Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
World Map / World Top Ten / Top Ten English Speaking Countries

Top Ten English Speaking Countries

The map of top 10 Countries with most English Speaking people in the world. Top countries include the USA, UK, India, Philippines etc.


Top Ten English Speaking Countries Map Canada Map USA Map UK Map - United Kingdom Germany Map France Map Italy Map Nigeria Map India Map Philippines Map Australia Map
Description : Map showing the top ten countries with most English Speaking people in the world. Disclaimer




  Top Ten English Speaking Countries in World  
RankCountry % English SpeakersTotal English Speakers
1United States95.81%251,388,301
2India11.38%125,226,449
3Philippines92.58%89,800,000
4Nigeria53.34%79,000,000
5United Kingdom97.74%59,600,000
6Germany56%46,272,504
7Canada85.18%25,246,220
8France36%23,000,000
9Australia97.03%17,357,833
10Italy29%17,000,000

Target5.5 Million

Visitors with us

Advertise on Mapsofworld.com

Contact us: +91 9871399011, contactus@mapsofworld.com

Looking for Expert Cartography / GIS Services?

Contact - Kartik Suri (+91- 9910492371 IST)

For all Mapping Needs and Business Queries

Contact - Antoine Maddox (+1 408 637 0064 PST)