Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Thematic Maps / Map of World Net ODA Received Per Capita (Current US$) by Country

Map of World Net Overseas Development Assistance Received Per Capita (Current US$)

Follow us on
facebookicon twitter-icon pintesticon
Net ODA Received
Above 1000
200-999
100-199
50-99
25-49
10-24
Below 10
N/A
Disclaimer

Net Overseas Development Assistance (ODA) Received Per Capita (Current US$) by Country


Country NameCountry Code200020102014
AfghanistanAFG6.903231.453152.503
AlbaniaALB102.896125.02196.781
AlgeriaDZA6.4015.5044.050
AndorraAND  N/A
AngolaAGO20.06911.1669.546
Antigua and BarbudaATG126.082218.61022.882
Arab WorldARB17.91334.85857.989
ArgentinaARG1.4162.9361.144
ArmeniaARM70.183115.49588.266
ArubaABW  N/A
AustraliaAUS  N/A
AustriaAUT  N/A
AzerbaijanAZE17.28517.68722.567
Bahamas, TheBHS  N/A
BahrainBHR90.619 N/A
BangladeshBGD8.9349.26015.200
BarbadosBRB0.88957.947N/A
BelarusBLR 14.61312.615
BelgiumBEL  N/A
BelizeBLZ59.27776.273102.415
BeninBEN35.03272.60356.654
BermudaBMU  N/A
BhutanBTN94.100181.174169.632
BoliviaBOL57.76272.10963.610
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBIH194.557132.497165.541
BotswanaBWA17.63274.94344.884
BrazilBRA1.3162.2644.423
British Virgin IslandsVGB  N/A
Brunei DarussalamBRN  N/A
BulgariaBGR  N/A
Burkina FasoBFA15.48866.80463.670
BurundiBDI13.76166.52946.386
Cabo VerdeCPV213.590667.851447.592
CambodiaKHM32.44251.04052.151
CameroonCMR23.65226.27037.425
CanadaCAN  N/A
Cayman IslandsCYM  N/A
ChadTCD15.73641.24428.582
Channel IslandsCHI  N/A
ChileCHL3.22211.60013.543
ChinaCHN1.3560.482-0.704
ColombiaCOL4.60214.69425.555
ComorosCOM34.16196.20896.066
Congo, Dem. Rep.COD3.68652.78832.029
Congo, Rep.COG10.305323.43223.456
Costa RicaCRI2.45120.67011.249
Cote d'IvoireCIV21.22441.95541.633
CroatiaHRV14.80129.777N/A
CubaCUB3.95711.41922.997
CuracaoCUW  N/A
CyprusCYP  N/A
Czech RepublicCZE  N/A
DenmarkDNK  N/A
DjiboutiDJI99.839157.667185.568
DominicaDMA218.000455.970215.645
Dominican RepublicDOM6.54017.68616.047
EcuadorECU11.5729.85910.085
Egypt, Arab Rep.EGY20.0657.18139.430
El SalvadorSLV30.91346.42916.037
Equatorial GuineaGNQ40.064116.2470.694
EritreaERI50.07434.243N/A
EstoniaEST  N/A
EthiopiaETH10.34339.42936.976
Faroe IslandsFRO  N/A
FijiFJI35.89688.947103.762
FinlandFIN  N/A
FranceFRA  N/A
French PolynesiaPYF  N/A
GabonGAB9.46867.43565.990
Gambia, TheGMB40.39570.86251.696
GeorgiaGEO38.284159.901151.003
GermanyDEU  N/A
GhanaGHA31.77569.50542.052
GibraltarGIB  N/A
GreeceGRC  N/A
GreenlandGRL  N/A
GrenadaGRD162.370323.280369.538
GuamGUM  N/A
GuatemalaGTM22.51226.40917.295
GuineaGIN17.38019.77745.700
Guinea-BissauGNB61.62976.72960.411
GuyanaGUY156.073221.447208.524
HaitiHTI24.308303.613102.487
HondurasHND71.80684.38675.850
Hong Kong SAR, ChinaHKG  N/A
HungaryHUN  N/A
IcelandISL  N/A
IndiaIND1.3032.2842.303
IndonesiaIDN7.8145.751-1.526
Iran, Islamic Rep.IRN1.9721.6321.031
IraqIRQ4.31970.56938.835
IrelandIRL  N/A
Isle of ManIMN  N/A
IsraelISR  N/A
ItalyITA  N/A
JamaicaJAM3.30652.39733.923
JapanJPN  N/A
JordanJOR115.936145.944363.948
KazakhstanKAZ12.71113.8705.115
KenyaKEN16.50440.28659.405
KiribatiKIR211.715222.313716.122
Korea, Dem. People's Rep.PRK3.2093.2176.131
Korea, Rep.KOR  N/A
KosovoKSV 297.081319.687
KuwaitKWT  N/A
Kyrgyz RepublicKGZ43.83370.066106.947
Lao PDRLAO52.52666.09270.619
LatviaLVA  N/A
LebanonLBN61.820103.220146.045
LesothoLSO19.755127.28649.123
LiberiaLBR23.313356.946169.299
LibyaLBY 1.36333.600
LiechtensteinLIE  N/A
LithuaniaLTU  N/A
LuxembourgLUX  N/A
Macao SAR, ChinaMAC  N/A
Macedonia, FYRMKD124.34693.496101.545
MadagascarMDG20.33722.40124.739
MalawiMWI39.85568.70155.716
MalaysiaMYS1.9500.0730.399
MaldivesMDV66.958301.77161.796
MaliMLI26.07171.79472.196
MaltaMLT55.695 N/A
Marshall IslandsMHL1097.180616.2741054.104
MauritaniaMRT82.414103.14964.777
MauritiusMUS17.028100.18438.805
MexicoMEX-0.5623.9666.434
Micronesia, Fed. Sts.FSM945.174612.0501116.066
MoldovaMDA33.658132.460145.484
MonacoMCO  N/A
MongoliaMNG90.497111.006108.125
MontenegroMNE 128.473163.876
MoroccoMAR15.00530.83466.243
MozambiqueMOZ49.61679.81177.286
MyanmarMMR2.2166.85825.826
NamibiaNAM80.260116.87994.313
NauruNRU398.3272771.0722160.967
NepalNPL16.26230.42731.236
NetherlandsNLD  N/A
New CaledoniaNCL  N/A
New ZealandNZL  N/A
NicaraguaNIC111.477115.43471.561
NigerNER18.62845.34748.020
NigeriaNGA1.41412.90813.952
Northern Mariana IslandsMNP  N/A
NorwayNOR  N/A
Not classifiedINX  N/A
OECD membersOED0.3271.3793.521
OmanOMN35.576-7.341N/A
Other small statesOSS46.06398.56967.632
Pacific island small statesPSS208.238408.561374.566
PakistanPAK5.08317.76219.519
PalauPLW2040.7841388.8621109.636
PanamaPAN5.06834.799-50.792
Papua New GuineaPNG51.20074.68477.353
ParaguayPRY15.37919.3429.184
PeruPER15.313-10.19710.487
PhilippinesPHL7.3365.6956.816
PolandPOL  N/A
PortugalPRT  N/A
Puerto RicoPRI  N/A
QatarQAT  N/A
RomaniaROU  N/A
Russian FederationRUS  N/A
RwandaRWA40.073100.19791.166
SamoaWSM155.429793.102483.411
San MarinoSMR  N/A
Sao Tome and PrincipeSTP254.367288.507207.039
Saudi ArabiaSAU1.027 N/A
SenegalSEN43.72872.31275.439
SerbiaSRB150.90790.50652.036
SeychellesSYC284.725624.262106.127
Sierra LeoneSLE44.48579.323144.176
SingaporeSGP  N/A
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)SXM  N/A
Slovak RepublicSVK  N/A
SloveniaSVN30.574 N/A
Small statesSST54.788116.32484.266
Solomon IslandsSLB165.520647.102346.942
SomaliaSOM13.84252.776105.479
South AfricaZAF11.05420.22119.801
South SudanSSD  164.903
SpainESP  N/A
Sri LankaLKA14.75328.96223.503
St. Kitts and NevisKNA85.631218.139N/A
St. LuciaLCA69.959231.96698.723
St. Martin (French part)MAF  N/A
St. Vincent and the GrenadinesVCT57.277154.14084.309
SudanSDN6.46143.92922.156
SurinameSUR71.409201.58623.446
SwazilandSWZ12.34476.38667.654
SwedenSWE  N/A
SwitzerlandCHE  N/A
Syrian Arab RepublicSYR9.7196.511223.626
TajikistanTJK19.97057.15342.948
TanzaniaTZA31.30064.76751.097
ThailandTHA11.112-0.1815.185
Timor-LesteTLS272.986273.160203.786
TogoTGO14.26763.21429.252
TongaTON192.241677.461756.729
TunisiaTUN23.21252.18783.779
TurkeyTUR5.17014.48044.396
TurkmenistanTKM7.8429.0786.452
Turks and Caicos IslandsTCA352.299 N/A
TuvaluTUV427.8591356.4673476.195
UgandaUGA35.91650.92243.219
UkraineUKR 14.20030.943
United Arab EmiratesARE  N/A
United KingdomGBR  N/A
United StatesUSA  N/A
UruguayURY5.23913.83625.942
UzbekistanUZB7.5358.12510.547
VanuatuVUT247.490458.106380.056
Venezuela, RBVEN3.1071.8131.324
VietnamVNM21.65833.80946.489
Virgin Islands (U.S.)VIR  N/A
West Bank and GazaPSE234.245659.274578.974
WorldWLD8.12318.88222.184
Yemen, Rep.YEM17.49228.25244.464
ZambiaZMB75.07265.92163.261
ZimbabweZWE14.05150.99049.709

Last Updated on : November 07, 2016









FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

"By clicking OK or by using this Website, you consent to the use of cookies. Your personal data will be governed by Mapsofworld Privacy Policy and Terms."
OK
For further info please get in touch with us at
mail  mapxl@comparemails.com