Quantcast
logo

Nevada Latitude and Longitude Map

Nevada Latitude and Longitude Map Oregon Lat Long Map Idaho Lat Long Map Utah Lat Long Map Arizona Lat Long Map California Lat Long Map

Description: Map showing Latitude and longitude of Nevada state of the US. Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Latitude and Longitude of Nevada Cities and Towns

LocationLatitudeLongitude
Alamo37.36-115.16
Austin39.5-117.07
Baker39.01-114.12
Battle Mountain40.64-116.95
Beatty36.94-116.7
Beaverdam37.69-114.44
Bennett Springs37.72-114.48
Blue Diamond36.04-115.41
Boulder City city35.84-114.93
Bunkerville36.72-114.12
Cal-Nev-Ari35.3-114.88
Caliente city37.61-114.52
Carlin city40.72-116.11
Carson City39.15-119.75
Carter Springs38.86-119.64
Cold Springs39.69-119.98
Crescent Valley40.42-116.58
Crystal Bay39.23-120
Dayton39.26-119.57
Denio41.97-118.61
Double Spring38.78-119.62
Dry Valley37.88-114.31
Dyer37.65-118.03
East Valley38.95-119.7
Elko city40.84-115.77
Ely city39.26-114.87
Empire40.58-119.34
Enterprise36.02-115.22
Eureka39.51-115.97
Fallon city39.47-118.78
Fallon Station39.42-118.72
Fernley city39.56-119.19
Fish Springs38.95-119.65
Fort McDermitt41.97-117.64
Gabbs38.87-117.92
Gardnerville38.94-119.74
Gardnerville Ranchos38.89-119.74
Genoa39.03-119.83
Gerlach40.65-119.36
Glenbrook39.1-119.93
Golconda40.96-117.51
Golden Valley39.62-119.82
Goldfield37.71-117.24
Goodsprings35.83-115.43
Grass Valley40.8-117.76
Hawthorne38.52-118.63
Henderson city36.01-115.04
Hiko37.61-115.2
Humboldt River Ranch40.46-118.27
Imlay40.66-118.14
Incline Village39.26-119.95
Indian Hills39.09-119.8
Indian Springs36.57-115.72
Jackpot41.98-114.66
Johnson Lane39.05-119.72
Kingsbury38.99-119.88
Kingston39.21-117.07
Lakeridge39.04-119.94
Lamoille40.72-115.48
Las Vegas city36.23-115.26
Laughlin35.13-114.69
Lemmon Valley39.69-119.84
Logan Creek39.06-119.93
Lovelock city40.18-118.48
Lund38.87-115.01
 
LocationLatitudeLongitude
McDermitt41.99-117.7
McGill39.4-114.78
Mesquite city36.8-114.13
Mina38.39-118.11
Minden38.96-119.77
Moapa Town36.77-114.65
Moapa Valley36.61-114.46
Mogul39.52-119.92
Montello41.27-114.2
Mount Charleston36.26-115.61
Mount Wilson38.23-114.45
Nellis AFB36.25-115.06
Nelson35.72-114.83
Nixon39.83-119.36
North Las Vegas city36.29-115.09
Oasis41.03-114.48
Orovada41.56-117.78
Osino40.94-115.66
Owyhee41.92-116.18
Pahrump36.24-116.02
Panaca37.79-114.4
Paradise36.08-115.14
Paradise Valley41.49-117.53
Pioche37.95-114.44
Preston38.92-115.06
Rachel37.65-115.73
Reno city39.55-119.85
Round Hill Village38.99-119.92
Ruhenstroth38.89-119.68
Ruth39.28-114.99
Sandy Valley35.84-115.63
Schurz38.94-118.79
Searchlight35.48-114.92
Silver Peak37.76-117.64
Silver Springs39.38-119.21
Skyland39.03-119.92
Smith Valley38.78-119.34
Spanish Springs39.66-119.67
Sparks city39.57-119.71
Spring Creek40.74-115.6
Spring Valley36.1-115.26
Stagecoach39.37-119.38
Stateline38.97-119.94
Summerlin South36.12-115.33
Sun Valley39.61-119.78
Sunrise Manor36.18-115.05
Sutcliffe39.95-119.63
Tonopah38.1-117.25
Topaz Lake38.7-119.54
Topaz Ranch Estates38.74-119.5
Ursine37.98-114.23
Valmy40.77-117.13
Verdi39.51-119.98
Virginia City39.31-119.65
Wadsworth39.63-119.29
Walker Lake38.65-118.76
Washoe Valley39.29-119.78
Wells city41.11-114.95
West Wendover city40.74-114.08
Whitney36.1-115.04
Winchester36.14-115.13
Winnemucca city40.96-117.73
Yerington city38.99-119.16
Zephyr Cove39.01-119.93


Last Updated Date: August 29th, 2017