Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Upcoming Elections / USA Elections / US Election Results / Kentucky Election Results Map 2008 Vs 2012

Kentucky Election Results 2016 Map by County


Donald Trump Won the Presidency (Road to 270 - 270 of 538 Electoral Votes Needed to Win)




Kentucky Presidential Election Results Map 2008 Vs 2012


Kentucky Presidential Election Results Map 2008 Vs 2012
Description : Kentucky map showing party wise Presidential Election Results of 2008 and 2012. Disclaimer

US presidential election in Kentucky, 2012


PartyCandidateRunning mateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
RepublicanMitt RomneyPaul Ryan108719060.49%8
DemocraticBarack ObamaJoe Biden67937037.80%0
LibertarianGary JohnsonJim Gray170630.95%0
IndependentRandall TerryMissy Smith68720.38%0
GreenJill SteinCheri Honkala63370.35%0
OthersNANA3800.02%0
  Totals1797212100.00%8

US presidential election in Kentucky, 2008


PartyCandidateRunning mateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
RepublicanJohn McCainSarah Palin104846257.37%8
DemocraticBarack ObamaJoe Biden75198541.15%0
IndependentRalph NaderMatt Gonzalez153780.84%0
LibertarianBob BarrWayne Allyn Root59890.33%0
ConstitutionChuck BaldwinDarrell Castle46940.26%0
  Totals1827586100.00%8


The much anticipated results of the US Presidential elections were finally declared late on November 8, 2016. The Republican Party has scored a landslide victory. Republicans Donald Trump and Mike Pence are going to be the next President and Vice President of the USA.

Following its decisive victory in Pennsylvania, the GOP looks set to hold sway in the US Senate as well.

Having secured 264 electoral votes already and leading in the states of Michigan, Wisconsin and Arizona, Donald Trump looks set to become the next president of the USA. He's just four more votes away from winning the elections.

The Republicans' dominance in the US House of Representatives is set to continue. While the party may find it difficult to retain majority in the Senate, continued Republican dominance in the House could hamper any legislative agenda taken up by Clinton, in case she is elected. On the other hand, Trump's victory could lead to a prompt demise of outgoing President and Democrat member Barack Obama's health reforms.

In what may come as another setback for Hillary Clinton, as per latest reports, Republican Pat Toomey has been re-elected to the Senate from Pennsylvania.


Live Tweets on US Election



Delegate count for each candidate in the Kentucky primaries/caucuses



  Republicans  
CandidatesTotal Votes% VotesDel.
Marco Rubio3757916.47
Ted Cruz7250331.615
Donald Trump8249335.9017
John Kasich007



  Democrats  
CandidatesTotal Votes% VotesDel.
Hillary Clinton21254946.827
Bernie Sanders21062646.327
Hillary SuperD003


Kentucky Presidential Election Results Map 2004 Vs 2008

Kentucky Election Results 2004 Vs 2008
Description : The Map showing 2004 Vs 2008 United States presidential elections results of Kentucky Counties.


US presidential election in Kentucky, 2004


PartyCandidateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
RepublicanGeorge W. Bush106943959.60%8
DemocraticJohn Kerry71273339.70%0
ReformRalph Nader88560.50%0
LibertarianMichael Badnarik26190.20%0
 Totals1793647100.00%8




 

2008 Vs 2012 US Presidential Election Results by State

 
AlabamaKentuckyNorth Dakota
ArizonaLouisianaOhio
AlaskaMaineOklahoma
ArkansasMarylandOregon
CaliforniaMassachusettsPennsylvania
ColoradoMichiganRhode Island
ConnecticutMinnesotaSouth Carolina
DelawareMississippiSouth Dakota
Dist of ColumbiaMissouriTennessee
FloridaMontanaTexas
GeorgiaNebraskaUtah
HawaiiNevadaVermont
IdahoNew HampshireVirginia
IllinoisNew JerseyWashington
IndianaNew MexicoWest Virginia
IowaNewyorkWisconsin
KansasNorth CarolinaWyoming

Last Updated: November 08, 2016




FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->