Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / USA Map / 50 States / Map of iowa / Iowa Counties / Woodbury County Map

Woodbury County Map, Iowa

Print
Woodbury County Map for free download
Description : Map of Woodbury County in Iowa, USA Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Inside the page


Woodbury County Primary/Caucus Results 2016


Republican Party
CandidatesTotal Votes% Votes
Ted Cruz 136727.04%
Donald Trump 160031.65%
Marco Rubio 106521.07%

Democratic Party
Candidates% Delegate Strength
Hillary Clinton 46.25%
Bernie Sanders 53.33%
Martin O'Malley 0.42%

Mountain Peaks in Woodbury County


Mountain Peak/HillElevation [Meter]
Dakota Point390

Airports in Woodbury County


Airport Name
Frevert Airstrip
Lawton Airport
Marian Health Center Nr 2 Heliport
Saint Luke's Medical Center Heliport
Sioux Gateway Col. Bud Day Field

Cities in Woodbury County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Anthon city56542.388134-95.865633
Bronson city32242.409007-96.211358
Climbing Hill 9742.339375-96.081086
Correctionville city82142.477185-95.78302
Cushing city22042.464969-95.675703
Danbury city34842.236432-95.721591
Hornick city22542.230464-96.097058
Lawton city90842.476917-96.185109
Moville city161842.489425-96.067906
Oto city10842.282081-95.894549
Pierson city36642.542803-95.865277
Salix city36342.31511-96.302831
Sergeant Bluff city422742.400264-96.355479
Sioux City city8268442.496315-96.391383
Sloan city97342.232475-96.22572
Smithland city22442.22896-95.931171

Golf Courses in Woodbury County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Anthon Golf Club-Anthon42.379553-95.875414
Correctionville Golf Course-Correctionville42.483957-95.780733
Floyd Park Golf Course-Sioux City42.468948-96.372568
Green Valley Golf Club-Sioux City42.429226-96.356409
Pierson Golf Course-Pierson42.547275-95.868449
Sioux City Country Club-Sioux City42.537868-96.402805
Sloan Community Recr Assn Golf Course-Sloan42.239504-96.234923
Sun Valley Golf Course-Sioux City42.515272-96.435072
The Meadows Country Club-Moville42.493627-96.056344
Whispering Creek Golf Club-Sioux City42.459412-96.313097

List of Iowa Counties
Adair County Floyd County Monona County
Adams County Franklin County Monroe County
Allamakee County Fremont County Montgomery County
Appanoose County Greene County Muscatine County
Audubon County Grundy County O'Brien County
Benton County Guthrie County Osceola County
Black Hawk County Hamilton County Page County
Boone County Hancock County Palo Alto County
Bremer County Hardin County Plymouth County
Buchanan County Harrison County Pocahontas County
Buena Vista County Henry County Polk County
Butler County Howard County Pottawattamie County
Calhoun County Humboldt County Poweshiek County
Carroll County Ida County Ringgold County
Cass County Iowa County Sac County
Cedar County Jackson County Scott County
Cerro Gordo County Jasper County Shelby County
Cherokee County Jefferson County Sioux County
Chickasaw County Johnson County Story County
Clarke County Jones County Tama County
Clay County Keokuk County Taylor County
Clayton County Kossuth County Union County
Clinton County Lee County Van Buren County
Crawford County Linn County Wapello County
Dallas County Louisa County Warren County
Davis County Lucas County Washington County
Decatur County Lyon County Wayne County
Delaware County Madison County Webster County
Des Moines County Mahaska County Winnebago County
Dickinson County Marion County Winneshiek County
Dubuque County Marshall County Woodbury County
Emmet County Mills County Worth County
Fayette County Mitchell County Wright County



Map of Cities in Iowa

Des Moines city MapCedar Rapids city MapDavenport city Map
Iowa city MapCouncil Bluffs city MapAmes city Map
Ankeny city MapUrbandale city MapCedar Falls city Map
Marion city MapBettendorf city MapMason city Map

Last Updated : August 26, 2016

You May Like
For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com