Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
World Map / India / Map of Assam

Assam Map


Assam Map China Map Bhutan Map Arunachal Pradesh Map Nagaland Map Manipur Map Mizoram Map Tripura Map Bangladesh Map Meghalaya Map Myanmar Map
Description: Assam map showing all the districts, state capital, district HQ and district boundaries. Disclaimer





 

List of Assam Districts

 
CodeDistrictHeadquartersPopulation (2011)Area (sq km)
BABarpetaBarpeta1,693,1903,245
BOBongaigaonBongaigaon2,060,5501,724
CACacharSilchar1,736,3193,786
DADarrangMangaldai908,0903,481
DMDhemajiDhemaji688,0773,237
DBDhubriDhubri1,948,6322,838
DIDibrugarhDibrugarh1,327,7483,381
GPGoalparaGoalpara1,008,9591,824
GGGolaghatGolaghat1,058,6743,502
HAHailakandiHailakandi659,2601,327
JOJorhatJorhat1,091,2952,851
KAKarbi AnglongDiphu965,28010,434
KRKarimganjKarimganj1,217,0021,809
KKKokrajharKokrajhar930,4043,129
LALakhimpurNorth Lakhimpur1,040,6442,277
MAMorigaonMarigaon957,8531,704
NGNagaonNagaon2,826,0063,831
NLNalbariNalbari769,9192,257
NCDima HasaoHaflong213,5294,888
SISivasagarSivasagar1,150,2532,668
SOSonitpurTezpur1,925,9755,324
TITinsukiaTinsukia1,316,9483,790
 Kamrup 1,517,202 
 Kamrup Metropolitan 1,260,419 
 BaksaMushalpur953,7732,400
 UdalguriUdalguri832,7691,676
 ChirangKajalgaon481,8181,468


 

Target5.5 Million

Visitors with us

Advertise on Mapsofworld.com

Contact us: +91 9871399017, himanshu@infobase.in

Looking for Expert Cartography / GIS Services?

Contact - Parminder Singh (+91- 9910492371 IST)

For all Mapping Needs and Business Queries

Contact - Antoine Maddox (+1 408 637 0064 PST)