List of Prime Ministers of Serbia

S.No Name Birth Place Tenure Party
1 Aleksandar Vučić Belgrade, Serbia 27 April 2014 – Incumbent Serbian Progressive Party
2 Ivica Dačić Prizren, Kosovo 27 July 2012 – 27 April 2014 Socialist Party of Serbia
3 Mirko Cvetković Zaječar, PR Serbia, FPR Yugoslavia 7 July 2008 – 27 July 2012 Independent
4 Vojislav Koštunica Belgrade, Kingdom of Yugoslavia 3 March 2004 – 7 July 2008 Democratic Party of Serbia
5 Zoran Živković Niš, PR Serbia, FPR Yugoslavia 18 March 2003 – 3 March 2004 Democratic Party
6 Žarko Korać Belgrade, PR Serbia, FPR Yugoslavia 17 March 2003 – 18 March 2003 Social Democratic Union
7 Nebojša Čović Belgrade, PR Serbia, FPR Yugoslavia 12 March 2003 – 16 March 2003 Democratic Alternative
8 Zoran Đinđić Bosanski Šamac, FPR Yugoslavia 25 January 2001 – 12 March 2003 Democratic Party
9 Milomir Minić Valjevo, Serbia, Yugoslavia 24 October 2000 – 25 January 2001 Socialist Party of Serbia
10 Mirko Marjanović Knin, Kingdom of Yugoslavia 18 March 1994 – 24 October 2000 Socialist Party of Serbia
11 Nikola Šainović Bor, PR Serbia, FPR Yugoslavia 10 February 1993 – 18 March 1994 Socialist Party of Serbia
12 Radoman Božović Šipačno, Montenegro, Yugoslavia 23 December 1991 – 10 February 1993 Socialist Party of Serbia
13 Dragutin Zelenović Sirig, Kingdom of Yugoslavia 15 January 1991 – 23 December 1991 Socialist Party of Serbia
14 Stanko Radmilović N.A. 5 December 1989 – 15 January 1991 Socialist Party of Serbia
15 Desimir Jeftić N.A. 6 May 1986 – 5 December 1989 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
16 Branislav Ikonić N.A. 5 May 1982 – 6 May 1986 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
17 Ivan Stambolić Brezova, Kingdom of Yugoslavia 6 May 1978 – 5 May 1982 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
18 Dušan Čkrebić Niš, Serbia 6 May1974 – 6 May 1978 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
19 Milenko Bojanić N.A. 7 May 1969 – 6 May 1974 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
20 Đurica Jojkić N.A. 6 June 1967 – 7 May 1969 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
21 Dragi Stamenković N.A. 17 November 1964 – 6 June 1967 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
22 Stevan Doronjski N.A. 6 November 1964 – 17 November 1964 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
23 Slobodan Penezić Užice, Kingdom of Serbia 9 June 1962 – 6 November 1964 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
24 Miloš Minić Čačak, Serbia 6 April 1957 – 9 June 1962 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
25 Jovan Veselinov N.A. 16 December 1953 – 6 April 1957 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
26 Petar Stambolić Brezova, Ivanjica, Kingdom of Serbia 5 February 1953 – 16 December 1953 League of Communists of Yugoslavia
27 Petar Stambolić Brezova, Ivanjica, Kingdom of Serbia 5 September 1948 – 5 February 1953 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
28 Blagoje Nešković N.A. 9 April 1945 – 5 September 1948 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
29 Jaša Prodanović N.A. 7 March 1945 – 9 April 1945 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
30 Petar Stambolić Brezova, Ivanjica, Kingdom of Serbia September 1941 – 7 March 1945 Communist Party of Yugoslavia
31 Nikola Pašić Zaječar, Serbia 12 September 1912 – 1 December 1918 People’s Radical Party
32 Marko Trifković N.A. 18 June 1912 – 12 September 1912 People’s Radical Party
33 Milovan Milovanović Belgrade, Principality of Serbia 4 July 1911 – 18 June 1912 People’s Radical Party
34 Nikola Pašić Zaječar, Serbia 24 October 1909 – 4 July 1911 People’s Radical Party
35 Stojan Novaković Šabac, Principality of Serbia 22 February 1909 – 24 October 1909 Serbian Progressive Party
36 Petar Velimirović Sikole, Negotin, Serbia 20 July 1908 – 22 February 1909 People’s Radical Party
37 Nikola Pašić Zaječar, Serbia 29 April 1906 – 20 July 1908 People’s Radical Party
38 Sava Grujić Kolari, Serbia 7 March 1906 – 29 April 1906 People’s Radical Party
39 Ljubomir Stojanović Užice, Kingdom of Serbia 28 May 1905 – 7 March 1906 Independent Radical Party
40 Nikola Pašić Zaječar, Serbia 10 December 1904 – 28 May 1905 People’s Radical Party