Raleigh city, North Carolina403,892414,135423,411431,717439,896
44Miami city, Florida399,457412,438416,917421,363430,332
45Oakland city, California390,724396,649401,867407,667413,775
46Minneapolis city, Minnesota382,578388,253392,966400,647407,207
47Tulsa city, Oklahoma391,906392,751394,510398,404399,682
48Cleveland city, Ohio396,815392,505391,406391,156389,521
49Wichita city, Kansas382,368383,696385,577387,052388,413
50New Orleans city, Louisiana343,829360,877370,167379,006384,320
51Arlington city, Texas365,438370,908376,394379,843383,204
52Bakersfield city, California347,483353,533358,050363,999368,759
53Tampa city, Florida335,709346,934349,069352,999358,699
54Aurora city, Colorado325,078332,633339,302346,201353,108
55Urban Honolulu CDP, Hawaii337,256342,179345,661348,782350,399
56Anaheim city, California336,265340,830343,606345,923346,997
57Santa Ana city, California324,528328,856331,684335,388334,909
58Corpus Christi city, Texas305,215308,069312,419317,111320,434
59Riverside city, California303,871310,025313,284316,932319,504
60St. Louis city, Missouri319,294319,188319,274318,496317,419
61Lexington-Fayette urban county, Kentucky295,803301,213305,251308,411310,797
62Pittsburgh city, Pennsylvania305,704306,099306,373306,726305,412
63Stockton city, California291,707295,386297,451298,280302,389
64Anchorage municipality, Alaska291,826296,282298,633301,629301,010
65Cincinnati city, Ohio296,943296,114296,801297,618298,165
66St. Paul city, Minnesota285,068288,884291,244295,431297,640
67Greensboro city, North Carolina269,666272,521276,372279,782282,586
68Toledo city, Ohio287,208285,549283,450282,633281,031
69Newark city, New Jersey277,140277,854278,289279,468280,579
70Plano city, Texas259,841267,620272,950275,414278,480
71Henderson city, Nevada257,729259,958265,188270,703277,440
72Lincoln city, Nebraska258,379262,389265,568268,955272,996
73Orlando city, Florida238,300243,787250,136255,432262,372
74Jersey City city, New Jersey247,597253,117256,681258,662262,146
75Chula Vista city, California243,916248,684253,046257,646260,988
76Buffalo city, New York261,310260,525259,843259,560258,703
77Fort Wayne city, Indiana253,691254,607254,893256,864258,522
78Chandler city, Arizona236,123239,977244,818250,394254,276
79St. Petersburg city, Florida244,769246,042247,362249,679253,693
80Laredo city, Texas236,091241,188245,461249,297252,309
81Durham city, North Carolina228,330234,089239,781245,578251,893
82Irvine city, California212,375220,528229,680237,111248,531
83Madison city, Wisconsin233,209236,923239,932243,212245,691
84Norfolk city, Virginia242,803243,723246,150245,480245,428
85Lubbock city, Texas229,573233,586236,256240,056243,839
86Gilbert town, Arizona208,453214,057222,057230,615239,277
87Winston-Salem city, North Carolina229,617231,873234,330236,629239,269
88Glendale city, Arizona226,721228,645232,114235,144237,517
89Reno city, Nevada225,221228,292230,634233,282236,995
90Hialeah city, Florida224,669231,352233,601235,392235,563
91Garland city, Texas226,876230,205233,831234,845235,501
92Chesapeake city, Virginia222,209225,333228,188230,431233,371
93Irving city, Texas216,290220,012225,748229,087232,406
94North Las Vegas city, Nevada216,961218,971223,065226,918230,788
95Scottsdale city, Arizona217,385219,841223,358226,355230,512
96Baton Rouge city, Louisiana229,493228,939229,981229,396228,895
97Fremont city, California214,089217,630221,798225,342228,758
98Richmond city, Virginia204,214206,977211,526214,704217,853
99Boise City city, Idaho205,671209,280212,244214,234216,282
100San Bernardino city, California209,924212,061213,387214,376215,213
101Birmingham city, Alabama212,237211,972211,302211,929212,247
102Spokane city, Washington208,916209,025209,563210,559212,052
103Rochester city, New York210,565210,891210,653210,610209,983
104Modesto city, California201,165204,312205,729207,203209,286
105Des Moines city, Iowa203,433205,908206,864207,655209,220
106Oxnard city, California197,899200,080201,490203,477205,437
107Tacoma city, Washington198,397199,882202,265203,392205,159
108Fontana city, California196,069199,879201,540203,341204,950
109Fayetteville city, North Carolina200,564201,485201,700204,217203,948
110Moreno Valley city, California193,365196,970198,863201,131202,976
111Columbus city, Georgia189,885195,272200,041203,952200,887
112Huntington Beach city, California189,992193,366194,852198,122200,809
113Yonkers city, New York195,976197,772198,581199,952200,667
114Montgomery city, Alabama205,764207,513204,648201,846200,481
115Aurora city, Illinois197,899199,273199,814200,102200,456
116Glendale city, California191,719193,214194,820196,805200,167
117Shreveport city, Louisiana199,311201,875202,115200,344198,242
118Akron city, Ohio199,110198,909198,587198,158197,859
119Little Rock city, Arkansas193,524195,279196,620197,369197,706
120Amarillo city, Texas190,695193,907195,614196,525197,254
121Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), Georgia195,844195,913197,270196,614196,741
122Mobile city, Alabama195,111194,806194,945195,007194,675
123Grand Rapids city, Michigan188,040189,054190,535192,459193,792
124Salt Lake City city, Utah186,440188,158189,448191,282190,884
125Huntsville city, Alabama180,105182,219183,772186,309188,226
126Tallahassee city, Florida181,376183,442187,041186,498188,107
127Grand Prairie city, Texas175,396178,811181,866183,766185,453
128Overland Park city, Kansas173,372176,068178,914181,329184,525
129Knoxville city, Tennessee178,874180,606182,144182,916184,281
130Brownsville city, Texas175,023178,551180,287181,713183,046
131Worcester city, Massachusetts181,045182,362182,367183,021183,016
132Newport News city, Virginia180,719180,356180,487182,015182,965
133Santa Clarita city, California176,320177,843179,021180,207181,557
134Providence city, Rhode Island178,042178,375178,637178,523179,154
135Fort Lauderdale city, Florida165,521169,045171,380173,105176,013
136Garden Grove city, California170,883173,281174,379175,270175,078
137Oceanside city, California167,086169,795171,569173,333174,558
138Rancho Cucamonga city, California165,269168,210170,518171,659174,305
139Santa Rosa city, California167,815169,237170,317172,097174,170
140Port St. Lucie city, Florida164,603167,112168,955170,775174,110
141Chattanooga city, Tennessee167,674170,486172,303173,592173,778
142Tempe city, Arizona161,719163,730167,204168,883172,816
143Jackson city, Mississippi173,514175,448175,273172,806171,155
144Cape Coral city, Florida154,305157,680161,233165,412169,854
145Vancouver city, Washington161,791163,888165,227167,108169,294
146Ontario city, California163,924166,027167,138167,876169,089
147Sioux Falls city, South Dakota153,888156,757160,290164,752168,586
148Peoria city, Arizona154,065156,708159,913163,181166,934
149Springfield city, Missouri159,498160,408162,270164,163165,378
150Pembroke Pines city, Florida154,750157,568159,968162,763164,626
151Elk Grove city, California153,015155,844158,542160,931163,553
152Salem city, Oregon154,637156,248157,788159,138161,637
153Corona city, California152,374155,005157,934159,520161,486
154Lancaster city, California156,633158,474158,959160,168161,043
155Eugene city, Oregon156,185157,237157,894158,566160,561
156Palmdale city, California152,750154,440155,627157,686158,279
157McKinney city, Texas131,117137,960143,470149,168156,767
158Salinas city, California150,441152,667154,328155,761156,677
159Fort Collins city, Colorado143,986145,977148,956152,365156,480
160Cary town, North Carolina135,234141,773145,766151,103155,227
161Hayward city, California144,186147,030149,584152,046154,612
162Springfield city, Massachusetts153,060153,798153,863153,931153,991
163Pasadena city, Texas149,043151,308152,596153,439153,887
164Macon-Bibb County, Georgia(X)155,632155,966154,400153,691
165Pomona city, California149,058150,065151,068152,003153,350
166Alexandria city, Virginia139,966144,461146,934149,312150,575
167Escondido city, California143,911146,247147,887149,266150,243
168Sunnyvale city, California140,081143,968146,694148,420149,980
169Lakewood city, Colorado142,980144,184145,461146,992149,643
170Kansas City city, Kansas145,786146,281147,434148,655149,636
171Rockford city, Illinois152,871151,930150,973150,363149,123
172Torrance city, California145,438146,461147,250148,048148,495
173Hollywood city, Florida140,768143,696145,681147,064148,047
174Joliet city, Illinois147,433147,895148,237148,017147,928
175Bridgeport city, Connecticut144,229146,110147,005147,786147,612
176Clarksville city, Tennessee132,929136,442143,229142,773146,806
177Paterson city, New Jersey146,199145,962146,075146,473146,753
178Naperville city, Illinois141,853142,994143,779144,782146,128
179Frisco city, Texas116,989123,605128,624137,062145,035
180Mesquite city, Texas139,824141,454143,421143,733144,416
181Savannah city, Georgia136,286140,157142,262142,742144,352
182Syracuse city, New York145,170144,457144,271145,016144,263
183Dayton city, Ohio141,527141,894141,837141,900141,003
184Pasadena city, California137,122138,036138,764140,328140,881
185Orange city, California136,416138,438139,476140,289139,812
186Fullerton city, California135,161136,673138,605139,355139,677
187McAllen city, Texas129,877133,623135,382136,912138,596
188Killeen city, Texas127,921131,157134,760136,884138,154
189Hampton city, Virginia137,436136,435136,843136,948136,879
190Bellevue city, Washington122,363130,267132,182134,050136,426
191Warren city, Michigan134,056133,904134,222134,904135,099
192Miramar city, Florida122,041125,189129,080130,686134,989
193West Valley City city, Utah129,480131,077132,474133,843134,495
194Olathe city, Kansas125,872128,269130,022131,954133,062
195Columbia city, South Carolina129,272131,214131,869131,912132,067
196Sterling Heights city, Michigan129,699129,883130,442131,253131,741
197Thornton city, Colorado118,772121,885124,360127,728130,307
198New Haven city, Connecticut129,779130,955130,938130,763130,282
199Waco city, Texas124,805126,534127,703129,250130,194
200Charleston city, South Carolina120,083123,144125,560127,791130,113
201Thousand Oaks city, California126,683127,559128,062128,789129,342
202Visalia city, California124,442125,859126,829127,875129,281
203Cedar Rapids city, Iowa126,326127,837128,072128,387129,195
204Elizabeth city, New Jersey124,969126,063126,933127,880128,705
205Roseville city, California118,788122,294124,210126,809128,615
206Gainesville city, Florida124,354125,743126,334127,102128,460
207Carrollton city, Texas119,097122,505125,485126,637128,353
208Stamford city, Connecticut122,643124,123125,125126,688128,278
209Denton city, Texas113,383120,045123,527125,117128,205
210Midland city, Texas111,147113,885119,769124,127128,037
211Coral Springs city, Florida121,096123,753125,586126,925127,952
212Concord city, California122,067123,764125,001126,294127,522
213Topeka city, Kansas127,473128,015127,893127,513127,215
214Simi Valley city, California124,237125,184125,607126,359126,871
215Surprise city, Arizona117,517119,195121,372123,760126,275
216Lafayette city, Louisiana120,623122,172123,295124,735126,066
217Kent city, Washington92,411120,882123,026124,569125,560
218Hartford city, Connecticut124,775125,492125,266125,161124,705
219Santa Clara city, California116,468118,010119,592120,826122,192
220Victorville city, California115,903118,134120,266121,339121,901
221Abilene city, Texas117,063118,727119,906119,816120,958
222Murfreesboro city, Tennessee108,755111,704113,861117,260120,954
223Evansville city, Indiana117,429120,133120,161120,376120,346
224Vallejo city, California115,942116,908117,927119,020120,228
225Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), Georgia115,452117,251119,003119,925119,648
226Allentown city, Pennsylvania118,032118,878119,029118,900119,104
227Berkeley city, California112,580114,048115,456117,158118,853
228Norman city, Oklahoma110,925113,968115,796118,381118,040
229Ann Arbor city, Michigan113,934115,276115,879116,991117,770
230Beaumont city, Texas118,296117,833116,908117,935117,585
231Independence city, Missouri116,830116,860117,292117,297117,494
232Columbia city, Missouri108,500111,128113,277115,311116,906
233Springfield city, Illinois116,250117,096117,235117,013116,809
234El Monte city, California113,475114,354115,329116,195116,631
235Fargo city, North Dakota105,549107,714110,254113,915115,863
236Peoria city, Illinois115,007115,279115,654116,545115,828
237Provo city, Utah112,488114,611115,419116,351114,801
238Lansing city, Michigan114,297114,270114,250114,282114,620
239Odessa city, Texas99,940102,228106,223110,594114,597
240Downey city, California111,772112,541113,137113,709114,172
241Wilmington city, North Carolina106,476108,244109,826111,987113,657
242Arvada city, Colorado106,433107,578109,690111,600113,574
243Costa Mesa city, California109,960111,049111,831112,439112,784
244Round Rock city, Texas99,887103,929106,675109,725112,744
245Carlsbad city, California105,328107,754109,383111,254112,299
246Miami Gardens city, Florida107,167110,414111,566112,331112,265
247Westminster city, Colorado106,114107,748109,261110,978112,090
248Inglewood city, California109,673110,834111,422111,805111,905
249Rochester city, Minnesota106,769108,171109,079110,713111,402
250Fairfield city, California105,321106,254107,622109,396111,125
251Elgin city, Illinois108,188109,243109,749110,240111,117
252West Jordan city, Utah103,712106,575108,373110,184110,920
253Clearwater city, Florida107,685108,387108,884109,781110,703
254Manchester city, New Hampshire109,565109,797110,167110,197110,448
255Lowell city, Massachusetts106,519107,553108,564109,675109,945
256Gresham city, Oregon105,594107,498108,713109,266109,892
257Cambridge city, Massachusetts105,162105,809106,046107,732109,694
258San Buenaventura (Ventura) city, California106,433107,800108,629109,128109,484
259Temecula city, California100,097102,955104,755106,699109,428
260Waterbury city, Connecticut110,366110,080109,932109,709109,307
261Antioch city, California102,372103,923105,357107,218108,930
262Billings city, Montana104,170105,534107,027108,913108,869
263High Point city, North Carolina104,371105,802106,636107,702108,629
264Richardson city, Texas99,223101,676103,715105,251108,617
265Richmond city, California103,701105,404106,612107,744108,565
266West Covina city, California106,098107,006107,590108,139108,455
267Pueblo city, Colorado106,595107,341107,813108,083108,423
268Murrieta city, California103,466105,253106,544107,566108,368
269Centennial city, Colorado100,377102,479104,074106,431107,201
270Norwalk city, California105,549106,188106,475106,897107,096
271North Charleston city, South Carolina97,47199,834102,031104,099106,749
272Everett city, Washington103,019103,593104,655105,420106,736
273Pompano Beach city, Florida99,845101,884103,274104,780106,105
274Daly City city, California101,123102,640104,154105,256106,094
275Palm Bay city, Florida103,190103,380104,216104,850105,838
276Burbank city, California103,340104,003104,566105,119105,368
277Wichita Falls city, Texas104,553104,100104,767105,194105,114
278Boulder city, Colorado97,385100,852101,986103,470105,112
279Green Bay city, Wisconsin104,057104,389104,819104,883104,891
280Broken Arrow city, Oklahoma98,850100,093102,058103,470104,726
281West Palm Beach city, Florida99,919101,349102,537103,157104,031
282College Station city, Texas93,85795,70397,884100,863103,483
283Pearland city, Texas91,25293,25296,387100,158103,441
284Santa Maria city, California99,553100,422101,366102,405103,410
285El Cajon city, California99,478100,833101,689102,555103,091
286San Mateo city, California97,20798,669100,027101,578102,893
287Lewisville city, Texas95,29097,42499,555101,143102,889
288Rialto city, California99,171100,799101,676102,109102,741
289Davenport city, Iowa99,685100,537101,437102,238102,448
290Lakeland city, Florida97,42299,08899,456100,935102,346
291Clovis city, California95,63197,41498,59399,792102,189
292Sandy Springs city, Georgia93,85397,01199,42099,771101,908
293Tyler city, Texas96,90098,29899,418100,369101,421
294Las Cruces city, New Mexico97,618100,032101,007101,181101,408
295South Bend city, Indiana101,168101,012100,815100,922101,190
296Kenosha city, Wisconsin99,21899,52599,92699,85599,894
297Erie city, Pennsylvania101,786101,431101,104100,30999,452
298Roanoke city, Virginia97,03296,81097,87998,81599,428
299Hillsboro city, Oregon91,61194,09595,40397,47699,393
300Flint city, Michigan102,434101,376100,45799,79199,002
301San Angelo city, Texas93,20094,65196,12197,43998,975
302Davie town, Florida91,99294,28395,65597,46198,895
303Jurupa Valley city, California(X)96,46097,33898,15598,842
304Compton city, California96,45597,20797,82498,32898,597
305Greeley city, Colorado92,88994,31895,41196,72498,596
306Albany city, New York97,85698,01298,47498,62898,566
307Renton city, Washington90,92794,03095,82297,10998,404
308Vista city, California93,83495,16896,23497,23998,079
309Mission Viejo city, California93,30594,20994,96596,50297,209
310Lawton city, Oklahoma96,86798,28398,56197,16997,017
311South Gate city, California94,39695,07995,61396,08296,312
312Tuscaloosa city, Alabama90,46891,73993,14594,71496,122
313Portsmouth city, Virginia95,53595,81696,54696,17496,004
314Vacaville city, California92,42893,35693,88194,35695,856
315Dearborn city, Michigan98,15397,32696,82696,09695,535
316Beaverton city, Oregon89,80391,40692,69193,61195,109
317Livonia city, Michigan96,94296,31596,01895,42094,958
318New Bedford city, Massachusetts95,07294,79894,81194,97394,845
319Brockton city, Massachusetts93,81094,14794,04594,45194,779
320Sparks city, Nevada90,26491,01092,01793,19994,708
321League City city, Texas83,56086,27988,33591,03194,403
322Allen city, Texas84,24687,79889,99792,33994,179
323Roswell city, Georgia88,34691,19693,68993,99494,089
324Lee's Summit city, Missouri91,36491,92092,43193,09393,864
325Rio Rancho city, New Mexico87,52189,57090,64691,76793,820
326Federal Way city, Washington89,30690,69491,94692,81893,425
327Yuma city, Arizona93,06494,17493,63792,85493,400
328Quincy city, Massachusetts92,27192,55192,87293,32793,397
329Yakima city, Washington91,06792,78793,04093,24193,357
330Carson city, California91,71491,94092,59192,96593,271
331Santa Monica city, California89,73690,74991,79892,76892,987
332San Marcos city, California83,78185,15287,08089,79992,929
333Lawrence city, Kansas87,64389,05089,88891,17692,763
334Hesperia city, California90,17391,41891,96692,32792,749
335Lynn city, Massachusetts90,32990,77891,27591,78592,137
336Westminster city, California89,70190,87891,53292,07792,068
337Orem city, Utah88,32889,61390,65291,66991,781
338Miami Beach city, Florida87,77990,41691,26091,83191,732
339Spokane Valley city, Washington89,75590,62290,60291,06791,729
340Redding city, California89,86190,36790,67691,15091,593
341Plantation city, Florida84,95586,96188,23690,55191,457
342Boca Raton city, Florida84,39286,62287,96289,81291,332
343Sunrise city, Florida84,43986,48388,99590,35991,256
344Santa Barbara city, California88,41088,75789,54190,42891,196
345Sandy city, Utah87,46188,69289,57190,34991,148
346Longmont city, Colorado86,27087,42788,68589,93890,237
347Greenville city, North Carolina84,55486,24487,66089,01189,852
348San Leandro city, California84,95085,98987,09488,25689,351
349Chico city, California86,18786,68787,47788,07889,180
350Waukegan city, Illinois89,07888,94088,78288,94088,915
351Fall River city, Massachusetts88,85788,73888,67488,71888,712
352Edmond city, Oklahoma81,40583,02084,95086,99688,605
353Newton city, Massachusetts85,14685,91587,24987,92788,287
354Nampa city, Idaho81,55782,64583,95286,57188,211
355Norwalk city, Connecticut85,60386,70587,28587,94488,145
356Asheville city, North Carolina83,39384,69785,83387,08587,882
357Reading city, Pennsylvania88,08288,11988,04788,11287,812
358Meridian city, Idaho75,09277,85580,36983,51587,743
359Hawthorne city, California84,29385,16185,77486,50987,583
360Fort Smith city, Arkansas86,20987,18987,58087,48987,351
361Whittier city, California85,33185,88386,39786,98887,318
362Newport Beach city, California85,18686,22986,81487,31087,266
363Nashua city, New Hampshire86,49486,64486,61786,97787,259
364Deltona city, Florida85,18285,13885,48286,09986,890
365Livermore city, California80,96882,36083,65385,33586,870
366Suffolk city, Virginia84,58584,76885,18385,74986,806
367Sugar Land city, Texas78,81780,52781,86383,85986,777
368Carmel city, Indiana79,19181,63383,59585,92986,682
369Fishers town, Indiana76,79479,95581,78183,78886,325
370Bloomington city, Minnesota82,89383,91786,06086,39786,314
371Duluth city, Minnesota86,26586,27086,25586,22186,238
372Citrus Heights city, California83,30183,96084,60685,32686,145
373Clifton city, New Jersey84,13684,79285,10085,58285,927
374Tracy city, California82,92284,11484,64884,90085,841
375Kirkland city, Washington48,78782,09883,41684,46785,763
376Indio city, California76,03681,16782,51083,75685,633
377Alhambra city, California83,08983,79684,49684,93585,569
378Concord city, North Carolina79,06680,62082,14383,56585,560
379Menifee city, California77,51979,94581,42883,59385,182
380Chino city, California77,98379,62080,10081,08384,723
381Champaign city, Illinois81,05581,98282,81683,72684,513
382Cicero town, Illinois83,89184,39584,51384,57784,354
383Hoover city, Alabama81,61981,75983,12483,80184,353
384Ogden city, Utah82,82583,31683,90484,22384,316
385Bend city, Oregon76,63977,62878,84581,26884,080
386Trenton city, New Jersey84,91384,47684,34384,47084,034
387O'Fallon city, Missouri79,32981,02381,99182,94684,009
388Danbury city, Connecticut80,89382,17682,81883,81483,784
389Bellingham city, Washington80,88581,51782,05982,49083,365
390Bloomington city, Indiana80,40581,71082,20382,60783,322
391Troy city, Michigan80,98081,53082,11482,77583,107
392Buena Park city, California80,53081,70982,32983,13383,105
393Johns Creek city, Georgia76,72879,52182,29682,74583,102
394Hemet city, California78,65780,40081,31882,12783,032
395Edinburg city, Texas77,10077,33578,72580,97683,014
396Redwood City city, California76,81578,06679,32681,21582,881
397Sioux City city, Iowa82,68483,03382,69882,60482,517
398Mission city, Texas77,05879,69080,88981,59982,431
399Westland city, Michigan84,09483,56383,31882,72182,314
400Warwick city, Rhode Island82,67282,08381,84881,83481,963
401Merced city, California78,95879,83180,52781,18181,743
402Lakewood city, California80,04880,59981,02581,44881,653
403Longview city, Texas80,45581,01481,29581,46681,593
404Farmington Hills city, Michigan79,74080,19680,72181,25381,435
405Cranston city, Rhode Island80,38780,54280,69880,74181,037
406Bryan city, Texas76,20177,25577,96379,18180,913
407Fayetteville city, Arkansas73,58075,59077,03379,01980,621
407Tustin city, California75,54076,37177,84578,51980,621
409Palm Coast city, Florida75,18076,55477,50878,65480,600
410Lake Forest city, California77,26478,45479,00479,51380,148
411Parma city, Ohio81,60180,95080,64280,39280,015
412Napa city, California76,91577,77778,41779,19880,011
413Avondale city, Arizona76,23876,92778,07278,87779,646
414New Rochelle city, New York77,06277,70978,38079,50079,637
415Mountain View city, California74,06675,20776,65478,16779,378
416Lynchburg city, Virginia75,56876,81377,78878,71079,047
417Largo city, Florida77,64877,94178,13778,75379,019
418Somerville city, Massachusetts75,75476,66677,72378,85778,901
419Deerfield Beach city, Florida75,01876,56777,62278,35678,881
420Bloomington city, Illinois76,61077,12077,80379,04378,730
421Brooklyn Park city, Minnesota75,78176,88977,76978,44278,728
422Medford city, Oregon74,90775,67076,53277,43178,557
423St. George city, Utah72,89773,95375,30876,74278,505
424Melbourne city, Florida76,06876,58377,02877,67678,490
425Hammond city, Indiana80,83080,19479,64178,99178,384
426Bellflower city, California76,61677,13477,55777,95978,236
427Lawrence city, Massachusetts76,37776,98677,35377,76578,197
428Racine city, Wisconsin78,86078,50578,24278,18378,065
429Gary city, Indiana80,29479,68879,14778,50777,909
430Mount Pleasant town, South Carolina67,84369,41171,88274,73577,796
431Pleasanton city, California70,28571,24972,25474,24877,682
432Alameda city, California73,81274,75375,75276,65877,660
433Kennewick city, Washington73,91775,54275,92976,67277,421
434Camden city, New Jersey77,34477,56777,27176,78377,332
435Baldwin Park city, California75,39075,94976,54076,92277,119
436Chino Hills city, California74,79975,78876,31576,68477,005
437St. Joseph city, Missouri76,78077,11277,25177,20676,967
438Springdale city, Arkansas69,79772,32273,62075,29576,565
439Auburn city, Washington70,18071,60573,49675,00976,347
440Baytown city, Texas71,80272,97373,73675,74076,127
441Upland city, California73,73274,62375,20975,58976,043
442Arlington Heights village, Illinois75,10175,39475,77576,00676,024
443Kalamazoo city, Michigan74,26274,67975,25475,74175,922
444Albany city, Georgia77,43477,74677,47476,27075,769
445Goodyear city, Arizona65,27567,22969,45172,89175,664
446Evanston city, Illinois74,48674,99375,43675,66675,658
447Pharr city, Texas70,40072,09573,22374,11675,382
448Folsom city, California72,20372,68273,28273,11775,361
449San Ramon city, California72,14873,06273,79274,55975,332
450Scranton city, Pennsylvania76,08975,98176,09675,80875,281
451Bethlehem city, Pennsylvania74,98275,08475,10074,97375,135
452Plymouth city, Minnesota70,57671,65872,92874,02375,057
453Schaumburg village, Illinois74,22774,50774,72974,90674,896
454Lake Charles city, Louisiana71,99372,67973,63674,01774,889
455Wyoming city, Michigan72,12572,68173,40374,15874,826
456Bolingbrook village, Illinois73,36673,78373,97874,00774,180
457Decatur city, Illinois76,12275,84675,37574,84974,010
458Appleton city, Wisconsin72,62372,83573,08373,55873,971
459Perris city, California68,38670,36871,27872,46373,756
460Gastonia city, North Carolina71,74172,01372,78273,13173,698
461Milpitas city, California66,79067,18868,97970,11073,672
462Union City city, California69,51670,66671,75272,71673,621
463Manteca city, California67,09669,28771,03072,00873,494
464Iowa City city, Iowa67,86269,18370,44771,86173,415
465Warner Robins city, Georgia66,58870,74171,78272,57073,271
466Rochester Hills city, Michigan70,99571,57372,27572,91573,125
467Boynton Beach city, Florida68,21768,94670,20671,27973,124
468Southfield city, Michigan71,73972,10972,54472,96773,002
469New Britain city, Connecticut73,20673,24073,11573,00472,878
470Loveland city, Colorado66,85969,15370,23171,37372,651
471Rapid City city, South Dakota67,95668,63770,02171,14072,638
472Canton city, Ohio73,00772,75972,76572,56472,297
473Layton city, Utah67,31168,24568,63270,78672,231
474Jonesboro city, Arkansas67,26369,06970,46071,65472,210
475Lynwood city, California69,77269,85270,90971,66471,839
476Wilmington city, Delaware70,85170,97871,30771,48971,817
477Gulfport city, Mississippi67,79368,88769,95471,13971,750
478Missouri City city, Texas67,35867,92268,66570,05371,710
479Apple Valley town, California69,13570,15070,62071,06071,595
480Passaic city, New Jersey69,78170,27070,54071,02471,509
481Pawtucket city, Rhode Island71,14871,18671,30471,38571,499
482Waukesha city, Wisconsin70,71870,70971,20771,26371,489
483Turlock city, California68,54969,18369,78670,47571,245
484Fort Myers city, Florida62,29863,83865,64268,09670,918
485Temple city, Texas66,10267,51469,14070,06570,765
486Lafayette city, Indiana67,14069,79569,89570,67370,654
487Lauderhill city, Florida66,88768,37469,34270,02870,626
488Redlands city, California68,74769,44169,86670,14470,622
489Franklin city, Tennessee62,48764,33966,32168,88570,612
490Santa Fe city, New Mexico67,94768,73669,22869,78970,297
491Muncie city, Indiana70,08570,34770,06470,23470,211
492Rock Hill city, South Carolina66,15467,33968,08368,92269,967
493Missoula city, Montana66,78867,56568,48469,03969,821
494Rancho Cordova city, California64,77666,05866,90867,99969,740
495Flower Mound town, Texas64,66966,06767,89368,53669,650
496Palatine village, Illinois68,55768,84169,11469,35269,387
497Weston city, Florida65,33366,80067,80568,54569,100
498Jacksonville city, North Carolina70,14568,16169,54368,95369,047
499Bismarck city, North Dakota61,27262,99764,99267,28168,896
500Flagstaff city, Arizona65,87066,06667,87368,21068,785
501Union City city, New Jersey66,45567,68668,36768,66468,668
502Pasco city, Washington59,78164,56866,74567,53368,648
503North Richland Hills city, Texas63,34364,38765,35767,36368,529
504Mount Vernon city, New York67,29267,74667,90968,34968,458
505Dothan city, Alabama65,49666,66267,36867,85368,409
506Frederick city, Maryland65,23965,96566,42966,92168,400
507Waterloo city, Iowa68,40668,38668,32868,42768,364
508Redondo Beach city, California66,74867,19367,57767,94468,149
509Pittsburg city, California63,26464,62165,63966,81068,140
510St. Charles city, Missouri65,79466,15966,53567,68068,090
511Yorba Linda city, California64,23465,76566,54467,17867,826
512Eau Claire city, Wisconsin65,88366,79767,33067,87567,684
513Walnut Creek city, California64,17364,91465,65666,98867,673
514Bossier City city, Louisiana61,31563,44165,40166,19667,472
515Jackson city, Tennessee65,21166,81667,21167,64967,319
516Kenner city, Louisiana66,70266,87566,93567,07467,064
517South San Francisco city, California63,63264,62165,79666,47767,009
518Palo Alto city, California64,40365,44266,22866,80466,955
519Maple Grove city, Minnesota61,56763,20064,43165,46366,945
520Camarillo city, California65,20165,67065,89966,20866,923
521Gaithersburg city, Maryland59,93361,49163,07165,90466,816
522North Little Rock city, Arkansas62,30463,52564,72766,09266,810
523Woodbury city, Minnesota61,96163,52364,51265,66566,807
524Davis city, California65,62265,74165,92566,42166,742
525Kissimmee city, Florida59,68261,52063,70065,30166,722
526Portland city, Maine66,19466,14766,26066,40466,666
527Oshkosh city, Wisconsin66,08366,12866,65066,72966,621
528New Braunfels city, Texas57,74059,42261,14363,36566,394
529St. Cloud city, Minnesota65,84265,91565,96366,07566,389
530Victoria city, Texas62,59263,06664,43165,13866,094
531Eagan city, Minnesota64,20664,52664,85365,48566,084
532Bayonne city, New Jersey63,02464,21264,80265,55665,975
533Rockville city, Maryland61,20962,14363,35364,16065,937
534Schenectady city, New York66,13566,04166,06465,92965,936
535Harlingen city, Texas64,84965,66665,85365,89865,914
536Conroe city, Texas56,20759,12061,42362,59165,871
537Johnson City city, Tennessee63,15264,28364,73865,16965,813
538Yuba City city, California64,92564,84564,88365,36265,773
539Homestead city, Florida60,51262,77763,62764,63765,524
540Laguna Niguel city, California62,97963,89364,35764,70765,448
541San Clemente city, California63,52264,37864,83765,18065,326
542Skokie village, Illinois64,78464,97265,11965,22365,112
543Marysville city, Washington60,02061,28962,38863,32365,087
544East Orange city, New Jersey64,27064,40364,40964,74365,078
545Youngstown city, Ohio66,98266,57466,11365,49365,062
546Delray Beach city, Florida60,52261,59862,47564,23365,055
547Shawnee city, Kansas62,20963,01763,62664,35864,599
548Conway city, Arkansas58,90861,66662,90763,61064,490
549Pico Rivera city, California62,94263,38463,72464,06064,235
550Janesville city, Wisconsin63,57563,44963,55463,77964,009
551Lodi city, California62,13462,85463,24063,39963,950
552Montebello city, California62,50063,09063,43763,76063,929
553Tamarac city, Florida60,42761,80862,69963,33363,793
554Lorain city, Ohio64,09763,96863,77863,74863,776
555Madera city, California61,41661,99962,58362,99163,605
556Cedar Park city, Texas48,93755,36057,97761,29263,574
557Santa Cruz city, California59,94661,44962,00962,85763,364
558West Des Moines city, Iowa56,60958,37359,33661,25063,325
559Ames city, Iowa58,96560,23161,19462,70163,266
560Eden Prairie city, Minnesota60,79761,61062,22062,59663,228
561Alpharetta city, Georgia57,55159,42461,97762,22463,038
562Waltham city, Massachusetts60,63261,37762,00862,42463,014
563Daytona Beach city, Florida61,00561,20261,79962,38963,011
564Cheyenne city, Wyoming59,46660,33961,73162,56562,845
565South Jordan city, Utah50,41853,34755,94159,37962,781
566Haverhill city, Massachusetts60,87961,46361,76862,15962,488
567Hamilton city, Ohio62,47762,33562,27862,31962,486
568Bowling Green city, Kentucky58,06759,39560,77061,63662,479
569Encinitas city, California59,51860,33961,02561,75462,254
570Greenville city, South Carolina58,40959,94760,60561,21762,252
571Mansfield city, Texas56,36858,06559,39860,92262,246
572Council Bluffs city, Iowa62,23062,50062,13862,08962,245
573Broomfield city, Colorado55,88957,43358,99260,30662,138
574Coon Rapids city, Minnesota61,47661,50661,87962,02762,112
575La Habra city, California60,23961,05261,46661,82262,066
576Tulare city, California59,27859,94860,87761,23561,867
577Burnsville city, Minnesota60,30660,65561,12861,48261,630
578Taylor city, Michigan63,13162,63662,41861,95561,594
579Wellington village, Florida56,50857,60458,77160,31061,485
580Rogers city, Arkansas55,96457,78059,04460,09161,464
581Monterey Park city, California60,26960,67660,98761,29861,458
582North Miami city, Florida58,78660,59361,14261,53061,420
583Utica city, New York62,23562,02461,88961,75161,332
584Blaine city, Minnesota57,18658,12859,35360,38661,190
585Vineland city, New Jersey60,72460,94761,01561,04761,171
586Terre Haute city, Indiana60,78560,98561,21761,02760,956
587Malden city, Massachusetts59,45059,94060,36060,78860,859
588Jupiter town, Florida55,15656,24057,30058,42860,681
589Cupertino city, California58,30259,25359,88860,35760,668
590West Allis city, Wisconsin60,41160,50760,69660,72960,624
591Bristol city, Connecticut60,47760,58060,61760,59860,570
592Taylorsville city, Utah58,65259,75560,21660,59960,433
593Gardena city, California58,82959,27959,65160,22960,395
594North Port city, Florida57,35757,62658,35759,13560,380
595Rocklin city, California56,97458,40859,04259,81560,344
596National City city, California58,58259,14559,53959,99260,343
597Meriden city, Connecticut60,86860,73660,66060,51860,293
598Springfield city, Oregon59,40359,72859,90960,07660,263
599Auburn city, Alabama53,38054,98157,04958,94360,258
600Grand Junction city, Colorado58,56659,58159,81759,93060,210
453Schaumburg village, Illinois74,22774,50774,72974,90674,896
454Lake Charles city, Louisiana71,99372,67973,63674,01774,889
455Wyoming city, Michigan72,12572,68173,40374,15874,826
456Bolingbrook village, Illinois73,36673,78373,97874,00774,180
457Decatur city, Illinois76,12275,84675,37574,84974,010
458Appleton city, Wisconsin72,62372,83573,08373,55873,971
459Perris city, California68,38670,36871,27872,46373,756
460Gastonia city, North Carolina71,74172,01372,78273,13173,698
461Milpitas city, California66,79067,18868,97970,11073,672
462Union City city, California69,51670,66671,75272,71673,621
463Manteca city, California67,09669,28771,03072,00873,494
464Iowa City city, Iowa67,86269,18370,44771,86173,415
465Warner Robins city, Georgia66,58870,74171,78272,57073,271
466Rochester Hills city, Michigan70,99571,57372,27572,91573,125
467Boynton Beach city, Florida68,21768,94670,20671,27973,124
468Southfield city, Michigan71,73972,10972,54472,96773,002
469New Britain city, Connecticut73,20673,24073,11573,00472,878
470Loveland city, Colorado66,85969,15370,23171,37372,651
471Rapid City city, South Dakota67,95668,63770,02171,14072,638
472Canton city, Ohio73,00772,75972,76572,56472,297
473Layton city, Utah67,31168,24568,63270,78672,231
474Jonesboro city, Arkansas67,26369,06970,46071,65472,210
475Lynwood city, California69,77269,85270,90971,66471,839
476Wilmington city, Delaware70,85170,97871,30771,48971,817
477Gulfport city, Mississippi67,79368,88769,95471,13971,750
478Missouri City city, Texas67,35867,92268,66570,05371,710
479Apple Valley town, California69,13570,15070,62071,06071,595
480Passaic city, New Jersey69,78170,27070,54071,02471,509
481Pawtucket city, Rhode Island71,14871,18671,30471,38571,499
482Waukesha city, Wisconsin70,71870,70971,20771,26371,489
483Turlock city, California68,54969,18369,78670,47571,245
484Fort Myers city, Florida62,29863,83865,64268,09670,918
485Temple city, Texas66,10267,51469,14070,06570,765
486Lafayette city, Indiana67,14069,79569,89570,67370,654
487Lauderhill city, Florida66,88768,37469,34270,02870,626
488Redlands city, California68,74769,44169,86670,14470,622
489Franklin city, Tennessee62,48764,33966,32168,88570,612
490Santa Fe city, New Mexico67,94768,73669,22869,78970,297
491Muncie city, Indiana70,08570,34770,06470,23470,211
492Rock Hill city, South Carolina66,15467,33968,08368,92269,967
493Missoula city, Montana66,78867,56568,48469,03969,821
494Rancho Cordova city, California64,77666,05866,90867,99969,740
495Flower Mound town, Texas64,66966,06767,89368,53669,650
496Palatine village, Illinois68,55768,84169,11469,35269,387
497Weston city, Florida65,33366,80067,80568,54569,100
498Jacksonville city, North Carolina70,14568,16169,54368,95369,047
499Bismarck city, North Dakota61,27262,99764,99267,28168,896
500Flagstaff city, Arizona65,87066,06667,87368,21068,785
501Union City city, New Jersey66,45567,68668,36768,66468,668
502Pasco city, Washington59,78164,56866,74567,53368,648
503North Richland Hills city, Texas63,34364,38765,35767,36368,529
504Mount Vernon city, New York67,29267,74667,90968,34968,458
505Dothan city, Alabama65,49666,66267,36867,85368,409
506Frederick city, Maryland65,23965,96566,42966,92168,400
507Waterloo city, Iowa68,40668,38668,32868,42768,364
508Redondo Beach city, California66,74867,19367,57767,94468,149
509Pittsburg city, California63,26464,62165,63966,81068,140
510St. Charles city, Missouri65,79466,15966,53567,68068,090
511Yorba Linda city, California64,23465,76566,54467,17867,826
512Eau Claire city, Wisconsin65,88366,79767,33067,87567,684
513Walnut Creek city, California64,17364,91465,65666,98867,673
514Bossier City city, Louisiana61,31563,44165,40166,19667,472
515Jackson city, Tennessee65,21166,81667,21167,64967,319
516Kenner city, Louisiana66,70266,87566,93567,07467,064
517South San Francisco city, California63,63264,62165,79666,47767,009
518Palo Alto city, California64,40365,44266,22866,80466,955
519Maple Grove city, Minnesota61,56763,20064,43165,46366,945
520Camarillo city, California65,20165,67065,89966,20866,923
521Gaithersburg city, Maryland59,93361,49163,07165,90466,816
522North Little Rock city, Arkansas62,30463,52564,72766,09266,810
523Woodbury city, Minnesota61,96163,52364,51265,66566,807
524Davis city, California65,62265,74165,92566,42166,742
525Kissimmee city, Florida59,68261,52063,70065,30166,722
526Portland city, Maine66,19466,14766,26066,40466,666
527Oshkosh city, Wisconsin66,08366,12866,65066,72966,621
528New Braunfels city, Texas57,74059,42261,14363,36566,394
529St. Cloud city, Minnesota65,84265,91565,96366,07566,389
530Victoria city, Texas62,59263,06664,43165,13866,094
531Eagan city, Minnesota64,20664,52664,85365,48566,084
532Bayonne city, New Jersey63,02464,21264,80265,55665,975
533Rockville city, Maryland61,20962,14363,35364,16065,937
534Schenectady city, New York66,13566,04166,06465,92965,936
535Harlingen city, Texas64,84965,66665,85365,89865,914
536Conroe city, Texas56,20759,12061,42362,59165,871
537Johnson City city, Tennessee63,15264,28364,73865,16965,813
538Yuba City city, California64,92564,84564,88365,36265,773
539Homestead city, Florida60,51262,77763,62764,63765,524
540Laguna Niguel city, California62,97963,89364,35764,70765,448
541San Clemente city, California63,52264,37864,83765,18065,326
542Skokie village, Illinois64,78464,97265,11965,22365,112
543Marysville city, Washington60,02061,28962,38863,32365,087
544East Orange city, New Jersey64,27064,40364,40964,74365,078
545Youngstown city, Ohio66,98266,57466,11365,49365,062
546Delray Beach city, Florida60,52261,59862,47564,23365,055
547Shawnee city, Kansas62,20963,01763,62664,35864,599
548Conway city, Arkansas58,90861,66662,90763,61064,490
549Pico Rivera city, California62,94263,38463,72464,06064,235
550Janesville city, Wisconsin63,57563,44963,55463,77964,009
551Lodi city, California62,13462,85463,24063,39963,950
552Montebello city, California62,50063,09063,43763,76063,929
553Tamarac city, Florida60,42761,80862,69963,33363,793
554Lorain city, Ohio64,09763,96863,77863,74863,776
555Madera city, California61,41661,99962,58362,99163,605
556Cedar Park city, Texas48,93755,36057,97761,29263,574
557Santa Cruz city, California59,94661,44962,00962,85763,364
558West Des Moines city, Iowa56,60958,37359,33661,25063,325
559Ames city, Iowa58,96560,23161,19462,70163,266
560Eden Prairie city, Minnesota60,79761,61062,22062,59663,228
561Alpharetta city, Georgia57,55159,42461,97762,22463,038
562Waltham city, Massachusetts60,63261,37762,00862,42463,014
563Daytona Beach city, Florida61,00561,20261,79962,38963,011
564Cheyenne city, Wyoming59,46660,33961,73162,56562,845
565South Jordan city, Utah50,41853,34755,94159,37962,781
566Haverhill city, Massachusetts60,87961,46361,76862,15962,488
567Hamilton city, Ohio62,47762,33562,27862,31962,486
568Bowling Green city, Kentucky58,06759,39560,77061,63662,479
569Encinitas city, California59,51860,33961,02561,75462,254
570Greenville city, South Carolina58,40959,94760,60561,21762,252
571Mansfield city, Texas56,36858,06559,39860,92262,246
572Council Bluffs city, Iowa62,23062,50062,13862,08962,245
573Broomfield city, Colorado55,88957,43358,99260,30662,138
574Coon Rapids city, Minnesota61,47661,50661,87962,02762,112
575La Habra city, California60,23961,05261,46661,82262,066
576Tulare city, California59,27859,94860,87761,23561,867
577Burnsville city, Minnesota60,30660,65561,12861,48261,630
578Taylor city, Michigan63,13162,63662,41861,95561,594
579Wellington village, Florida56,50857,60458,77160,31061,485
580Rogers city, Arkansas55,96457,78059,04460,09161,464
581Monterey Park city, California60,26960,67660,98761,29861,458
582North Miami city, Florida58,78660,59361,14261,53061,420
583Utica city, New York62,23562,02461,88961,75161,332
584Blaine city, Minnesota57,18658,12859,35360,38661,190
585Vineland city, New Jersey60,72460,94761,01561,04761,171
586Terre Haute city, Indiana60,78560,98561,21761,02760,956
587Malden city, Massachusetts59,45059,94060,36060,78860,859
588Jupiter town, Florida55,15656,24057,30058,42860,681
589Cupertino city, California58,30259,25359,88860,35760,668
590West Allis city, Wisconsin60,41160,50760,69660,72960,624
591Bristol city, Connecticut60,47760,58060,61760,59860,570
592Taylorsville city, Utah58,65259,75560,21660,59960,433
593Gardena city, California58,82959,27959,65160,22960,395
594North Port city, Florida57,35757,62658,35759,13560,380
595Rocklin city, California56,97458,40859,04259,81560,344
596National City city, California58,58259,14559,53959,99260,343
597Meriden city, Connecticut60,86860,73660,66060,51860,293
598Springfield city, Oregon59,40359,72859,90960,07660,263
599Auburn city, Alabama53,38054,98157,04958,94360,258
600Grand Junction city, Colorado58,56659,58159,81759,93060,210
601Casper city, Wyoming55,31656,17357,89459,68860,086
602St. Clair Shores city, Michigan59,71559,67159,81460,08360,036
603Lake Elsinore city, California51,82154,72455,76957,54260,029
604Marietta city, Georgia56,57957,60458,46959,16760,014
605Springfield city, Ohio60,60860,30660,17760,04859,956
606Petaluma city, California57,94158,26258,81959,49059,953
607Lakeville city, Minnesota55,95456,62557,33458,61759,866
608Pontiac city, Michigan59,51559,62759,53759,85659,808
609Lakewood city, Washington58,16358,64958,93459,11159,610
610Buckeye town, Arizona50,87652,41954,58456,89959,470
611Chapel Hill town, North Carolina57,23357,42958,72058,98159,376
612Huntington Park city, California58,11458,48658,79659,12059,362
613Lancaster city, Pennsylvania59,32259,40059,36659,33659,302
614Redmond city, Washington54,14455,50156,58257,55859,285
615San Rafael city, California57,71358,26458,48759,10459,237
616Moore city, Oklahoma55,08156,75457,92658,47659,196
617La Mesa city, California57,06557,77758,29958,81859,177
618Great Falls city, Montana58,50558,97158,94359,27859,152
619Georgetown city, Texas47,40050,30152,54754,93459,102
620Royal Oak city, Michigan57,23658,13858,50358,91259,069
621Des Plaines city, Illinois58,36458,63758,84958,98558,947
622San Marcos city, Texas44,89447,69550,09354,56758,892
623Port Orange city, Florida56,04856,59356,82957,33658,742
624Idaho Falls city, Idaho56,81357,59558,03258,27058,691
625Orland Park village, Illinois56,76757,01157,27458,54658,666
626Coconut Creek city, Florida52,90954,22155,12356,99458,536
627Dubuque city, Iowa57,63757,81858,06658,39258,436
628Novi city, Michigan55,22455,93356,88657,92958,416
629Rowlett city, Texas56,19957,01957,74558,09258,407
630Owensboro city, Kentucky57,26557,77458,04958,32058,374
631Bartlett city, Tennessee54,61357,36358,19458,17358,264
632Arcadia city, California56,36456,81257,13557,70658,232
633White Plains city, New York56,85357,23157,37557,90658,035
634Bowie city, Maryland54,72755,72556,29356,95557,646
635Ocala city, Florida56,31556,63756,88857,08857,586
636Noblesville city, Indiana51,96953,97255,25456,58057,584
637Sanford city, Florida53,57054,22854,79656,18057,525
638Medford city, Massachusetts56,17356,67657,06757,38557,437
639Woodland city, California55,46855,79656,33256,82457,432
640Tinley Park village, Illinois56,70356,96757,14957,28457,280
641Kokomo city, Indiana45,46856,92356,95557,01557,085
642New Brunswick city, New Jersey55,18155,46655,74255,93657,080
643Santee city, California53,41354,59755,51756,35057,052
644Midwest City city, Oklahoma54,37155,31056,15956,78657,039
645Oak Lawn village, Illinois56,69056,87157,00757,11657,034
646Brentwood city, California51,48152,77453,60555,06057,019
647Eastvale city, California(X)54,59155,16055,69557,016
648Fountain Valley city, California55,31356,07256,52556,89857,010
649Diamond Bar city, California55,54455,98256,33256,62656,784
650Berwyn city, Illinois56,65756,74856,81856,85356,693
651Valdosta city, Georgia54,51856,08757,63456,30956,595
652Taunton city, Massachusetts55,87455,90255,97856,05156,544
653Dearborn Heights city, Michigan57,77457,38957,17356,74456,415
654Rocky Mount city, North Carolina57,47757,53356,99756,70256,325
655Lehi city, Utah47,40749,72151,45654,32456,275
656Manhattan city, Kansas52,28154,24556,66856,52556,078
657St. Peters city, Missouri52,57553,39154,08954,86356,076
658Margate city, Florida53,28454,39455,14855,67756,061
659Grand Forks city, North Dakota52,83852,74953,64555,01656,057
660Chicopee city, Massachusetts55,29855,55155,66955,71455,795
661Castle Rock town, Colorado48,23150,11651,41653,15255,747
662Kettering city, Ohio56,16356,10056,05455,92455,705
663Weymouth Town city, Massachusetts53,74354,17155,00855,48255,643
664Decatur city, Alabama55,68355,83455,87455,62255,532
665Hempstead village, New York53,89154,11354,93455,46555,527
666Porterville city, California54,16554,75655,00055,25655,466
667Anderson city, Indiana56,12955,92055,59255,61755,455
668Paramount city, California54,09854,47754,83755,25255,406
669Shoreline city, Washington53,00753,75554,43754,84955,174
670Hendersonville city, Tennessee51,37252,40753,09854,07155,153
671Hanford city, California53,96754,38154,35454,62755,065
672Novato city, California51,90452,72953,28454,28055,005
673Smyrna city, Georgia51,27151,96652,70853,50654,958
674Corvallis city, Oregon54,46254,56754,98454,70754,953
675Mount Prospect village, Illinois54,16754,43254,57854,78554,951
676Rosemead city, California53,76454,16554,47054,79554,947
677West Haven city, Connecticut55,56455,51255,24855,12954,905
678Dublin city, California46,03646,85148,78152,16254,695
679Highland city, California53,10453,76654,12154,41854,651
680Pflugerville city, Texas46,93650,29451,96353,81254,644
681Normal town, Illinois52,49753,05353,87854,70754,594
682Port Arthur city, Texas53,81854,92654,58254,76554,548
683Carson City, Nevada55,27454,74754,57854,06154,522
684Greenwood city, Indiana49,79151,88952,68353,65454,491
685Pocatello city, Idaho54,25554,64854,77054,38654,292
686Sarasota city, Florida51,91752,37152,88153,26954,214
687Revere city, Massachusetts51,75552,75553,52454,06354,157
688Doral city, Florida45,70447,64848,45050,59454,116
689Colton city, California52,15452,81653,13653,38054,053
690Elyria city, Ohio54,53354,32254,12754,04453,972
691Bellevue city, Nebraska50,13751,88852,65053,69053,936
692Ankeny city, Iowa45,58247,16649,05751,55153,801
693Wheaton city, Illinois52,89453,27453,42053,62753,644
694Euless city, Texas51,27752,15252,83353,25253,630
695Blue Springs city, Missouri52,57552,78653,04453,25253,573
696Cathedral City city, California51,20052,13252,60553,05453,437
697Hoboken city, New Jersey50,00551,33052,29552,83753,312
698Watsonville city, California51,19951,58251,91552,50453,111
699Lake Havasu City city, Arizona52,52752,82952,80052,78953,103
700Yucaipa city, California51,36752,08152,49052,84653,096
701Pensacola city, Florida51,92352,00652,74852,77853,068
702Kingsport city, Tennessee48,20552,79652,74252,91853,028
703Richland city, Washington48,05850,28351,46552,32153,019
704Bradenton city, Florida49,54649,75350,45051,55652,769
705Delano city, California53,04153,66152,48952,47152,651
706West New York town, New Jersey49,70850,77351,91052,38752,597
707Gilroy city, California48,82149,68350,73551,95152,533
708Harrisonburg city, Virginia48,91449,81151,22451,51852,478
709La Crosse city, Wisconsin51,32051,27152,10652,11552,440
710Placentia city, California50,53351,58251,99952,35052,397
711Peabody city, Massachusetts51,25151,60851,85652,16252,376
712Hoffman Estates village, Illinois51,89552,11852,27352,39852,347
713Perth Amboy city, New Jersey50,81451,48451,84852,09152,328
714Florissant city, Missouri52,15852,41752,42752,37252,303
715Oak Park village, Illinois51,87851,95552,00952,16152,008
716Albany city, Oregon50,15851,05351,27351,38451,980
717DeSoto city, Texas49,04750,16751,17351,54751,934
718Palm Beach Gardens city, Florida48,45249,27850,07650,80351,919
719Milford city (balance), Connecticut51,27151,38151,52151,66551,857
720West Sacramento city, California48,74449,19949,67150,17451,847
721Battle Creek city, Michigan52,34752,03551,87151,83251,833
722Southaven city, Mississippi48,98249,71350,40351,00451,824
723Burlington city, North Carolina49,96351,12051,28551,53651,812
724Commerce City city, Colorado45,91347,54948,56249,90751,762
725Huntersville town, North Carolina46,77348,08549,30350,52651,567
726Minnetonka city, Minnesota49,73450,62651,12051,40251,486
727Casa Grande city, Arizona48,57149,71650,18550,42351,478
728Glendora city, California50,07350,56550,84051,30151,442
729Elkhart city, Indiana50,94950,96951,05851,25951,421
730Enid city, Oklahoma49,37949,45849,95950,92051,386
731Joplin city, Missouri50,15051,14250,24450,71651,316
732Grand Island city, Nebraska48,52049,46450,11450,70551,236
733Sammamish city, Washington45,78047,93649,08350,17451,229
734Coral Gables city, Florida46,78048,27149,69950,41351,227
735Palm Desert city, California48,44549,32549,91750,57451,202
736Brookhaven city, Georgia(X)49,60950,24550,71251,079
737Lenexa city, Kansas48,19048,84649,38450,35851,042
738Plainfield city, New Jersey49,80850,05750,39750,70350,955
739Pinellas Park city, Florida49,07949,47649,75950,10550,946
740Lakewood city, Ohio52,13151,63851,38251,17250,926
741Grapevine city, Texas46,33447,14848,52050,23150,844
742Tigard city, Oregon48,03549,03149,77050,42950,787
743Kentwood city, Michigan48,70749,15749,68850,26250,764
744Apple Valley city, Minnesota49,08449,79049,96950,23350,487
745Charleston city, West Virginia51,40051,04050,98350,82850,404
746Aliso Viejo city, California47,82348,95349,60250,18950,231
747Caldwell city, Idaho46,23747,22147,67049,00750,224
748Burien city, Washington33,31348,75849,46049,92150,188
749Cerritos city, California49,04149,36549,62749,87950,004
750Troy city, New York50,12950,02449,86849,91149,910
751Saginaw city, Michigan51,50851,04750,79050,32949,844
752Niagara Falls city, New York50,19349,89249,67249,47249,219

* = Estimated population on July 1st of Year

Biggest Cities in the US


Even the “Great Recession” lasting from December 2007 to June 2009 didn't take away the glory from the ten biggest cities in the US. These cities still have the nation’s largest population and have witnessed a hike in the economic activity over the recent years. Take a peek at the 10 US cities with the largest population.

The list has been prepared in accordance to the US 2015 Population Estimate and serves as a handy guide for people looking forward to relocate to a big US city in the future.

1. New York City, NY

Undoubtedly, New York is the biggest city in the US by population. Being a global power city, it has also been a forerunner in domains such as fashion, technology and entertainment. Called by popular names like Big Apple, the Capital of the World, and the Empire City, New York City has a population of 8,550,405 as per 2015 estimate.

2. Los Angeles, California

As a sprawling Southern California city, Los Angeles is the largest urban area in the state. Moreover, with an estimated population (2015) of 3,971,883, Los Angeles is the second most populous city in the United States. Home to the Dolby Theatre, Los Angeles has a range of tourist attractions, including Holly Boulevard, Disneyland, Natural History Museum of Los Angeles County, Griffith Park, and many more.

3. Chicago, Illinois

Out of the 10 biggest cities in the US by population, Chicago holds the third position. Located on the southwestern tip of Lake Michigan, Chicago is traversed by the Chicago and Calumet rivers. According to 2015 population estimate, the city has about 2,720,546 people. It is also listed as one of the world’s top ten Global Financial Centers. Nicknamed “The Windy City”, Chicago has emerged as a major transportation and telecom hub.

4. Houston, Texas

Houston is the fourth most populous city in the US. According to 2015 population estimate, this US city is currently home to 2,296,224 inhabitants. Other significant attractions include the oldest African-American theater in the Southwest and the arts community. As the largest city in Texas, Houston is culturally diverse with more than 90 languages spoken by the residents.

5. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

According to 2015 estimate, Philadelphia is the fifth most populous city in the US with 1,567,442 people residing in the city. It is located at the confluence of the Delaware and Schuylkill rivers. Popularly known as the ‘City of Brotherly Love’, Philadelphia has emerged into a commercial, educational, legal and cultural center. Home to the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia hosts USA’s oldest Thanksgiving Day Parade.

6. Phoenix, Arizona

On this list of the biggest cities in the US, Phoenix ranks sixth. As the capital city of Arizona, Phoenix is located in the Salt River Valley in central Arizona in the northern reaches of the Sonora Desert. It is home to 1,563,025 people. Around 4.5 million people are living in Phoenix metropolitan area. Some popular attractions in Phoenix include: The Phoenix Zoo, the US Airways Center, St. Mary’s Basilica and the Mystery Castle.

7. San Antonio, Texas

San Antonio ranks seventh on this list of 10 biggest cities in the US by population density. Its population estimate (2015) is 1,469,845. As a popular tourist destination, San Antonio is known for its San Antonio Missions National Historical Park, the Alamo, the River Walk and a former Roman Catholic mission and fortress. Home to the University of Texas, San Antonio also houses the Museo Alameda, the Witte Museum, and the San Antonio Museum of Art (SAMA).

8. San Diego, California

A seaport in southern California, San Diego has a population of 1,394,928. This US city is located along the Pacific Ocean at San Diego Bay just north of the US-Mexican border. As the second largest city in California, San Diego is known for its beautiful beaches and the presence of the US Navy. If you’re a lover of sun, sand, and adventure, San Diego is the place for you.

9. Dallas, Texas

Third largest city in the state of Texas, Dallas, has a 2015 population estimate of 1,300,092. It has a huge majority of the inhabitants living in the Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington metropolitan area. As a major destination for Mexican immigrants, Dallas has become a center of education for most of the South Central United States. The Galleria Mall, Bishop Arts and North Park Mall are the popular shopping areas in Dallas.

10. San Jose, California

Popularly known as the “Capital of Silicon Valley”, San Jose is the third most populous city in the state of California in the United States. It has 2015 population estimate of 1,026,908 and ranks tenth on this list of 10 biggest cities in the US. San Jose is the home turf of several brands such as Apple, Adobe Systems, Cisco Systems, Yahoo!, Facebook, eBay, and Google.

Last Updated on : June 01, 2016

You May Like

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  +1 408 637 0064   bill@mapxl.com