Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / World Top Ten Map / Top Ten Tomato Producing Countries

Top Ten Tomato Producing Countries



Top 10 Tomato Producing Countries


S.No.CountryProduction(Tonnes) 2014
1China52722967
2China, mainland52586860
3India18735910
4United States of America14516060
5Turkey11850000
6Egypt8288043
7Iran (Islamic Republic of)5973275
8Italy5624245
9Spain4888880
10Brazil4302777


Top 50 Tomato Producing Countries


S.No.CountryProduction(Tonnes) 2014
11Mexico3536305
12Russian Federation2819193
13Uzbekistan2285801
14Ukraine2147880
15Nigeria2143500
16Portugal1399535
17Tunisia1250000
18Morocco1230953
19Algeria1065609
20Greece1032220
21Indonesia916001
22Chile909025
23Netherlands900000
24Cameroon877937
25Poland810577
26Iraq770564
27Jordan744602
28Japan739900
29Romania706200
30Kazakhstan690466
31Syrian Arab Republic669041
32Argentina667972
33Sudan612000
34Colombia606151
35Pakistan599588
36France595490
37South Africa513376
38Republic of Korea499960
39Azerbaijan481395
40United Republic of Tanzania457657
41Cuba454112
42Kenya443271
43Israel426688
44Turkmenistan412819
45Benin400572
46Saudi Arabia389698
47Canada368449
48Ghana366772
49Tajikistan352082
50Guatemala323126


 

Top 10 Agriculture Map

 


Last Updated : Jan 31, 2017



FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

"By clicking OK or by using this Website, you consent to the use of cookies. Your personal data will be governed by Mapsofworld Privacy Policy and Terms."
OK
For further info please get in touch with us at
mail  mapxl@comparemails.com