Quantcast
logo

2018 Winter Olympics Schedule

DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Thursday 8 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Round Robin #1 9:05-11:00
Thursday 8 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Round Robin #2 20:05-22:00
Thursday 8 February 2018Ski Jumping Men's Individual Normal Hill Qualifications
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Friday 9 February 2018Opening CeremonyOpening Ceremony
Friday 9 February 2018Curling Mixed DoublesRound Robin #3 8:35-10:30
Friday 9 February 2018Curling Mixed DoublesRound Round Robin #4 13:35-15:30
Friday 9 February 2018Figure SkatingTeam Event:Men's Single Short ProgramPairs Short Program
Friday 9 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Moguls Qualification
Friday 9 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Moguls Qualification
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Saturday 10 February 2018BiathlonWomen's 7.5 km Sprint
Saturday 10 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingWomen's 7.5 km + 7.5 km Skiathlon
Saturday 10 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Round Robin #5 9:05-11:00
Saturday 10 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Round Robin #6 20:05-22:00
Saturday 10 February 2018ce HockeyWomen's Preliminary Round
Saturday 10 February 2018ce HockeyWomen's Preliminary Round
Saturday 10 February 2018LugeMen's Single Heat 1 & 2
Saturday 10 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingMen's 1500 m Final
Saturday 10 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingWomen's 500 m Qualification, Women's 3000 m Relay Qualification
Saturday 10 February 2018Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Final
Saturday 10 February 2018SnowboardMen's Slopestyle Qualification
Saturday 10 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen's 3000 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Sunday 11 February 2018Alpine SkiingMen's Downhill
Sunday 11 February 2018BiathlonMen's 10 km Sprint
Sunday 11 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingMen's 15 km + 15 km Skiathlon
Sunday 11 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Round Robin #7 9:05-11:00
Sunday 11 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Tie-Breaker 20:05-22:00
Sunday 11 February 2018Figure SkatingTeam Event:Ice Dance Short Dance Women's Single Short Program Pairs Free Skating
Sunday 11 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Moguls Final
Sunday 11 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Sunday 11 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Sunday 11 February 2018LugeMen's Single 3 & 4
Sunday 11 February 2018SnowboardMen's Slopestyle Finals
Sunday 11 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Slopestyle Qualification
Sunday 11 February 2018Speed SkatingMen's 5000 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Monday 12 February 2018Alpine SkiingWomen's Giant Slalom
Monday 12 February 2018BiathlonWomen's 10 km Pursuit
Monday 12 February 2018BiathlonMen's 12.5 km Pursuit
Monday 12 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Semifinal #1
Monday 12 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Semifinal #2
Monday 12 February 2018Figure SkatingTeam Event: Men's Single Free Skating Women's Single Free Skating Ice Dance Free Dance
Monday 12 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Moguls Final
Monday 12 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Monday 12 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Monday 12 February 2018LugeWomen's Single 1 & 2
Monday 12 February 2018Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Final
Monday 12 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Slopestyle Finals
Monday 12 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Halfpipe Qualification
Monday 12 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen's 1500 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Tuesday 13 February 2018Alpine SkiingMen's Alpine Combined
Tuesday 13 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingM/W Individual Sprint Classic
Tuesday 13 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal
Tuesday 13 February 2018Curling Mixed Doubles Gold Medal
Tuesday 13 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Tuesday 13 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Tuesday 13 February 2018LugeWomen's Single Heat 3 & 4
Tuesday 13 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingWomen's 500 m Final
Tuesday 13 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingMen's 1000 m Qualification, Men's 5000 m Relay Qualification
Tuesday 13 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Halfpipe Finals
Tuesday 13 February 2018SnowboardMen's Halfpipe Qualifications
Tuesday 13 February 2018Speed SkatingMen's 1500 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Wednesday 14 February 2018Alpine SkiingWomen's Slalom
Wednesday 14 February 2018BiathlonWomen's 15 km Individual
Wednesday 14 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #1 9:05-12:00
Wednesday 14 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #1 14:05-17:00
Wednesday 14 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #2 20:05-23:00
Wednesday 14 February 2018Figure SkatingPairs Short Program
Wednesday 14 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Wednesday 14 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Wednesday 14 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Wednesday 14 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Wednesday 14 February 2018LugeDoubles Heat 1 & 2
Wednesday 14 February 2018Nordic CombinedMen's Individual Normal Hill
Wednesday 14 February 2018Nordic CombinedMen's Individual 10 km
Wednesday 14 February 2018SnowboardMen's Halfpipe Finals
Wednesday 14 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen's 1000 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Thursday 15 February 2018Alpine SkiingMen's Super-G
Thursday 15 February 2018BiathlonMen's 20 km Individual
Thursday 15 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingWomen's 10 km Free
Thursday 15 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #2 9:05-12:00
Thursday 15 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #3 14:05-17:00
Thursday 15 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #3 20:05-23:00
Thursday 15 February 2018Figure SkatingPairs Free Skating
Thursday 15 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Aerials Qualification 1 & 2
Thursday 15 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Thursday 15 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Thursday 15 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Thursday 15 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Thursday 15 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Preliminary Round
Thursday 15 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Thursday 15 February 2018LugeTeam Relay
Thursday 15 February 2018SkeletonMen's Heat 1 & 2
Thursday 15 February 2018SnowboardMen's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round
Thursday 15 February 2018SnowboardMen's Snowboard Cross Finals
Thursday 15 February 2018Speed SkatingMen's 10000 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Friday 16 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingMen's 15 km Free
Friday 16 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #4 9:05-12:00
Friday 16 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #4 14:05-17:00
Friday 16 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #5 20:05-23:00
Friday 16 February 2018Figure SkatingMen's Single Short Program
Friday 16 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Aerials Finals
Friday 16 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Friday 16 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Friday 16 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Friday 16 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Friday 16 February 2018SkeletonMen's Heat 3 & 4
Friday 16 February 2018SkeletonWomen's Heat 1 & 2
Friday 16 February 2018Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Qualification
Friday 16 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round
Friday 16 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Snowboard Cross Finals
Friday 16 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen's 5000 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Saturday 17 February 2018Alpine SkiingWomen's Super-G
Saturday 17 February 2018BiathlonWomen's 12.5 km Mass Start
Saturday 17 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingWomen's 4 x 5 km Relay
Saturday 17 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #5 9:05-12:00
Saturday 17 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #6 14:05-17:00
Saturday 17 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #6 20:05-23:00
Saturday 17 February 2018Figure SkatingMen's Single Free Skating
Saturday 17 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Ski Slopestyle Qualifications
Saturday 17 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Ski Slopestyle Finals
Saturday 17 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Aerials Qualifications
Saturday 17 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Saturday 17 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Saturday 17 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Saturday 17 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Quarterfinals
Saturday 17 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Quarterfinals
Saturday 17 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Saturday 17 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingWomen's 1500 m Final, Men's 1000 m Final
Saturday 17 February 2018SkeletonWomen's Heat 3 & 4
Saturday 17 February 2018Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Final
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Sunday 18 February 2018Alpine SkiingMen's Giant Slalom
Sunday 18 February 2018BiathlonMen's 15 km Mass Start
Sunday 18 February 2018Bobsleigh2-man : Heat 1 & 2
Sunday 18 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingMen's 4 x 10 km Relay
Sunday 18 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #7 9:05-12:00
Sunday 18 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #7 14:05-17:00
Sunday 18 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #8 20:05-23:00
Sunday 18 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Ski Slopestyle Qualifications
Sunday 18 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Ski Slopestyle Finals
Sunday 18 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Aerials Finals
Sunday 18 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Sunday 18 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Sunday 18 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Sunday 18 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Classification Game
Sunday 18 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Classification Game
Sunday 18 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Preliminary Round
Sunday 18 February 2018Speed SkatingMen's Team Pursuit Qualification
Sunday 18 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen's 500 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Monday 19 February 2018Bobsleigh2-man : Heat 3 & 4
Monday 19 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #8 9:05-12:00
Monday 19 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #9 14:05-17:00
Monday 19 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #9 20:05-23:00
Monday 19 February 2018Figure SkatingIce Dance Short Dance
Monday 19 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Ski Halfpipe Qualifications
Monday 19 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Semifinal
Monday 19 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Semifinal
Monday 19 February 2018Ski Jumping Men's Team
Monday 19 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Big Air Qualifications
Monday 19 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen's Team Pursuit Qualification
Monday 19 February 2018Speed SkatingMen's 500 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Tuesday 20 February 2018Biathlon2 x 6 km Women's + 2 x 7.5 km Men's Mixed Relay
Tuesday 20 February 2018BobsleighWomen's : Heat 1 & 2
Tuesday 20 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #10 9:05-12:00
Tuesday 20 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #10 14:05-17:00
Tuesday 20 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #11 20:05-23:00
Tuesday 20 February 2018Figure SkatingIce Dance Free Dance
Tuesday 20 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Ski Halfpipe Finals
Tuesday 20 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Ski Halfpipe Qualifications
Tuesday 20 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Qualification Playoff
Tuesday 20 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Qualification Playoff
Tuesday 20 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Qualification Playoff
Tuesday 20 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Classification Game
Tuesday 20 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Classification Game
Tuesday 20 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Qualification Playoff
Tuesday 20 February 2018Nordic CombinedMen's Individual Large Hill
Tuesday 20 February 2018Nordic CombinedMen's Individual 10 km
Tuesday 20 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingWomen's 3000 m Relay Final
Tuesday 20 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingWomen's 1000 m Qualification, Men's 500 m Qualification
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Wednesday 21 February 2018Alpine SkiingWomen's Downhill
Wednesday 21 February 2018BobsleighWomen's : Heat 3 & 4
Wednesday 21 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingW/M Team Sprint Free
Wednesday 21 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #11 9:05-12:00
Wednesday 21 February 2018Curling Men's Tournament #12 14:05-17:00
Wednesday 21 February 2018Curling Women's Tournament #12 20:05-23:00
Wednesday 21 February 2018Figure SkatingWomen's Single Short Program
Wednesday 21 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Ski Cross Seeding Round
Wednesday 21 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Ski Cross Finals
Wednesday 21 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Quarterfinal
Wednesday 21 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Quarterfinal
Wednesday 21 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Quarterfinal
Wednesday 21 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Bronze Medal
Wednesday 21 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Quarterfinal
Wednesday 21 February 2018SnowboardMen's Big Air Qualifications
Wednesday 21 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen/Men's Team Pursuit Finals
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Thursday 22 February 2018Alpine SkiingMen's Slalom
Thursday 22 February 2018BiathlonWomen's 4 x 6 km Relay
Thursday 22 February 2018Curling Women/Men's Tie-Breaker
Thursday 22 February 2018Curling Men's Semifinal
Thursday 22 February 2018Freestyle SkiingMen's Ski Halfpipe Finals
Thursday 22 February 2018Ice Hockey Women's Gold Medal
Thursday 22 February 2018Nordic CombinedMen's Team Large Hill
Thursday 22 February 2018Nordic CombinedMen's Team 4 x 5 km
Thursday 22 February 2018Short Track Speed SkatingMen's 500 m Final, Women's 1000 m Final, Men's 5000 m Relay Final
Thursday 22 February 2018SnowboardWomen/Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Friday 23 February 2018Alpine SkiingWomen's Alpine Combined
Friday 23 February 2018BiathlonMen's 4 x 7.5 km Relay
Friday 23 February 2018Curling Men's Bronze Medal
Friday 23 February 2018Curling Women's Semifinal
Friday 23 February 2018Figure SkatingWomen's Single Free Skating
Friday 23 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Ski Cross Seeding Round
Friday 23 February 2018Freestyle SkiingWomen's Ski Cross Finals
Friday 23 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Semifinal
Friday 23 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Semifinal
Friday 23 February 2018SnowboardWomen's Big Air Finals
Friday 23 February 2018Speed SkatingMen's 1000 m
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Saturday 24 February 2018Alpine SkiingAlpine Team Event
Saturday 24 February 2018Bobsleigh4-man : Heat 1 & 2
Saturday 24 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingMen's 50 km Mass Start Classic
Saturday 24 February 2018Curling Men's Gold Medal
Saturday 24 February 2018Curling Women's Bronze Medal
Saturday 24 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Bronze Medal
Saturday 24 February 2018SnowboardMen's Big Air Finals
Saturday 24 February 2018SnowboardWomen/Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
Saturday 24 February 2018Speed SkatingWomen/Men's Mass Start
DATEEVENTSCHEDULE
Sunday 25 February 2018Bobsleigh4-man : Heat 3 & 4
Sunday 25 February 2018Cross-Country SkiingWomen's 30 km Mass Start Classic
Sunday 25 February 2018Curling Women's Gold Medal
Sunday 25 February 2018Figure SkatingFigure Skating Gala Exhibition
Sunday 25 February 2018Ice Hockey Men's Gold Medal
Sunday 25 February 2018Closing CeremonyClosing Ceremony


Last Updated on : January 25th, 2018