Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
World Map / Football / World Cup / FIFA World Cup Results

FIFA Results


Download match schedule for 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil in PDF, XLS and DOC formats.



  • 12 June
  • 13 June
  • 14 June
  • 15 June
  • 16 June
  • 17 June
  • 18 June
  • 19 June
  • 20 June
  • 21 June
  • 22 June
  • 23 June
  • 24 June
  • 25 June
  • 26 June
  • 27 June
  • 28 June
  • 29 June
  • 30 June
  • 01 July
  • 02 July
Date : June 17, 2014
Match Local Time Last Updated
1 13:00 -:-
Belgium -:- Algeria
Group H Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
2 16:00 -:-
Brazil -:- Mexico
Group A Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
3 18:00 -:-
Russia -:- South Korea
Group H Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Date : June 16, 2014
Match Local Time Last Updated
1 13:00 14:56
Germany 4:0 Portugal
Group G Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
2 16:00 17:57
Iran 0:0 Nigeria
Group F Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
3 19:00 20:52
Ghana 1:2 USA
Group G Estadio das Dunas, Natal
Date : June 15, 2014
Match Local Time Last Updated
1 13:00 14:51
Switzerland 2:1 Ecuador
Group E Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
2 16:00 01:21
France 3:0 Honduras
Group E Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
3 19:00 01:23
Argentina 2:1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Group F Estadio do Maracana, Rio De Janeiro
Date : June 14, 2014
Match Local Time Last Updated
1 13:00 03:51
Colombia 3:0 Greece
Group C Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
2 16:00 17:56
Uruguay 1:3 Costa Rica
Group D Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
3 18:00 20:56
England 1:2 Italy
Group D Arena Amazonia, Manaus
4 22:00 03:51
Cote d\'Ivoire 2:1 JAPAN
Group C Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Date : June 13, 2014
Match Local Time Last Updated
1 13:00 14:56
Mexico 1:0 Cameroon
Group A Estadio das Dunas, Natal
2 16:00 17:52
Spain 1:5 Netherlands
Group B Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
3 18:00 20:50
Chile 3:1 Australia
Group B Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
Date : June 12, 2014
Match Local Time Last Updated
1 17:00 18:55
Brazil 3:1 Croatia
Group A Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo



Group A
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
112/06 17:00Sao Paulo Brazil3:1Croatia
213/06 13:00Natal Mexico1:0Cameroon
1717/06 16:00Fortaleza Brazil-Mexico
1818/06 18:00Manaus Cameroon-Croatia
3323/06 17:00Brasilia Cameroon-Brazil
3423/06 17:00Recife Croatia-Mexico
Group B
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
313/06 16:00Salvador Spain1:5Netherlands
413/06 18:00Cuiaba Chile3:1Australia
1918/06 16:00Rio De Janeiro Spain-Chile
2018/06 13:00Porto Alegre Australia-Netherlands
3523/06 13:00Curitiba Australia-Spain
3623/06 13:00Sao Paulo Netherlands-Chile

/* MapXL Inc._ROS */
Group C
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
514/06 13:00Belo Horizonte Colombia-Greece
614/06 22:00Recife Côte d'Ivoire-Japan
2119/06 13:00Brasilia Colombia-Côte d'Ivoire
2219/06 19:00Natal Japan-Greece
3724/06 16:00Cuiaba Japan-Colombia
3824/06 17:00Fortaleza Greece-Côte d'Ivoire
Group D
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
714/06 16:00Fortaleza Uruguay-Costa Rica
814/06 18:00Manaus England-Italy
2319/06 16:00Sao Paulo Uruguay-England
2420/06 13:00Recife Italy-Costa Rica
3924/06 13:00Natal Italy-Uruguay
4024/06 13:00Belo Horizonte Costa Rica-England

/* MapXL Inc._ROS */
Group E
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
915/06 13:00Brasilia Switzerland-Ecuador
1015/06 16:00Porto Alegre France-Honduras
2520/06 16:00Salvador Switzerland-France
2620/06 19:00Curitiba Honduras-Ecuador
4125/06 16:00Manaus Honduras-Switzerland
4225/06 17:00Rio De Janeiro Ecuador-France
Group F
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
1115/06 19:00Rio De Janeiro Argentina-Bosnia and Herzegovina
1216/06 16:00Curitiba Iran-Nigeria
2721/06 13:00Belo Horizonte Argentina-Iran
2821/06 18:00Cuiaba Nigeria-Bosnia and Herzegovina
4325/06 13:00Porto Alegre Nigeria-Argentina
4425/06 13:00Salvador Bosnia and Herzegovina-Iran

/* MapXL Inc._ROS */
Group G
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
1316/06 13:00Salvador Germany-Portugal
1416/06 19:00Natal Ghana-USA
2921/06 16:00Fortaleza Germany-Ghana
3022/06 18:00Manaus USA-Portugal
4526/06 13:00Recife USA-Germany
4626/06 13:00Brasilia Portugal-Ghana
Group H
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
1517/06 13:00Belo Horizonte Belgium-Algeria
1617/06 18:00Cuiaba Russia-Korea Republic
3122/06 13:00Rio De Janeiro Belgium-Russia
3222/06 16:00Porto Alegre Korea Republic-Algeria
4726/06 17:00Sao Paulo Korea Republic-Belgium
4826/06 17:00Curitiba Algeria-Russia

Round of 16
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
4928/06 13:00Belo Horizonte 1A - 2B
5028/06 17:00Rio De Janeiro 1C - 2D
5129/06 13:00Fortaleza 1B - 2A
5229/06 17:00Recife 1D - 2C
5330/06 13:00Brasilia 1E - 2F
5430/06 17:00Porto Alegre 1G - 2H
5501/07 13:00Sao Paulo 1F - 2E
5601/07 17:00Salvador1H - 2G
Quarter-finals
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
5704/07 17:00Fortaleza W49 - W50
5804/07 13:00Rio De Janeiro W53 - W54
5905/07 17:00SalvadorW51 - W52
6005/07 13:00Brasilia W55 - W56

Semi-finals
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
6108/07 17:00Belo Horizonte W57 - W58
6209/07 17:00Sao Paulo W59 - W60
Play-off for third place
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
6312/07 17:00Brasilia L61 - L62

Final
MatchDate - TimeVenue Results
6413/07 16:00Rio De Janeiro W61 - W62