Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Upcoming Elections / USA Elections / US Election Results / Illinois Election Results Map 2008 Vs 2012

Illinois Election Results 2016 Map by County


Donald Trump Won the Presidency (Road to 270 - 270 of 538 Electoral Votes Needed to Win)




Illinois Presidential Election Results Map 2008 Vs 2012


Illinois Presidential Election Results Map 2008 Vs 2012
Description : Illinois map showing party wise Presidential Election Results of 2008 and 2012. Disclaimer

US presidential election in Illinois, 2012


PartyCandidateRunning mateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
DemocraticBarack ObamaJoe Biden301951257.60%20
RepublicanMitt RomneyPaul Ryan213521640.73%0
LibertarianGary JohnsonJim Gray562291.07%0
GreenJill SteinCheri Honkala302220.58%0
Write-insWrite-insNA8350.02%0
  Totals5242014100.00%20

US presidential election in Illinois, 2008


PartyCandidateRunning mateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
DemocraticBarack ObamaJoe Biden341934861.85%21
RepublicanJohn McCainSarah Palin203117936.74%0
IndependentRalph NaderMatt Gonzalez311520.56%0
LibertarianBob BarrWayne Allyn Root196420.36%0
GreenCynthia McKinneyRosa Clemente118380.21%0
ConstitutionChuck BaldwinDarrell Castle82560.15%0
Write-InsWrite-insNA70840.13%0
  Totals5528499100.00%21


The much anticipated results of the US Presidential elections were finally declared late on November 8, 2016. The Republican Party has scored a landslide victory. Republicans Donald Trump and Mike Pence are going to be the next President and Vice President of the USA.

Following its decisive victory in Pennsylvania, the GOP looks set to hold sway in the US Senate as well.

Having secured 264 electoral votes already and leading in the states of Michigan, Wisconsin and Arizona, Donald Trump looks set to become the next president of the USA. He's just four more votes away from winning the elections.

The Republicans' dominance in the US House of Representatives is set to continue. While the party may find it difficult to retain majority in the Senate, continued Republican dominance in the House could hamper any legislative agenda taken up by Clinton, in case she is elected. On the other hand, Trump's victory could lead to a prompt demise of outgoing President and Democrat member Barack Obama's health reforms.

In what may come as another setback for Hillary Clinton, as per latest reports, Republican Pat Toomey has been re-elected to the Senate from Pennsylvania.


Live Tweets on US Election



Delegate count for each candidate in the Illinois primaries/caucuses



  Republicans  
CandidatesTotal Votes% VotesDel.
Marco Rubio000
Ted Cruz43403830.39
Donald Trump55691638.8054
John Kasich28287419.76
Ben Carson000
Rand Paul000
Jeb Bush000
Carly Fiorina000



  Democrats  
CandidatesTotal Votes% VotesDel.
Hillary Clinton101700650.5079
Bernie Sanders98201748.777


Illinois Presidential Election Results Map 2004 Vs 2008

Illinois Election Results 2004 Vs 2008
Description : The Map showing 2004 Vs 2008 United States presidential elections results of Illinois Counties.


US presidential election in Illinois, 2004


PartyCandidateVotesPercentageElectoral votes
DemocraticJohn Kerry289198954.82%21
RepublicanGeorge W. Bush (incumbent)234660844.48%0
LibertarianMichael Badnarik324520.62%0
Independentwrite-ins43660.08%0
 Totals5275415100.00%21




 

2008 Vs 2012 US Presidential Election Results by State

 
AlabamaKentuckyNorth Dakota
ArizonaLouisianaOhio
AlaskaMaineOklahoma
ArkansasMarylandOregon
CaliforniaMassachusettsPennsylvania
ColoradoMichiganRhode Island
ConnecticutMinnesotaSouth Carolina
DelawareMississippiSouth Dakota
Dist of ColumbiaMissouriTennessee
FloridaMontanaTexas
GeorgiaNebraskaUtah
HawaiiNevadaVermont
IdahoNew HampshireVirginia
IllinoisNew JerseyWashington
IndianaNew MexicoWest Virginia
IowaNewyorkWisconsin
KansasNorth CarolinaWyoming

List of Illinois Counties
Adams County MapHardin County MapMorgan County Map
Alexander County MapHenderson County MapMoultrie County Map
Bond County MapHenry County MapOgle County Map
Boone County MapIroquois County MapPeoria County Map
Brown County MapJackson County MapPerry County Map
Bureau County MapJasper County MapPiatt County Map
Calhoun County MapJefferson County MapPike County Map
Carroll County MapJersey County MapPope County Map
Cass County MapJo Daviess County MapPulaski County Map
Champaign County MapJohnson County MapPutnam County Map
Christian County MapKane County MapRandolph County Map
Clark County MapKankakee County MapRichland County Map
Clay County MapKendall County MapRock Island County Map
Clinton County MapKnox County MapSt. Clair County Map
Coles County MapLake County MapSaline County Map
Cook County MapLa Salle County MapSangamon County Map
Crawford County MapLawrence County MapSchuyler County Map
Cumberland County MapLee County MapScott County Map
DeKalb County MapLivingston County MapShelby County Map
De Witt County MapLogan County MapStark County Map
Douglas County MapMcDonough County MapStephenson County Map
DuPage County MapMcHenry County MapTazewell County Map
Edgar County MapMcLean County MapUnion County Map
Edwards County MapMacon County MapVermilion County Map
Effingham County MapMacoupin County MapWabash County Map
Fayette County MapMadison County MapWarren County Map
Ford County MapMarion County MapWashington County Map
Franklin County MapMarshall County MapWayne County Map
Fulton County MapMason County MapWhite County Map
Gallatin County MapMassac County MapWhiteside County Map
Greene County MapMenard County MapWill County Map
Grundy County MapMercer County MapWilliamson County Map
Hamilton County MapMonroe County MapWinnebago County Map
Hancock County MapMontgomery County MapWoodford County Map

Last Updated: November 08, 2016




You May Like
For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com