Quantcast
logo

South Carolina Latitude and Longitude Map

South Carolina Latitude and Longitude Map Georgia Lat Long Map North Carolina Lat Long Map

Description: Map showing Latitude and longitude of South Carolina state of the US. Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Latitude and Longitude of South Carolina Cities and Towns

LocationLatitudeLongitude
Abbeville city34.18-82.38
Aiken city33.53-81.73
Alcolu33.75-80.22
Allendale town33.01-81.31
Anderson city34.52-82.65
Andrews town33.45-79.57
Antreville34.3-82.55
Arcadia34.96-81.99
Arcadia Lakes town34.05-80.96
Arial34.85-82.64
Atlantic Beach town33.8-78.72
Awendaw town32.98-79.65
Aynor town34-79.21
Bamberg town33.3-81.03
Barnwell city33.24-81.37
Batesburg-Leesville town33.91-81.53
Beaufort city32.45-80.71
Belton city34.52-82.49
Belvedere33.54-81.94
Bennettsville city34.63-79.69
Berea34.88-82.47
Bethune town34.41-80.35
Bishopville city34.22-80.25
Blacksburg town35.12-81.52
Blackville town33.36-81.28
Blenheim town34.51-79.65
Bluffton town32.21-80.93
Blythewood town34.21-80.99
Boiling Springs35.05-81.98
Bonneau Beach33.32-79.99
Bonneau town33.31-79.96
Bowman town33.35-80.68
Boykin34.12-80.59
Bradley34.04-82.24
Branchville town33.25-80.82
Briarcliffe Acres town33.79-78.75
Brookdale33.52-80.83
Brunson town32.92-81.19
Bucksport33.67-79.11
Buffalo34.72-81.68
Burnettown town33.52-81.86
Burton32.42-80.75
Calhoun Falls town34.09-82.6
Camden city34.26-80.61
Cameron town33.56-80.72
Campobello town35.13-82.15
Cane Savannah33.89-80.44
Carlisle town34.59-81.46
Catawba34.85-80.91
Cayce city33.95-81.04
Centerville34.53-82.72
Central Pacolet town34.91-81.75
Central town34.72-82.78
Chapin town34.16-81.34
Charleston city32.81-79.96
Cheraw town34.7-79.9
Cherryvale33.95-80.46
Chesnee city35.15-81.86
Chester city34.7-81.21
Chesterfield town34.73-80.08
City View34.86-82.42
Clarks Hill33.66-82.17
Clearwater33.5-81.91
Clemson city34.68-82.81
Clifton34.98-81.82
Clinton city34.48-81.86
Clio town34.58-79.55
Clover town35.11-81.22
Cokesbury34.29-82.21
Columbia city34.04-80.9
Converse34.99-81.84
Conway city33.84-79.04
Cope town33.38-81.01
Cordova town33.43-80.92
Coronaca34.26-82.1
Cottageville town32.94-80.48
Coward town33.97-79.75
Cowpens town35.02-81.8
Cross Anchor34.64-81.86
Cross Hill town34.3-81.98
Dalzell34.02-80.43
Darlington city34.3-79.87
Denmark city33.32-81.14
Dentsville34.08-80.95
Dillon city34.42-79.37
Donalds town34.38-82.35
Due West town34.33-82.39
Duncan town34.94-82.14
Dunean34.82-82.42
Easley city34.82-82.58
East Gaffney35.08-81.62
East Sumter33.93-80.3
Eastover town33.88-80.69
Edgefield town33.79-81.93
Edisto Beach town32.49-80.32
Edisto33.48-80.9
Ehrhardt town33.1-81.01
Elgin34.67-80.72
Elgin town34.17-80.79
Elko town33.38-81.38
Elloree town33.53-80.57
Enoree34.66-81.96
Estill town32.75-81.24
Eureka Mill34.72-81.19
Eutawville town33.4-80.34
Fair Play34.51-82.99
Fairfax town32.96-81.24
Fairforest34.95-82.02
Fingerville35.14-82
Five Forks34.81-82.23
Florence city34.18-79.78
Folly Beach city32.67-79.95
Forest Acres city34.03-80.97
Forestbrook33.72-78.97
Fort Lawn town34.7-80.9
Fort Mill town35.01-80.94
Fountain Inn city34.7-82.2
Furman town32.68-81.19
Gadsden33.85-80.77
Gaffney city35.07-81.66
Gantt34.78-82.4
Garden City33.59-79.01
Gaston town33.82-81.1
Gayle Mill34.7-81.24
Georgetown city33.36-79.3
Gifford town32.86-81.24
Gilbert town33.92-81.39
Glendale34.95-81.84
Gloverville33.53-81.81
Golden Grove34.73-82.44
Goose Creek city32.99-80.01
Govan town33.22-81.17
Gramling35.08-82.13
Graniteville33.56-81.81
Gray Court town34.61-82.11
Great Falls town34.58-80.9
Greeleyville town33.58-79.99
Greenville city34.84-82.37
Greenwood city34.19-82.15
Greer city34.94-82.23
Hampton town32.87-81.11
Hanahan city32.93-80
Hardeeville city32.29-81.05
Harleyville town33.21-80.45
Hartsville city34.37-80.08
Heath Springs town34.59-80.68
Hemingway town33.75-79.45
Hickory Grove town34.98-81.42
Hilda town33.27-81.25
Hilton Head Island town32.19-80.74
Hodges town34.29-82.25
Holly Hill town33.32-80.41
Hollywood town32.75-80.21
Homeland Park34.46-82.66
Honea Path town34.45-82.39
Hopkins33.9-80.86
India Hook35.01-81.04
Inman city35.05-82.09
Inman Mills35.04-82.1
Irmo town34.1-81.19
Irwin34.69-80.82
Islandton32.91-80.94
Isle of Palms city32.8-79.75
Iva town34.31-82.66
Jackson town33.33-81.79
Jacksonboro32.77-80.48
Jamestown town33.29-79.69
Jefferson town34.65-80.39
Jenkinsville town34.31-81.29
Joanna34.41-81.81
Johnsonville city33.81-79.44
Johnston town33.83-81.81
Jonesville town34.83-81.68
Judson34.83-82.43
Kershaw town34.54-80.59
Kiawah Island town32.62-80.06
Kingstree town33.67-79.83
Kline town33.13-81.34
Ladson33.01-80.11
Lake City city33.87-79.75
Lake Murray of Richland34.12-81.27
Lake Secession34.28-82.59
Lake View town34.34-79.17
Lake Wylie35.1-81.07
Lakewood33.84-80.35
Lamar town34.17-80.06
Lancaster city34.72-80.78
Landrum city35.17-82.18
Lane town33.53-79.88
Langley33.51-81.83
Latta town34.34-79.43
Laurel Bay32.46-80.79
Laurens city34.5-82.02
Lesslie34.89-80.95
Lexington town33.99-81.22
Liberty city34.79-82.7
Lincolnville town33.01-80.16
Little Mountain town34.2-81.41
 
LocationLatitudeLongitude
Little River33.88-78.64
Livingston town33.55-81.12
Lockhart town34.79-81.46
Lodge town33.07-80.95
Loris city34.06-78.89
Lowndesville town34.21-82.65
Lowrys town34.8-81.24
Lugoff34.22-80.68
Luray town32.81-81.24
Lydia34.29-80.12
Lyman town34.97-82.12
Lynchburg town34.06-80.08
Manning city33.69-80.22
Marion city34.18-79.4
Mauldin city34.79-82.3
Mayesville town33.98-80.2
Mayo35.09-81.85
McBee town34.47-80.26
McClellanville town33.09-79.47
McColl town34.67-79.54
McConnells town34.87-81.23
McCormick town33.91-82.29
Meggett town32.7-80.27
Modoc33.72-82.22
Monarch Mill34.72-81.58
Moncks Corner town33.17-80.01
Monetta town33.85-81.61
Mount Carmel34.02-82.5
Mount Croghan town34.77-80.23
Mount Pleasant town32.85-79.83
Mountville34.37-81.98
Mulberry33.96-80.33
Mullins city34.2-79.25
Murphys Estates33.6-81.94
Murrells Inlet33.56-79.06
Myrtle Beach city33.71-78.88
Neeses town33.54-81.12
New Ellenton town33.42-81.68
Newberry city34.28-81.6
Newport34.98-81.1
Newry34.72-82.91
Nichols town34.24-79.15
Ninety Six town34.17-82.02
Norris town34.77-82.75
North Augusta city33.52-81.95
North Charleston city32.91-80.07
North Hartsville34.4-80.07
North Myrtle Beach city33.82-78.71
North town33.62-81.1
Northlake34.57-82.68
Norway town33.45-81.13
Oak Grove33.98-81.14
Oakland33.99-80.5
Olanta town33.94-79.93
Olar town33.18-81.19
Orangeburg city33.49-80.87
Oswego34.01-80.29
Pacolet town34.9-81.76
Pageland town34.77-80.39
Pamplico town34-79.57
Parker34.85-82.45
Parksville town33.79-82.22
Patrick town34.58-80.04
Pawleys Island town33.43-79.12
Paxville town33.74-80.36
Peak town34.24-81.33
Pelion town33.78-81.25
Pelzer town34.64-82.46
Pendleton town34.65-82.78
Perry town33.63-81.31
Pickens city34.89-82.71
Piedmont34.71-82.47
Pine Ridge town33.91-81.1
Pinewood town33.74-80.46
Pinopolis33.23-80.04
Plum Branch town33.85-82.26
Pomaria town34.27-81.42
Port Royal town32.36-80.7
Powdersville34.78-82.5
Princeton34.49-82.3
Privateer33.82-80.39
Promised Land34.13-82.23
Prosperity town34.21-81.53
Quinby town34.23-79.74
Ravenel town32.78-80.23
Red Bank33.93-81.23
Red Hill33.78-79.01
Reevesville town33.2-80.65
Reidville town34.87-82.11
Rembert34.1-80.53
Richburg town34.72-81.02
Ridge Spring town33.85-81.66
Ridgeland town32.47-80.93
Ridgeville town33.09-80.31
Ridgeway town34.31-80.96
Riverview35.01-80.99
Rock Hill city34.94-81.02
Rockville town32.6-80.19
Roebuck34.88-81.96
Rowesville town33.37-80.84
Ruby town34.75-80.18
Russellville33.4-79.96
Salem town34.89-82.98
Salley town33.57-81.3
Saluda town34-81.77
Sangaree33.03-80.13
Sans Souci34.89-82.42
Santee town33.48-80.49
Saxon34.96-81.97
Scotia town32.68-81.24
Scranton town33.92-79.74
Seabrook Island town32.58-80.17
Sellers town34.28-79.47
Seneca city34.68-82.96
Seven Oaks34.05-81.14
Sharon town34.95-81.34
Shell Point32.37-80.75
Shiloh33.95-80.02
Silverstreet town34.22-81.71
Simpsonville city34.73-82.26
Six Mile town34.81-82.82
Slater-Marietta35.03-82.49
Smoaks town33.09-80.81
Smyrna town35.04-81.41
Snelling town33.24-81.46
Socastee33.69-79.01
Society Hill town34.51-79.85
South Congaree town33.91-81.14
South Sumter33.89-80.34
Southern Shops34.98-81.99
Spartanburg city34.94-81.93
Springdale34.69-80.78
Springdale town33.96-81.11
Springfield town33.5-81.28
St. Andrews34.05-81.11
St. George town33.19-80.58
St. Matthews town33.66-80.78
St. Stephen town33.4-79.93
Starr town34.38-82.7
Startex34.93-82.09
Stateburg33.98-80.53
Stuckey town33.73-79.51
Sullivan's Island town32.77-79.84
Summerton town33.6-80.35
Summerville town33.01-80.18
Summit town33.92-81.42
Sumter city33.94-80.39
Surfside Beach town33.61-78.98
Swansea town33.74-81.11
Sycamore town33.04-81.22
Tatum town34.64-79.59
Taylors34.92-82.31
Tega Cay city35.04-81.01
Tigerville35.07-82.37
Timmonsville town34.13-79.94
Travelers Rest city34.97-82.44
Trenton town33.74-81.84
Troy town33.99-82.3
Turbeville town33.89-80.02
Ulmer town33.1-81.21
Union city34.72-81.62
Utica34.68-82.92
Valley Falls35.01-81.97
Vance town33.44-80.42
Varnville town32.85-81.08
Wade Hampton34.88-82.33
Wagener town33.65-81.36
Walhalla city34.77-83.06
Wallace34.72-79.85
Walterboro city32.9-80.68
Ward town33.86-81.73
Ware Place34.63-82.39
Ware Shoals town34.39-82.24
Warrenville33.55-81.8
Waterloo town34.35-82.06
Watts Mills34.52-81.99
Wedgefield33.88-80.52
Welcome34.82-82.46
Wellford city34.96-82.09
West Columbia city33.99-81.09
West Pelzer town34.65-82.47
West Union town34.76-83.04
Westminster city34.67-83.09
Whitmire town34.5-81.61
Wilkinson Heights33.49-80.83
Williams town33.03-80.84
Williamston town34.62-82.48
Willington33.97-82.46
Williston town33.4-81.42
Windsor town33.48-81.51
Winnsboro Mills34.36-81.07
Winnsboro town34.37-81.09
Woodfield34.06-80.93
Woodford town33.67-81.11
Woodruff city34.74-82.03
Yemassee town32.69-80.85
York city35-81.23


Last Updated Date: August 29th, 2017