Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
World Map / Asian Games / Medal / Bangkok, Thailand 1998 Asian Games Medal Table

Bangkok, Thailand 1998 Asian Games Medal Table

  Bangkok, Thailand 1998 Asian Games medal table  
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1China (CHN)1297867274
2South Korea (KOR)654653164
3Japan (JPN)526168181
4Thailand (THA)24264090
5Kazakhstan (KAZ)24243078
6Chinese Taipei (TPE)19174177
7Iran (IRI)10111334
8North Korea (PRK)7141233
9India (IND)7111735
10Uzbekistan (UZB)6221240
11Indonesia (INA)6101127
12Malaysia (MAS)5101429
13Hong Kong (HKG)56617
14Kuwait (KUW)46414
15Sri Lanka (SRI)3036
16Pakistan (PAK)24915
17Singapore (SIN)23914
18Qatar (QAT)2338
19Mongolia (MGL)221014
20Myanmar (MYA)16411
21Philippines (PHI)151218
22Vietnam (VIE)151117
23Turkmenistan (TKM)1012
24Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)0336
25Jordan (JOR)0325
26Syria (SYR)0246
27Nepal (NEP)0134
28Macau (MAC)0101
29Bangladesh (BAN)0011
29Brunei (BRU)0011
29Laos (LAO)0011
29Oman (OMA)0011
29United Arab Emirates (UAE)0011
Total3783804671225 

Last Updated : August 05, 2014


FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->