List of Prime Ministers of Czech Republic

S. No Name Birth Place Tenure Party
1 Bohuslav Sobotka Telnice, Czechoslovakia 29 January 2014 – Incumbent Czech Social Democratic Party
2 Jiří Rusnok Ostrava, Czechoslovakia 10 July 2013 – 29 January 2014 Independent
3 Petr Nečas Uherské Hradiště, Czechoslovakia 13 July 2010 – 10 July 2013 Civic Democratic Party
4 Jan Fischer Prague, Czechoslovakia 8 May 2009 – 13 July 2010 Independent
5 Mirek Topolánek Vsetín, Czechoslovakia 4 September 2006 – 8 May 2009 Civic Democratic Party
6 Jiří Paroubek Olomouc, Czechoslovakia 25 April 2005 – 4 September 2006 Czech Social Democratic Party
7 Stanislav Gross Prague, Czechoslovakia 4 August 2004 – 25 April 2005 Czech Social Democratic Party
8 Vladimír Špidla Prague, Czechoslovakia 15 July 2002 – 4 August 2004 Czech Social Democratic Party
9 Miloš Zeman Kolín, Czech Republic 22 July 1998 – 15 July 2002 Czech Social Democratic Party
10 Josef Tošovský Náchod, Czechoslovakia 2 January 1998 – 22 July 1998 Independent
11 Václav Klaus Prague, Czechoslovakia 1 January 1993 – 2 January 1998 Civic Democratic Party