Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search

St. Johns County Map, Florida

Print
St. Johns County Map for free download
Description : Map of St. Johns County in Florida, USA Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


St Johns County


St Johns County is an important county in Florida and is also home to St. Augustine, which is the county seat as well as the largest incorporated city. Named for the St. Johns River, the county was formed in 1821. The county is spread over an area of 822 square miles. Of this, 6-1 square miles is land, while 221 square miles is water. As of 2010, the population of St Johns county was 190,039. Some of the counties adjacent to St Johns County include Duval County, Flagler County, Putnam County, and Clay County. The prominent airport included in the county is the Northeast Florida Regional Airport.

Some of the prominent places of attraction in the county include Old St Johns County Jail, St Augustine Amphitheater, Lightner Museum, among others.

Inside the page


Mountain Peaks in St. Johns County


Mountain Peak/HillElevation [Meter]
Squirrel Hill9

Airports in St. Johns County


Airport Name
Byrd Air Field
Earle Airpark
Flagler Hospital Heliport
Kathrinstadt Airport
Raceland Station Heliport
St Augustine Airport
Sunshine Farms Airport
Sylvanmir Farms Airport
Tater Farms Strip
Tocoi Airport

Cities in St. Johns County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Butler Beach 495129.797962-81.265292
Crescent Beach 93129.734972-81.241137
Flagler Estates 321529.644139-81.456991
Fruit Cove 2936230.097257-81.617582
Hastings town58029.710435-81.510151
Nocatee 452430.091737-81.409712
Palm Valley 2001930.201158-81.394813
Sawgrass 488030.189763-81.370194
St. Augustine Beach city617629.84134-81.271327
St. Augustine city1297529.897904-81.309987
St. Augustine Shores 735929.803813-81.308644
St. Augustine South 499829.84491-81.315597
Villano Beach 267829.935503-81.301963
World Golf Village 1231029.96531-81.489834

Golf Courses in St. Johns County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Champions at Julington Creek-Jacksonville30.110554-81.609657
Cimarrone Golf & Country Club-Jacksonville30.063111-81.543796
Golf Club At South Hampton-Saint Augustine30.046848-81.548024
King and Bear Golf Course/World Golf Village-Saint Augustine29.959727-81.518597
Marsh Creek Country Club-Saint Augustine29.838924-81.280195
Marsh Landing Country Club-Ponte Vedra Beach30.241942-81.405488
Pablo Creek Club-Jacksonville30.25193-81.437039
Palm Valley Golf Club-Ponte Vedra Beach30.13524-81.381669
Ponte Vedra Club-Ponte Vedra Beach30.242148-81.37889
Ponte Vedra Golf and Country Club At Sawgrass-Ponte Vedra Beach30.215366-81.392159
Royal St. Augustine Golf and Country Club-Saint Augustine29.906983-81.352553
Sawgrass Country Club-Ponte Vedra Beach30.188439-81.369175
Slammer and Squire Golf Course/World Golf Village-Saint Augustine29.991892-81.471166
St. Augustine Shores Golf Course-Saint Augustine29.792638-81.310752
St. Johns Golf and Country Club-Saint Augustine30.055295-81.508385
St. Johns Golf Club-Elkton29.801417-81.382121
The Palencia Club-Saint Augustine30.013914-81.391246
The Plantation at Ponte Vedra-Ponte Vedra Beach30.163619-81.375535
TPC at Sawgrass-Ponte Vedra Beach30.202556-81.394066

National Parks in St. Johns County


Name of ParkLatitudeLongitude 
Castillo de San Marcos NM29.897947-81.312489
Fort Matanzas NM29.716189-81.234421
Fort Matanzas NM29.71079-81.239013

List of Florida Counties
Alachua County MapHamilton County MapOkaloosa County Map
Baker County MapHardee County MapOkeechobee County Map
Bay County MapHendry County MapOrange County Map
Bradford County MapHernando County MapOsceola County Map
Brevard County MapHighlands County MapPalm beach County Map
Broward County MapHillsborough County MapPasco County Map
Calhoun County MapHolmes County MapPinellas County Map
Charlotte County MapJackson County MapPolk County Map
Citrus County MapJefferson County MapPutnam County Map
Clay County MapLafayette County MapSt. Johns County Map
Collier County MapLake County MapSt. Lucie County Map
Columbia County MapLee County MapSanta rosa County Map
De soto County MapLeon County MapSarasota County Map
Dixie County MapLevy County MapSeminole County Map
Duval County MapLiberty County MapSumter County Map
Escambia County MapMadison County MapSuwannee County Map
Flagler County MapManatee County MapTaylor County Map
Franklin County MapMarion County MapUnion County Map
Gadsden County MapMartin County MapVolusia County Map
Gilchrist County MapMiami County MapWakulla County Map
Glades County MapMonroe County MapWalton County Map
Gulf County MapNassau County MapWashington County Map



Map of Cities in Florida

St. Petersburg city MapHialeah city MapFort Lauderdale city Map
Port St. Lucie city MapPembroke Pines city MapCape Coral city Map
Hollywood city MapGainesville city MapMiramar city Map
Coral Springs city MapClearwater city MapMiami Gardens city Map

Last Updated : October 07, 2016


FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->