Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / USA Map / 50 States / Texas Map / Texas Counties / Harris County Map, Texas

Harris County Map, Texas

Print
Harris County Map, Texas
Description : Map showing the county seat, major cities and roads of the Harris County, Texas. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited,its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Inside the page


About Harris County


The largest city of the state and also the county seat of Harris County, Houston is a city full of successive circuits of highways. Although the city has immense humidity, it has an arduous energy in the air. For its visitors, it offers exuberant museums, greatly regarded performing arts, theaters, and an amazing nightlife. For all those interested in space travel, Houston offers the Space Center Houston, the official center of the NASA’s Johnson Space Center. People can visit this facility and also take the NASA’s Tram Tour, along with enjoying the various space exhibits, artifacts and hardware of the facility. Also, not very far from this Space Center, the Harris County has the Texas Gulf Coast, whose beaches cover approximately 350 miles, starting from South Padre Island to the Rio Grande Valley, ending at the Louisiana border.

Another exotic location not to be missed is the Big Bend National Park. It is the largest protected area not only in Texas, but also in the US. The national park is home to more than 1,000 species of plants, 400 species of birds, 75 species of mammals, and 50 species of reptiles. The Rio Grande River forms an international boundary, thereby segregating the United States and Mexico for more than 1,000 miles, thereby sometimes facing unusual constraints on its administration.

Harris County Primary/Caucus Results 2016


Republican Party
CandidatesTotal Votes% Votes
Ted Cruz 14772145.27%
Donald Trump 7979324.45%
Marco Rubio 6319919.37%

Democratic Party
CandidatesTotal Votes% Votes
Hillary Clinton 15672970.52%
Bernie Sanders 6324628.46%
Others 22651.02%


Mountain Peaks in Harris County


Mountain Peak/HillElevation [Meter]
Blackwell Peninsula8
Hockley Mound71
Wolf Hill52

Airports in Harris County


Airport Name
3321 Westside Heliport
Action Nr 2 Heliport
Aldine Heliport
Allied Northborough Heliport
B & S Warehouse Heliport
Ball Park Heliport
Barclay's Roost Airport
Baycoast Medical Center Heliport
Bear Creek Heliport
Brown & Root-Clinton Heliport
Camp Bullis Heliport
Channel Two Heliport
Charter Bank Building Heliport
Chevron Chemical County Heliport
Christus St Joseph Hospital Heliport
Christus St. John Hospital Heliport
Clear Lake Regional Medical Center Heliport
Club House Nr 1 Heliport
Conoco Heliport
Conoco Heliport
Dan Jones International Airport
Darmar Medical Emergency Heliport
Darmar Medical Emergency Heliport
David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport
Delta Mechanical Inc Heliport
Diamond E Ranch Heliport
Diamond N Ranch Airport
Drv Downtown Houston Aquarium Heliport
Dry Creek Airport
Dry Creek Airport
Dunham Field
Eckels Heliport
Ellington Field
Emergency-1 Houston Center Heliport
Ethyl Corp Heliport
Ferris Airport
Field's Field
First Bank Plaza Garage Heliport
First City Financial Center Heliport
Gateway Helistop
Gellhorn Pad Heliport
General Plumbing Contractors Heliport
George Bush Intercontinental Houston Airport
Ghsa-Wallis Glideport Gliderport
Goodson Honda Heliport
Graco Mechanical Inc Heliport
Gray Steel Heliport
Gulf Tower Heliport
Gws Inc Construction Heliport
H.S.I. Heliport
Harold Freeman Farm Airport
Harris County Clay Road Courthouse Heliport
Harris County Courthouse Heliport
Hearthstone Heliport
Helicopter Express Heliport
Hl&P South Houston Helistop
Hoffpauir Airport
Holler Heliport
Horlock Heliport
Houston Andra Airport
Houston Heliport
Houston Northwest Medical Center Heliport
Houston Police Command Station Heliport
John S Dunn Helistop
Johnson Space Center Heliport
Kestrel Airpark
Khou-Tv Heliport
Kriv Fox 26 Television Heliport
Ktrk Tv Station Heliport
Kurio Heliport
La Porte Municipal Airport
La Porte Plant Heliport
Laas Farm Airport
Landry's Seafood House Heliport
Landry's Warehouse Heliport
Lewis Electric Apparatus Repair Inc Heliport
Life Flight North Fuel Heliport
Lift Crane Heliport
Lpc Heliport
Marine Consultants Inc Heliport
Mc Gill Ranch Heliport
Medical Center Heliport
Memorial Hermann Katy Hospital Heliport
Memorial Hospital Heliport
Methodist Hospital Alkek Heliport
Metro Heli-Pad Heliport
North Cypress Medical Center Heliport
Northeast Medical Center Hospital Heliport
Nw Police Station Nr 5 Heliport
Palm Petroleum Corporation Heliport
Papa Heliport
Parkview Center Hospital Heliport
Pin Oak Stables Heliport
Police Headquarters Heliport
Police Helicopter Patrol Heliport
Police Heliport
Porta-Kamp 12th Street Heliport
Post Oak Central Heliport
Prudential Heliport
Rawls Ranch Airport
Red Barn Heliport
Rental Tools Heliport
Roeder Airport
Rogers Airport
Rowan Heliport
Rwave Heliport
San Jacinto College Central Campus Heliport
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital Heliport
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital Heliport
Shell Deer Park Refinery Heliport
Skyhaven Airport
Spl Heliport
Spring Branch Memorial Hospital Heliport
St Luke's Episcopal Hospital Heliport
State Police Heliport
Steeplechase Heliport
Steeplechase Heliport
Steeplechase Heliport
Strack Farms Heliport
Sw Police Station Nr 4 Heliport
Tenneco Lab Helistop
Tex-Star Heliport
Texas Commerce Bank Building Heliport
The America Tower Heliport
The Huntingdon Heliport
Tomball Regional Hospital Heliport
Town & Country Heliport
Town & Country Heliport
Transco Tower Garage Heliport
Veterans Affairs Medical Center Heliport
Weiser Air Park
West Houston Airport
West Houston Medical Center Heliport
West Houston Medical Center Heliport
Westchase Heliport
Wilbourn Ranch Airport
William P Hobby Airport
Wilshire Place Heliport
Woods Airport

Cities in Harris County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Aldine 1586929.912322-95.378475
Atascocita 6584429.97829-95.194514
Barrett 319929.867095-95.053704
Baytown city7180229.75711-94.967626
Bellaire city1685529.703906-95.462231
Bunker Hill Village city363329.764752-95.531781
Channelview 3828929.791367-95.115024
Cloverleaf 2294229.78813-95.172013
Crosby 229929.914623-95.059081
Deer Park city3201029.689559-95.115168
El Lago city270629.573191-95.044111
Galena Park city1088729.74503-95.233372
Hedwig Village city255729.779715-95.519583
Highlands 752229.812948-95.057688
Hilshire Village city74629.790799-95.488475
Houston city209945129.780669-95.386003
Humble city1513329.992002-95.265785
Hunters Creek Village city436729.771346-95.498759
Jacinto City city1055329.766267-95.241111
Jersey Village city762029.890374-95.572147
Katy city1410229.791108-95.826798
La Porte city3380029.66896-95.048266
Morgan's Point city33929.676464-95.002725
Nassau Bay city400229.544718-95.086502
Pasadena city14904329.658927-95.150839
Piney Point Village city312529.758689-95.515507
Seabrook city1195229.570557-94.983875
Sheldon 199029.859593-95.13397
Shoreacres city149329.620434-95.018945
South Houston city1698329.661125-95.228494
Southside Place city171529.70896-95.436607
Spring 5429830.061419-95.383118
Spring Valley Village city371529.789597-95.504086
Taylor Lake Village city354429.576451-95.056127
Tomball city1075330.097143-95.619165
Waller city232630.062185-95.92291
Webster city1040029.531746-95.118752
West University Place city1478729.715699-95.432124

Golf Courses in Harris County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Atascosita Country Club At Kingwood-Humble30.012654-95.159549
Augusta Pines Golf Club-Spring30.130099-95.5387
Bay Forest Golf Course-La Porte29.642053-95.018949
Bay Oaks Country Club-Houston29.59139-95.127021
Baywood Country Club-Pasadena29.634488-95.111308
Bear Creek Golf World-Houston29.835825-95.641039
BlackHorse Golf Club-Cypress29.962051-95.702872
BraeBurn Country Club-Houston29.680296-95.521414
Brock Park Golf Course-Houston29.842607-95.227281
Champions Golf Club-Houston29.981498-95.531056
Chemlake Golf Club-Pasadena29.621073-95.064878
Classic 3 Golf Course-Houston29.968331-95.519095
Clear Creek Golf Course-Houston29.593157-95.360948
Cypress Lakes Golf Club-Cypress29.984608-95.710967
Cypresswood Golf Club-Spring30.031568-95.330031
Evergreen Point Golf Course-Baytown29.705469-94.96018
Gleannloch Farms Golf Club-Spring30.044979-95.563257
Glenbrook Park Golf Course-Houston29.684875-95.264208
Golfcrest Country Club-Pearland29.565983-95.242328
Goose Creek Country Club-Baytown29.768945-94.999031
Gus Wortham Park Golf Course-Houston29.734246-95.302632
Hearthstone Country Club-Houston29.88804-95.630691
Hermann Park Golf Course-Houston29.709733-95.390942
Heron Lakes Golf Course-Houston29.931589-95.541475
Houston Country Club-Houston29.760419-95.489496
Houston National Golf Club-Houston29.932312-95.665041
Humble Oil Patch Golf Center-Humble30.016224-95.256599
Indian Shores Recreation Association-Crosby29.978085-95.118143
Jersey Meadow Golf Course-Houston29.895163-95.572727
Kingwood Country Club-Kingwood30.038469-95.197603
Kingwood Cove Golf Club-Kingwood30.029029-95.244466
Lakeside Country Club-Houston29.764945-95.576172
Lochinvar Golf Club-Houston29.98352-95.384824
Longwood Golf Course-Cypress29.981241-95.64274
Melrose Golf Course-Houston29.875625-95.378846
Memorial Park Golf Course-Houston29.773846-95.432187
Mulligans-Houston29.93333-95.584637
Newport Golf Club & Conference Center-Crosby29.918973-95.096992
Northgate Country Club-Houston30.016149-95.482952
Occidental Chemical Golf Course-Deer Park29.724724-95.11258
Pasadena Municipal Golf Course-Houston29.622615-95.17839
Pine Crest Golf Club-Houston29.828965-95.545084
Pine Forest Country Club-Houston29.831016-95.675148
Raveneaux Country Club-Spring29.994471-95.54309
Redstone Golf Club-Humble29.926699-95.256912
River Oaks Country Club-Houston29.751855-95.426608
River Terrace Golf Course-Houston29.819844-95.130197
Royal Oaks Country Club Houston Inc-Houston29.730071-95.585288
San Jacinto College Golf Course-Pasadena29.66369-95.115346
Sanctuary Golf Resort-Huffman30.071693-95.090994
Sharpstown Park Golf Course-Houston29.70868-95.528009
Spring Valley Golf Club-Spring30.128967-95.505704
Sugar Hill Golf Course-Houston29.675549-95.589274
Texaco Country Club-Houston29.799901-95.213696
The Battleground at Deer Park-Deer Park29.697052-95.13507
The Club at Falcon Point-Katy29.771963-95.795157
The Deerwood Club of Kingwood-Kingwood30.043658-95.171949
The First Tee Junior Golf Facility At FM Law Park-Houston29.658344-95.316201
Timber Creek Golf Club-Friendswood29.551445-95.186735
Tomball Country Club-Tomball30.079724-95.57886
Tour 18 Golf Course Houston-Humble29.999283-95.229838
Walden on Lake Houston-Humble29.992394-95.148309
Westwood Golf Club-Houston29.681934-95.547729
Wildcat Golf Club-Houston29.638349-95.409874
Willow Creek Golf Club-Spring30.116003-95.517889
Windrose Golf Club-Spring30.061366-95.51248
World Houston Golf Course-Houston29.951826-95.324324

List of Texas Counties
Anderson CountyDonley CountyKaufman CountyReagan County
Andrews CountyDuval CountyKendall CountyReal County
Angelina CountyEastland CountyKenedy CountyRed River County
Aransas CountyEctor CountyKent CountyReeves County
Archer CountyEdwards CountyKerr CountyRefugio County
Armstrong CountyEl Paso CountyKimble CountyRoberts County
Atascosa CountyEllis CountyKing CountyRobertson County
Austin CountyErath CountyKinney CountyRockwall County
Bailey CountyFalls CountyKleberg CountyRunnels County
Bandera CountyFannin CountyKnox CountyRusk County
Bastrop CountyFayette CountyLa Salle CountySabine County
Baylor CountyFisher CountyLamar CountySan Augustine County
Bee CountyFloyd CountyLamb CountySan Jacinto County
Bell CountyFoard CountyLampasas CountySan Patricio County
Bexar CountyFort Bend CountyLavaca CountySan Saba County
Blanco CountyFranklin CountyLee CountySchleicher County
Borden CountyFreestone CountyLeon CountyScurry County
Bosque CountyFrio CountyLiberty CountyShackelford County
Bowie CountyGaines CountyLimestone CountyShelby County
Brazoria CountyGalveston CountyLipscomb CountySherman County
Brazos CountyGarza CountyLive Oak CountySmith County
Brewster CountyGillespie CountyLlano CountySomervell County
Briscoe CountyGlasscock CountyLoving CountyStarr County
Brooks CountyGoliad CountyLubbock CountyStephens County
Brown CountyGonzales CountyLynn CountySterling County
Burleson CountyGray CountyMadison CountyStonewall County
Burnet CountyGrayson CountyMarion CountySutton County
Caldwell CountyGregg CountyMartin CountySwisher County
Calhoun CountyGrimes CountyMason CountyTarrant County
Callahan CountyGuadalupe CountyMatagorda CountyTaylor County
Cameron CountyHale CountyMaverick CountyTerrell County
Camp CountyHall CountyMcCulloch CountyTerry County
Carson CountyHamilton CountyMcLennan CountyThrockmorton County
Cass CountyHansford CountyMcMullen CountyTitus County
Castro CountyHardeman CountyMedina CountyTom Green County
Chambers CountyHardin CountyMenard CountyTravis County
Cherokee CountyHarris CountyMidland CountyTrinity County
Childress CountyHarrison CountyMilam CountyTyler County
Clay CountyHartley CountyMills CountyUpshur County
Cochran CountyHaskell CountyMitchell CountyUpton County
Coke CountyHays CountyMontague CountyUvalde County
Coleman CountyHemphill CountyMontgomery CountyVal Verde County
Collin CountyHenderson CountyMoore CountyVan Zandt County
Collingsworth CountyHidalgo CountyMorris CountyVictoria County
Colorado CountyHill CountyMotley CountyWalker County
Comal CountyHockley CountyNacogdoches CountyWaller County
Comanche CountyHood CountyNavarro CountyWard County
Concho CountyHopkins CountyNewton CountyWashington County
Cooke CountyHouston CountyNolan CountyWebb County
Coryell CountyHoward CountyNueces CountyWharton County
Cottle CountyHudspeth CountyOchiltree CountyWheeler County
Crane CountyHunt CountyOldham CountyWichita County
Crockett CountyHutchinson CountyOrange CountyWilbarger County
Crosby CountyIrion CountyPalo Pinto CountyWillacy County
Culberson CountyJack CountyPanola CountyWilliamson County
Dallam CountyJackson CountyParker CountyWilson County
Dallas CountyJasper CountyParmer CountyWinkler County
Dawson CountyJeff Davis CountyPecos CountyWise County
Deaf Smith CountyJefferson CountyPolk CountyWood County
Delta CountyJim Hogg CountyPotter CountyYoakum County
Denton CountyJim Wells CountyPresidio CountyYoung County
Dewitt CountyJohnson CountyRains CountyZapata County
Dickens CountyJones CountyRandall CountyZavala County
Dimmit CountyKarnes County 




Map of Cities in Texas

Fort Worth MapArlington MapCorpus Christi Map
Plano MapLaredo MapLubbock Map
Garland MapIrving MapAmarillo Map
Grand Prairie MapBrownsville MapPasadena Map

Last Updated : August 29, 2016


You May Like
For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  +1 408 637 0064   bill@mapxl.com