Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
Maps / Thematic Maps / Map of World Net ODA Received Per Capita (Current US$) by Country

Map of World Net Overseas Development Assistance Received Per Capita (Current US$)

Follow us on
Net ODA Received
Above 1000
200-999
100-199
50-99
25-49
10-24
Below 10
N/A
Disclaimer

Net Overseas Development Assistance (ODA) Received Per Capita (Current US$) by Country


Country NameCountry Code200020102014
AfghanistanAFG6.903231.453152.503
AlbaniaALB102.896125.02196.781
AlgeriaDZA6.4015.5044.050
AndorraAND  N/A
AngolaAGO20.06911.1669.546
Antigua and BarbudaATG126.082218.61022.882
Arab WorldARB17.91334.85857.989
ArgentinaARG1.4162.9361.144
ArmeniaARM70.183115.49588.266
ArubaABW  N/A
AustraliaAUS  N/A
AustriaAUT  N/A
AzerbaijanAZE17.28517.68722.567
Bahamas, TheBHS  N/A
BahrainBHR90.619 N/A
BangladeshBGD8.9349.26015.200
BarbadosBRB0.88957.947N/A
BelarusBLR 14.61312.615
BelgiumBEL  N/A
BelizeBLZ59.27776.273102.415
BeninBEN35.03272.60356.654
BermudaBMU  N/A
BhutanBTN94.100181.174169.632
BoliviaBOL57.76272.10963.610
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH194.557132.497165.541
BotswanaBWA17.63274.94344.884
BrazilBRA1.3162.2644.423
British Virgin IslandsVGB  N/A
Brunei DarussalamBRN  N/A
BulgariaBGR  N/A
Burkina FasoBFA15.48866.80463.670
BurundiBDI13.76166.52946.386
Cabo VerdeCPV213.590667.851447.592
CambodiaKHM32.44251.04052.151
CameroonCMR23.65226.27037.425
CanadaCAN  N/A
Cayman IslandsCYM  N/A
ChadTCD15.73641.24428.582
Channel IslandsCHI  N/A
ChileCHL3.22211.60013.543
ChinaCHN1.3560.482-0.704
ColombiaCOL4.60214.69425.555
ComorosCOM34.16196.20896.066
Congo, Dem. Rep.COD3.68652.78832.029
Congo, Rep.COG10.305323.43223.456
Costa RicaCRI2.45120.67011.249
Cote d'IvoireCIV21.22441.95541.633
CroatiaHRV14.80129.777N/A
CubaCUB3.95711.41922.997
CuracaoCUW  N/A
CyprusCYP  N/A
Czech RepublicCZE  N/A
DenmarkDNK  N/A
DjiboutiDJI99.839157.667185.568
DominicaDMA218.000455.970215.645
Dominican RepublicDOM6.54017.68616.047
EcuadorECU11.5729.85910.085
Egypt, Arab Rep.EGY20.0657.18139.430
El SalvadorSLV30.91346.42916.037
Equatorial GuineaGNQ40.064116.2470.694
EritreaERI50.07434.243N/A
EstoniaEST  N/A
EthiopiaETH10.34339.42936.976
Faroe IslandsFRO  N/A
FijiFJI35.89688.947103.762
FinlandFIN  N/A
FranceFRA  N/A
French PolynesiaPYF  N/A
GabonGAB9.46867.43565.990
Gambia, TheGMB40.39570.86251.696
GeorgiaGEO38.284159.901151.003
GermanyDEU  N/A
GhanaGHA31.77569.50542.052
GibraltarGIB  N/A
GreeceGRC  N/A
GreenlandGRL  N/A
GrenadaGRD162.370323.280369.538
GuamGUM  N/A
GuatemalaGTM22.51226.40917.295
GuineaGIN17.38019.77745.700
Guinea-BissauGNB61.62976.72960.411
GuyanaGUY156.073221.447208.524
HaitiHTI24.308303.613102.487
HondurasHND71.80684.38675.850
Hong Kong SAR, ChinaHKG  N/A
HungaryHUN  N/A
IcelandISL  N/A
IndiaIND1.3032.2842.303
IndonesiaIDN7.8145.751-1.526
Iran, Islamic Rep.IRN1.9721.6321.031
IraqIRQ4.31970.56938.835
IrelandIRL  N/A
Isle of ManIMN  N/A
IsraelISR  N/A
ItalyITA  N/A
JamaicaJAM3.30652.39733.923
JapanJPN  N/A
JordanJOR115.936145.944363.948
KazakhstanKAZ12.71113.8705.115
KenyaKEN16.50440.28659.405
KiribatiKIR211.715222.313716.122
Korea, Dem. People's Rep.PRK3.2093.2176.131
Korea, Rep.KOR  N/A
KosovoKSV 297.081319.687
KuwaitKWT  N/A
Kyrgyz RepublicKGZ43.83370.066106.947
Lao PDRLAO52.52666.09270.619
LatviaLVA  N/A
LebanonLBN61.820103.220146.045
LesothoLSO19.755127.28649.123
LiberiaLBR23.313356.946169.299
LibyaLBY 1.36333.600
LiechtensteinLIE  N/A
LithuaniaLTU  N/A
LuxembourgLUX  N/A
Macao SAR, ChinaMAC  N/A
Macedonia, FYRMKD124.34693.496101.545
MadagascarMDG20.33722.40124.739
MalawiMWI39.85568.70155.716
MalaysiaMYS1.9500.0730.399
MaldivesMDV66.958301.77161.796
MaliMLI26.07171.79472.196
MaltaMLT55.695 N/A
Marshall IslandsMHL1097.180616.2741054.104
MauritaniaMRT82.414103.14964.777
MauritiusMUS17.028100.18438.805
MexicoMEX-0.5623.9666.434
Micronesia, Fed. Sts.FSM945.174612.0501116.066
MoldovaMDA33.658132.460145.484
MonacoMCO  N/A
MongoliaMNG90.497111.006108.125
MontenegroMNE 128.473163.876
MoroccoMAR15.00530.83466.243
MozambiqueMOZ49.61679.81177.286
MyanmarMMR2.2166.85825.826
NamibiaNAM80.260116.87994.313
NauruNRU398.3272771.0722160.967
NepalNPL16.26230.42731.236
NetherlandsNLD  N/A
New CaledoniaNCL  N/A
New ZealandNZL  N/A
NicaraguaNIC111.477115.43471.561
NigerNER18.62845.34748.020
NigeriaNGA1.41412.90813.952
Northern Mariana IslandsMNP  N/A
NorwayNOR  N/A
Not classifiedINX  N/A
OECD membersOED0.3271.3793.521
OmanOMN35.576-7.341N/A
Other small statesOSS46.06398.56967.632
Pacific island small statesPSS208.238408.561374.566
PakistanPAK5.08317.76219.519
PalauPLW2040.7841388.8621109.636
PanamaPAN5.06834.799-50.792
Papua New GuineaPNG51.20074.68477.353
ParaguayPRY15.37919.3429.184
PeruPER15.313-10.19710.487
PhilippinesPHL7.3365.6956.816
PolandPOL  N/A
PortugalPRT  N/A
Puerto RicoPRI  N/A
QatarQAT  N/A
RomaniaROU  N/A
Russian FederationRUS  N/A
RwandaRWA40.073100.19791.166
SamoaWSM155.429793.102483.411
San MarinoSMR  N/A
Sao Tome and PrincipeSTP254.367288.507207.039
Saudi ArabiaSAU1.027 N/A
SenegalSEN43.72872.31275.439
SerbiaSRB150.90790.50652.036
SeychellesSYC284.725624.262106.127
Sierra LeoneSLE44.48579.323144.176
SingaporeSGP  N/A
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)SXM  N/A
Slovak RepublicSVK  N/A
SloveniaSVN30.574 N/A
Small statesSST54.788116.32484.266
Solomon IslandsSLB165.520647.102346.942
SomaliaSOM13.84252.776105.479
South AfricaZAF11.05420.22119.801
South SudanSSD  164.903
SpainESP  N/A
Sri LankaLKA14.75328.96223.503
St. Kitts and NevisKNA85.631218.139N/A
St. LuciaLCA69.959231.96698.723
St. Martin (French part)MAF  N/A
St. Vincent and the GrenadinesVCT57.277154.14084.309
SudanSDN6.46143.92922.156
SurinameSUR71.409201.58623.446
SwazilandSWZ12.34476.38667.654
SwedenSWE  N/A
SwitzerlandCHE  N/A
Syrian Arab RepublicSYR9.7196.511223.626
TajikistanTJK19.97057.15342.948
TanzaniaTZA31.30064.76751.097
ThailandTHA11.112-0.1815.185
Timor-LesteTLS272.986273.160203.786
TogoTGO14.26763.21429.252
TongaTON192.241677.461756.729
TunisiaTUN23.21252.18783.779
TurkeyTUR5.17014.48044.396
TurkmenistanTKM7.8429.0786.452
Turks and Caicos IslandsTCA352.299 N/A
TuvaluTUV427.8591356.4673476.195
UgandaUGA35.91650.92243.219
UkraineUKR 14.20030.943
United Arab EmiratesARE  N/A
United KingdomGBR  N/A
United StatesUSA  N/A
UruguayURY5.23913.83625.942
UzbekistanUZB7.5358.12510.547
VanuatuVUT247.490458.106380.056
Venezuela, RBVEN3.1071.8131.324
VietnamVNM21.65833.80946.489
Virgin Islands (U.S.)VIR  N/A
West Bank and GazaPSE234.245659.274578.974
WorldWLD8.12318.88222.184
Yemen, Rep.YEM17.49228.25244.464
ZambiaZMB75.07265.92163.261
ZimbabweZWE14.05150.99049.709

Last Updated on : November 07, 2016









FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->