Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Maps / Golf / Golf courses / Australia Golf Courses


Australia Golf Courses










Top 100 Golf Courses in Australia

Golf Course NameAustralia State NameDesigner NameYear of Established
Royal CanberraCanberra (ATC) James Herd Scott 1945
New FederalCanberra (ATC) Prosper Ellis 1946
Ellerston New South Wales Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2001
New South WalesNew South Wales Alister Mackenzie 1928
The Lakes New South Wales Bruce Devlin & Robert von Hagge 1967
The Australian New South Wales Jack Nicklaus 1976
Newcastle New South Wales Fred Popplewell Snr 1915
Royal Sydney New South Wales Carnegie Clark 1913
Magenta Shores New South Wales Ross Watson 2006
Elanora New South Wales Dan Soutar 1929
Terrey Hills New South Wales Graham Marsh & Ross Watson 1994
Bonville New South Wales Terry Watson & Ted Stirling 1992
The Vintage New South Wales Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2003
Concord New South Wales Dan Soutar 1916
Avondale New South Wales Eric Apperly 1927
Pacific Dunes New South Wales James Wilcher 2005
St Michael’s New South Wales Michael Moran & C.W. Cole 1938
Twin Creeks New South Wales Graham Marsh 2006
Narooma New South Wales John Spencer 1980
Castle Hill New South Wales Eric Apperly 1951
Kooindah WaterNew South Wales Ross Watson 2006
Murray Downs New South Wales Ted Parslow 1990
New Monash New South Wales James Herd Scott 1950
Tallwoods New South Wales Michael Hurdzan 1999
Macquarie Links New South Wales Robin Nelson 2002
Alice SpringsNorthern Territory (NT) Peter Thomson & Michael Wolveridge 1985
BrookwaterQueensland Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2002
Royal Queensland Queensland Michael Clayton 2007
Links Hope Island Queensland Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett 1993
New Hamilton Island Queensland Peter Thomson & Ross Perrett 2009
The Grand Queensland Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 1997
Coolum (Hyatt Regency) Queensland Robert Trent Jones Jnr 1988 & 2009
Glades Queensland Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2000
Pelican Water Queensland Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2000
Capricorn (Championship) Queensland Karl Litten 1992
Pacific Harbour Queensland Ross Watson 2006
SAnctuary Cove (Pines) Queensland Arnold Palmer & Ed Seay 1989
Paradise Palms Queensland Graham Marsh & Ross Watson 1990
Lakelands Queensland Jack Nicklaus 1997
New Sanctuary CoveQueensland Ross Watson 2011
New Sea Temple Queensland Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett 2000
New Robina Woods Queensland Graham Marsh & Ross Watson 1989
Arundel Hills Queensland Fred Bolton 1992
Royal Adelaide South Australia H.L. Rymill & C.L. Gardiner 1904
Kooyonga South Australia Herbert Lockett Rymill 1924
Glenelg South Australia H.L. Rymill 1927
Grange (West) South Australia Vern Morcom 1956
Links Lady Bay South Australia Jack Newton, Graeme Grant & John Spencer 2000
Barnbougle Dunes Tasmania Tom Doak & Michael Clayton 2004
New Barnbougle Lost Farm Tasmania Bill Coore 2010
Tasmania Tasmania Al Howard 1972
Royal Hobart Tasmania Vern Morcom 1956
Royal Melbourne (West) Victoria Alister Mackenzie 1931
Kingston Heath Victoria Dan Soutar 1925
The National (Moonah) Victoria Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2000
Royal Melbourne (East) Victoria Alex Russell 1932
VictoriaVictoria Oscar Damman, William Meader & Alister Mackenzie 1927
Metropolitan Victoria J.B. MacKenzie 1906
The National (Old) Victoria Robert Trent Jones Jnr 1988
Moonah Links (Legends) Victoria Peter Thomson & Ross Perrett 2004
The Dunes Victoria Tony Cashmore 1997
Woodlands Victoria J.D. Scott & R.J. Banks 1913
Barwon Heads Victoria Victor East & Mick Morcom 1921
Thirteenth Beach (Beach) Victoria Tony Cashmore 2001
St Andrews Beach Victoria Tom Doak & Michael Clayton 2006
Peninsula (North) Victoria Sloan Morpeth 1967
Commonwealth Victoria Sam Bennett 1921
Moonah Links (Open) Victoria Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett 2001
Yarra Yarra Victoria Alex Russell 1929
The National (Ocean) Victoria Peter Thomson, Michael Wolveridge & Ross Perrett 2000
Huntingdale Victoria Charles H. Alison 1941
Peninsula (South) Victoria Sloan Morpeth 1967
Portsea Victoria Jock Young 1925
Spring Valley Victoria Vern Morcom 1948
The Heritage (St John) Victoria Jack Nicklaus 2000
Port Fairy Victoria club members 1963
Settlers Run Victoria Greg Norman, Bob Harrison & Harley Kruse 2007
The Heritage (Henley) Victoria Tony Cashmore 2006
Amstel (Ranfurlie) Victoria Michael Clayton 2002
Sanctuary LakesVictoria Greg Norman & Bob Harrison 2000
Riversdale Victoria Alex Russell 1930
Long Island Victoria Gordon Oliver 1938
Eynesbury Victoria Graham Marsh 2008
Sorrento Victoria J.D. Scott 1929
New The SandsVictoria VIC 2004
New SandhurstVictoria Peter Thomson & Ross Perrett 2007
Horsham Victoria Sam Berriman 1949
New Thirteenth Beach (Creek) Victoria Tony Cashmore & Nick Faldo 2004
Lake Karrinyup Western Australia Alex Russell 1928
Joondalup (Quarry/Dune) Western Australia Robert Trent Jones Jnr 1985
Links Kennedy Bay Western Australia Michael Coate, Roger Mackay & Ian Baker-Finch 1998
The Cut Western Australia James Wilcher 2005
The Western Australian Western Australia Alex Russell 1928
Meadow Springs Western Australia Robert Trent Jones Jnr 1993
Mount Lawley Western Australia David Anderson & James Tinlin 1930
The Vines (Lakes) Western Australia Graham Marsh & Ross Watson 1989
Cottesloe Western Australia David Anderson 1931
New Kalgoorlie Western Australia Graham Marsh 2010
Secret Harbour Western Australia Graham Marsh 1999
Araluen Western Australia Michael Coate & Roger Mackay 1994
You May Like
For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com