Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
Maps / US Map / 50 States / Connecticut Map / Connecticut Latitude and Longitude Map

Connecticut Latitude and Longitude Map

Print
Connecticut Latitude and Longitude Map
Massachusetts Lat Long Map Rhode Island Lat Long Map New York Lat Long Map New York Lat Long Map
Description : Map showing Latitude and longitude of Connecticut state of the US. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.



Latitude and Longitude of Connecticut Cities and Towns

LocationLatitudeLongitude
Ansonia city41.34-73.07
Baltic41.61-72.09
Bantam borough41.72-73.24
Bethel41.37-73.41
Bethlehem Village41.64-73.2
Blue Hills41.81-72.7
Branford Center41.28-72.82
Bridgeport city41.19-73.2
Bristol city41.68-72.94
Broad Brook41.91-72.54
Brooklyn41.79-71.95
Byram41-73.65
Canaan42.03-73.33
Cannondale41.22-73.42
Canton Valley41.83-72.9
Cheshire Village41.5-72.9
Chester Center41.4-72.45
Clinton41.28-72.53
Colchester41.58-72.33
Collinsville41.82-72.92
Conning Towers Nautilus Park41.39-72.07
Cos Cob41.05-73.59
Coventry Lake41.77-72.33
Crystal Lake41.93-72.38
Danbury city41.4-73.47
Danielson borough41.81-71.89
Darien41.05-73.48
Deep River Center41.38-72.44
Derby city41.33-73.08
Durham41.47-72.68
East Brooklyn41.79-71.9
East Hampton41.57-72.49
East Hartford41.76-72.62
East Haven41.3-72.86
Essex Village41.36-72.39
Falls Village41.96-73.36
Fenwick borough41.27-72.35
Gales Ferry41.42-72.09
Georgetown41.25-73.43
Glastonbury Center41.7-72.6
Glenville41.03-73.67
Greenwich41.02-73.63
Groton city41.33-72.07
Groton Long Point borough41.31-72.01
Guilford Center41.28-72.68
Hartford city41.77-72.68
Hazardville41.99-72.53
Heritage Village41.48-73.23
Higganum41.49-72.56
Jewett City borough41.61-71.98
Kensington41.63-72.77
Lake Pocotopaug41.6-72.51
Lakeville41.96-73.45
Litchfield borough41.75-73.19
Long Hill41.35-72.05
Madison Center41.28-72.6
Manchester41.78-72.52
Mansfield Center41.76-72.19
Mashantucket41.46-71.97
Meriden city41.54-72.79
Middletown city41.55-72.65
Milford city (balance)41.22-73.06
Moodus41.5-72.45
Moosup41.72-71.88
Mystic41.36-71.95
Naugatuck borough41.49-73.05
New Britain city41.68-72.79
New Hartford Center41.88-72.98
New Haven city41.31-72.92
New London city41.33-72.1
New Milford41.58-73.41
 
LocationLatitudeLongitude
New Preston41.68-73.35
Newington41.69-72.73
Newtown borough41.41-73.31
Niantic41.32-72.19
Noank41.33-72
Norfolk41.99-73.2
North Granby42.02-72.84
North Grosvenor Dale41.99-71.9
North Haven41.38-72.86
Northwest Harwinton41.78-73.08
Norwalk city41.09-73.42
Norwich city41.55-72.09
Oakville41.59-73.09
Old Greenwich41.02-73.57
Old Mystic41.39-71.98
Old Saybrook Center41.29-72.37
Orange41.28-73.03
Oxoboxo River41.44-72.13
Pawcatuck41.38-71.85
Pemberwick41.02-73.66
Plainfield Village41.68-71.92
Poquonock Bridge41.34-72.02
Portland41.58-72.62
Putnam41.92-71.91
Quinebaug42.01-71.94
Ridgefield41.27-73.5
Riverside41.03-73.58
Rockville41.87-72.45
Salmon Brook41.96-72.79
Saybrook Manor41.28-72.41
Sharon41.88-73.47
Shelton city41.31-73.14
Sherwood Manor42.01-72.57
Simsbury Center41.88-72.81
Somers41.99-72.44
South Coventry41.77-72.31
South Windham41.68-72.18
South Woodstock41.93-71.96
Southport41.13-73.29
Southwood Acres41.96-72.57
Stafford Springs41.96-72.31
Stamford city41.08-73.55
Stonington borough41.33-71.9
Storrs41.8-72.26
Stratford41.2-73.13
Suffield Depot41.98-72.65
Tariffville41.91-72.77
Terramuggus41.63-72.47
Terryville41.68-73.01
Thomaston41.67-73.08
Thompsonville41.99-72.6
Torrington city41.83-73.13
Trumbull41.26-73.21
Wallingford Center41.45-72.82
Waterbury city41.56-73.04
Waterford41.35-72.13
Watertown41.6-73.12
Wauregan41.75-71.91
Weatogue41.85-72.83
West Hartford41.77-72.75
West Haven city41.27-72.97
West Simsbury41.87-72.84
Westbrook Center41.28-72.44
Westport41.12-73.35
Wethersfield41.7-72.67
Willimantic41.72-72.22
Wilton Center41.19-73.43
Windsor Locks41.93-72.65
Winsted41.93-73.07
Woodbury Center41.54-73.2
Woodmont borough41.22-72.99

Last Updated Date: August 21st, 2017

You May Like
For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com