Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / USA Map / 50 States / Texas Map / Texas Counties / Galveston County Map, Texas

Galveston County Map, Texas

Print
Galveston County Map, Texas
Description : Map showing the county seat, major cities and roads of the Galveston County, Texas. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Inside the page


Airports in Galveston County


Airport Name
Austinia Airport
B & S Ultralightport
Bay Electric Supply Heliport
Creasy Airport
Diehl Ranch Airport
Dresser Industries/Magcobar/ Heliport
Golden Pegasus Ranch Heliport
Hhi Hitchcock Heliport
Hhi Hitchcock Heliport
Houston Airport
Houston Oil & Minerals Port Bolivar Heliport
Houston Oil & Minerals Port Bolivar Nr 2 Heliport
Johnnie Volk Field
Kami-Kazi Airport
Kemah Waterfront Heliport
Laseair Airport
Mainland Regional Health Care System Heliport
Mickler Heliport
Midstream Galveston Helipad Area Nr 1 Heliport
Midstream Galveston Helipad Area Nr 2 Heliport
Old Forker Ultralightport
Polly Ranch Airport
Rebel Field
Republic Helicopters Heliport
San Luis Resort Heliport
Scholes International At Galveston Airport
Seafood Warehouse Park Airport
Shell Pelican Island Heliport
Tdcj/Southern Regional Medical Facility Heliport
Tourist Ride Services Heliport
U of Texas Medical Branch Emergency Room Heliport
U of Texas Medical Branch Ewing Hall Heliport

Cities in Galveston County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Bacliff 861929.507725-94.987862
Bayou Vista city153729.325707-94.938858
Bolivar Peninsula 241729.484714-94.567235
Clear Lake Shores city106329.545706-95.032759
Dickinson city1868029.454011-95.05864
Friendswood city3580529.510878-95.198015
Galveston city4774329.243906-94.856543
Hitchcock city696129.282433-95.018453
Jamaica Beach city98329.191338-94.980682
Kemah city177329.530587-95.019495
La Marque city1450929.368955-94.99564
League City city8356029.4873-95.108986
San Leon 497029.489442-94.939638
Santa Fe city1222229.389038-95.099686
Texas City city4509929.44745-94.894173
Tiki Island village96829.297531-94.914506

Golf Courses in Galveston County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Bayou Golf Club-Texas City29.415847-94.976931
Beacon Lakes Golf Club-Dickinson29.47479-95.077868
Canongate At Magnolia Creek Golf Course-League City29.476906-95.145452
Canongate of South Shore-League City29.533859-95.052298
Chapparral Rec Assoc Golf Club-Dickinson29.434786-95.079811
Galveston Country Club-Galveston29.20768-94.94779
Green Caye Golf Course-Dickinson29.481996-95.026834
Moody Gardens Golf Course-Galveston29.264766-94.868676
Rancho Carribe Golf Course-Crystal Beach29.433828-94.68037

List of Texas Counties
Anderson CountyDonley CountyKaufman CountyReagan County
Andrews CountyDuval CountyKendall CountyReal County
Angelina CountyEastland CountyKenedy CountyRed River County
Aransas CountyEctor CountyKent CountyReeves County
Archer CountyEdwards CountyKerr CountyRefugio County
Armstrong CountyEl Paso CountyKimble CountyRoberts County
Atascosa CountyEllis CountyKing CountyRobertson County
Austin CountyErath CountyKinney CountyRockwall County
Bailey CountyFalls CountyKleberg CountyRunnels County
Bandera CountyFannin CountyKnox CountyRusk County
Bastrop CountyFayette CountyLa Salle CountySabine County
Baylor CountyFisher CountyLamar CountySan Augustine County
Bee CountyFloyd CountyLamb CountySan Jacinto County
Bell CountyFoard CountyLampasas CountySan Patricio County
Bexar CountyFort Bend CountyLavaca CountySan Saba County
Blanco CountyFranklin CountyLee CountySchleicher County
Borden CountyFreestone CountyLeon CountyScurry County
Bosque CountyFrio CountyLiberty CountyShackelford County
Bowie CountyGaines CountyLimestone CountyShelby County
Brazoria CountyGalveston CountyLipscomb CountySherman County
Brazos CountyGarza CountyLive Oak CountySmith County
Brewster CountyGillespie CountyLlano CountySomervell County
Briscoe CountyGlasscock CountyLoving CountyStarr County
Brooks CountyGoliad CountyLubbock CountyStephens County
Brown CountyGonzales CountyLynn CountySterling County
Burleson CountyGray CountyMadison CountyStonewall County
Burnet CountyGrayson CountyMarion CountySutton County
Caldwell CountyGregg CountyMartin CountySwisher County
Calhoun CountyGrimes CountyMason CountyTarrant County
Callahan CountyGuadalupe CountyMatagorda CountyTaylor County
Cameron CountyHale CountyMaverick CountyTerrell County
Camp CountyHall CountyMcCulloch CountyTerry County
Carson CountyHamilton CountyMcLennan CountyThrockmorton County
Cass CountyHansford CountyMcMullen CountyTitus County
Castro CountyHardeman CountyMedina CountyTom Green County
Chambers CountyHardin CountyMenard CountyTravis County
Cherokee CountyHarris CountyMidland CountyTrinity County
Childress CountyHarrison CountyMilam CountyTyler County
Clay CountyHartley CountyMills CountyUpshur County
Cochran CountyHaskell CountyMitchell CountyUpton County
Coke CountyHays CountyMontague CountyUvalde County
Coleman CountyHemphill CountyMontgomery CountyVal Verde County
Collin CountyHenderson CountyMoore CountyVan Zandt County
Collingsworth CountyHidalgo CountyMorris CountyVictoria County
Colorado CountyHill CountyMotley CountyWalker County
Comal CountyHockley CountyNacogdoches CountyWaller County
Comanche CountyHood CountyNavarro CountyWard County
Concho CountyHopkins CountyNewton CountyWashington County
Cooke CountyHouston CountyNolan CountyWebb County
Coryell CountyHoward CountyNueces CountyWharton County
Cottle CountyHudspeth CountyOchiltree CountyWheeler County
Crane CountyHunt CountyOldham CountyWichita County
Crockett CountyHutchinson CountyOrange CountyWilbarger County
Crosby CountyIrion CountyPalo Pinto CountyWillacy County
Culberson CountyJack CountyPanola CountyWilliamson County
Dallam CountyJackson CountyParker CountyWilson County
Dallas CountyJasper CountyParmer CountyWinkler County
Dawson CountyJeff Davis CountyPecos CountyWise County
Deaf Smith CountyJefferson CountyPolk CountyWood County
Delta CountyJim Hogg CountyPotter CountyYoakum County
Denton CountyJim Wells CountyPresidio CountyYoung County
Dewitt CountyJohnson CountyRains CountyZapata County
Dickens CountyJones CountyRandall CountyZavala County
Dimmit CountyKarnes County 




Map of Cities in Texas

Fort Worth MapArlington MapCorpus Christi Map
Plano MapLaredo MapLubbock Map
Garland MapIrving MapAmarillo Map
Grand Prairie MapBrownsville MapPasadena Map

Last Updated : July 05, 2017


FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->