Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search

St. Lucie County Map, Florida

Print
St. Lucie County Map for free download
Description : Map of St. Lucie County in Florida, USA Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Inside the page


St. Lucie County


St. Lucie County located in the Treasure Coast region in Florida. Fort Pierce, also known as the Sunrise City, is the seat of the county. As of the 2015 census, St. Lucie County has a population of 298,563. The county comprises an area of 688 square miles. Indian River, Martin, and Okeechobee are the adjacent counties of St. Lucie.

St. Lucie County Aquarium, Heathcote Botanical Gardens, and Old Fort Park are prominent attractions in the county. Interstate 95 is a major highway in the region.

Airports in St. Lucie County


Airport Name
Adams Ranch Airport
Aero Acres Airport
Baggett STOLport
Dragonfly Airport
Evans Properties Inc Airport
Fp & L Nuclear Power Plant Heliport
Harbor Links Yacht & Country Club Heliport
Kitching Cove Seaplane Base
Lawnwood Medical Center Heliport
Paxton Airport
Scott 2000 Airport
Southeastern Airport
Southern Fruit Groves Airport
St Lucie County International Airport
St Lucie Medical Center Heliport
Strazzulla Groves Airport
Treasure Coast Airpark
Triple M Airport
Williams Hawgwild Airport

Cities in St. Lucie County


CityPopulationLatitudeLongitude
Fort Pierce city4159027.430483-80.335768
Fort Pierce North 647427.473596-80.359329
Fort Pierce South 506227.409604-80.35388
Hutchinson Island South 520127.326479-80.211192
Indian River Estates 622027.356566-80.298764
Lakewood Park 1132327.539022-80.386532
Port St. Lucie city16460327.280864-80.383207
River Park 522227.321458-80.330556
St. Lucie Village town59027.496992-80.341761
White City 371927.372291-80.340526

Golf Courses in St. Lucie County


Name of Golf CourseLatitudeLongitude
Club Med Sandpiper-Port Saint Lucie27.244598-80.314625
Fairwinds Golf Course-Fort Pierce27.505787-80.349717
Gator Trace Golf & Country Club-Fort Pierce27.38498-80.314982
Harbour Ridge Yacht & Country Club-Palm City27.22769-80.305889
Indian Hills Golf Course-Fort Pierce27.433096-80.324714
Indian Pines Golf Club-Fort Pierce27.536814-80.381962
Island Dunes Country Club-Jensen Beach27.304456-80.220338
Meadowood Golf & Tennis Club-Fort Pierce27.488826-80.424768
Nicholas Golf Course-Port Saint Lucie27.306615-80.408698
Ocean Village Golf Course-Fort Pierce27.441844-80.285401
PGA Golf Club in PGA Village-Port Saint Lucie27.30974-80.429135
Santa Lucia River Club-Port Saint Lucie27.244554-80.299617
Savanna Golf Club-Port Saint Lucie27.315618-80.289551
Spanish Lakes Country Club-Fort Pierce27.546109-80.38329
Spanish Lakes Fairways-Fort Pierce27.546091-80.469653
Spanish Lakes Golf Village-Port Saint Lucie27.306002-80.295316
Spanish Lakes I-Port Saint Lucie27.318618-80.309627
St. James Golf Club-Port Saint Lucie27.358214-80.36674
The Floridian-Palm City27.207607-80.291831
The Legacy Golf & Tennis Club-Port Saint Lucie27.334955-80.4291
The PGA Country Club-Port Saint Lucie27.307219-80.391204
The Saints At Port St Lucie-Port Saint Lucie27.26428-80.301906
The Tesoro Club-Port Saint Lucie27.485075-80.338075

List of Florida Counties
Alachua County MapHamilton County MapOkaloosa County Map
Baker County MapHardee County MapOkeechobee County Map
Bay County MapHendry County MapOrange County Map
Bradford County MapHernando County MapOsceola County Map
Brevard County MapHighlands County MapPalm beach County Map
Broward County MapHillsborough County MapPasco County Map
Calhoun County MapHolmes County MapPinellas County Map
Charlotte County MapJackson County MapPolk County Map
Citrus County MapJefferson County MapPutnam County Map
Clay County MapLafayette County MapSt. Johns County Map
Collier County MapLake County MapSt. Lucie County Map
Columbia County MapLee County MapSanta rosa County Map
De soto County MapLeon County MapSarasota County Map
Dixie County MapLevy County MapSeminole County Map
Duval County MapLiberty County MapSumter County Map
Escambia County MapMadison County MapSuwannee County Map
Flagler County MapManatee County MapTaylor County Map
Franklin County MapMarion County MapUnion County Map
Gadsden County MapMartin County MapVolusia County Map
Gilchrist County MapMiami County MapWakulla County Map
Glades County MapMonroe County MapWalton County Map
Gulf County MapNassau County MapWashington County Map



Map of Cities in Florida

St. Petersburg city MapHialeah city MapFort Lauderdale city Map
Port St. Lucie city MapPembroke Pines city MapCape Coral city Map
Hollywood city MapGainesville city MapMiramar city Map
Coral Springs city MapClearwater city MapMiami Gardens city Map

Last Updated : October 10, 2016


For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

Our maps and editorial lines are aligned with editorialcalls.org

-->