Quantcast
logo

Nevada Latitude and Longitude Map

Nevada Latitude and Longitude Map Oregon Lat Long Map Idaho Lat Long Map Utah Lat Long Map Arizona Lat Long Map California Lat Long Map

Description: Map showing Latitude and longitude of Nevada state of the US. Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

LocationLatitudeLongitude
Alamo37.364825-115.162897
Austin39.497794-117.074095
Baker39.014981-114.123297
Battle Mountain40.637884-116.948646
Beatty36.935189-116.70245
Beaverdam37.686111-114.441864
Bennett Springs37.721315-114.484766
Blue Diamond36.03995-115.412802
Boulder City city35.840787-114.926047
Bunkerville36.719572-114.122088
Cal-Nev-Ari35.299514-114.877767
Caliente city37.612398-114.519522
Carlin city40.719013-116.108043
Carson City39.151147-119.747421
Carter Springs38.86194-119.641124
Cold Springs39.692656-119.977283
Crescent Valley40.419777-116.575313
Crystal Bay39.231514-120.001637
Dayton39.257995-119.568175
Denio41.970046-118.61251
Double Spring38.77877-119.615407
Dry Valley37.884352-114.305043
Dyer37.649338-118.034517
East Valley38.946182-119.700332
Elko city40.83835-115.767638
Ely city39.264917-114.870844
Empire40.575917-119.343073
Enterprise36.0182-115.215378
Eureka39.511292-115.966749
Fallon city39.474011-118.778001
Fallon Station39.415939-118.716667
Fernley city39.560955-119.193002
Fish Springs38.95358-119.65109
Fort McDermitt41.965519-117.639267
Gabbs38.865445-117.923863
Gardnerville38.939008-119.736888
Gardnerville Ranchos38.887242-119.742454
Genoa39.025628-119.830927
Gerlach40.645167-119.361346
Glenbrook39.098563-119.934079
Golconda40.961382-117.507781
Golden Valley39.617751-119.823123
Goldfield37.712171-117.237855
Goodsprings35.830227-115.429428
Grass Valley40.797098-117.760277
Hawthorne38.524967-118.62704
Henderson city36.01224-115.037392
Hiko37.606287-115.20183
Humboldt River Ranch40.455595-118.267525
Imlay40.658037-118.144021
Incline Village39.263863-119.945526
Indian Hills39.089428-119.797679
Indian Springs36.571839-115.720214
Jackpot41.97974-114.664468
Johnson Lane39.048901-119.724492
Kingsbury38.990938-119.883662
Kingston39.21013-117.067936
Lakeridge39.038138-119.939762
Lamoille40.723854-115.47895
Las Vegas city36.227415-115.26267
Laughlin35.131672-114.688724
Lemmon Valley39.685656-119.835921
Logan Creek39.062634-119.929488
Lovelock city40.178758-118.477535
Lund38.865387-115.009103
McDermitt41.990908-117.704099
McGill39.40195-114.777056
Mesquite city36.803177-114.133303
Mina38.389817-118.111558
Minden38.960915-119.768801
Moapa Town36.770695-114.647292
Moapa Valley36.607781-114.456625
Mogul39.516263-119.922672
Montello41.267232-114.196994
Mount Charleston36.262529-115.613944
Mount Wilson38.234995-114.45033
Nellis AFB36.246588-115.057217
Nelson35.717934-114.831353
Nixon39.828056-119.359027
North Las Vegas city36.289199-115.088496
Oasis41.028608-114.476318
Orovada41.560958-117.776255
Osino40.940944-115.661082
Owyhee41.916546-116.18202
Pahrump36.241145-116.01761
Panaca37.788963-114.399666
Paradise36.0807-115.136839
Paradise Valley41.490019-117.532278
Pioche37.951972-114.443452
Preston38.915703-115.064318
Rachel37.650958-115.73412
Reno city39.554017-119.852734
Round Hill Village38.993681-119.923255
Ruhenstroth38.89128-119.683378
Ruth39.279287-114.990053
Sandy Valley35.84214-115.630571
Schurz38.936598-118.792476
Searchlight35.482856-114.915693
Silver Peak37.757758-117.638649
Silver Springs39.382618-119.214876
Skyland39.026482-119.922065
Smith Valley38.784416-119.344364
Spanish Springs39.656652-119.669565
Sparks city39.573373-119.713134
Spring Creek40.73863-115.597114
Spring Valley36.098725-115.261916
Stagecoach39.365594-119.383179
Stateline38.967812-119.943939
Summerlin South36.124343-115.332436
Sun Valley39.61046-119.776464
Sunrise Manor36.178483-115.048977
Sutcliffe39.946058-119.630517
Tonopah38.099653-117.248246
Topaz Lake38.697627-119.542721
Topaz Ranch Estates38.735653-119.500796
Ursine37.977289-114.228869
Valmy40.771777-117.131022
Verdi39.514355-119.977363
Virginia City39.307469-119.64827
Wadsworth39.63214-119.290142
Walker Lake38.646728-118.757203
Washoe Valley39.292276-119.776753
Wells city41.113155-114.953536
West Wendover city40.740671-114.078344
Whitney36.100411-115.038051
Winchester36.136668-115.130046
Winnemucca city40.964354-117.725448
Yerington city38.992881-119.163141
Zephyr Cove39.008161-119.930672


Last Updated on: August 14th, 2017