Quantcast
logo

South Carolina Latitude and Longitude Map

South Carolina Latitude and Longitude Map Georgia Lat Long Map North Carolina Lat Long Map

Description: Map showing Latitude and longitude of South Carolina state of the US. Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Latitude and Longitude of South Carolina Cities and Towns


LocationLatitudeLongitude
Abbeville city34.179067-82.377833
Aiken city33.530252-81.727112
Alcolu33.754661-80.222135
Allendale town33.008047-81.309164
Anderson city34.521251-82.647453
Andrews town33.449427-79.56597
Antreville34.297098-82.554045
Arcadia34.960883-81.99295
Arcadia Lakes town34.053631-80.961555
Arial34.846262-82.640458
Atlantic Beach town33.803571-78.717777
Awendaw town32.982588-79.645839
Aynor town34.000214-79.207195
Bamberg town33.299592-81.032229
Barnwell city33.241949-81.365885
Batesburg-Leesville town33.911768-81.530964
Beaufort city32.448647-80.709919
Belton city34.524803-82.49392
Belvedere33.536613-81.942257
Bennettsville city34.630374-79.687451
Berea34.880197-82.465291
Bethune town34.414161-80.348748
Bishopville city34.220307-80.2482
Blacksburg town35.122092-81.518116
Blackville town33.3552-81.283524
Blenheim town34.509758-79.652486
Bluffton town32.212941-80.931608
Blythewood town34.210589-80.990699
Boiling Springs35.045011-81.97793
Bonneau Beach33.322866-79.989981
Bonneau town33.308161-79.957206
Bowman town33.348223-80.684408
Boykin34.119813-80.588633
Bradley34.039101-82.243514
Branchville town33.251597-80.816126
Briarcliffe Acres town33.789984-78.748997
Brookdale33.518298-80.833253
Brunson town32.924256-81.188644
Bucksport33.670602-79.110215
Buffalo34.724435-81.684342
Burnettown town33.518446-81.863542
Burton32.424067-80.745233
Calhoun Falls town34.09324-82.596314
Camden city34.256383-80.608468
Cameron town33.557955-80.715034
Campobello town35.126291-82.149175
Cane Savannah33.892281-80.439539
Carlisle town34.592041-81.464513
Catawba34.84645-80.906001
Cayce city33.945877-81.043165
Centerville34.525672-82.716121
Central Pacolet town34.909584-81.752603
Central town34.723529-82.77894
Chapin town34.164678-81.344648
Charleston city32.813254-79.963428
Cheraw town34.696207-79.903004
Cherryvale33.954278-80.460897
Chesnee city35.145777-81.862655
Chester city34.704997-81.213415
Chesterfield town34.732965-80.078082
City View34.862168-82.4246
Clarks Hill33.658176-82.165997
Clearwater33.503733-81.90995
Clemson city34.684058-82.812438
Clifton34.984589-81.822158
Clinton city34.478043-81.863994
Clio town34.579046-79.546059
Clover town35.112341-81.220147
Cokesbury34.290012-82.208736
Columbia city34.036607-80.903785
Converse34.99398-81.842121
Conway city33.840613-79.041577
Cope town33.377744-81.007941
Cordova town33.434489-80.921034
Coronaca34.25953-82.09689
Cottageville town32.936197-80.480316
Coward town33.97218-79.74904
Cowpens town35.018833-81.804274
Cross Anchor34.644029-81.858471
Cross Hill town34.304771-81.983385
Dalzell34.018878-80.429891
Darlington city34.301408-79.867289
Denmark city33.315215-81.136607
Dentsville34.075205-80.954958
Dillon city34.422842-79.368883
Donalds town34.376654-82.346699
Due West town34.333453-82.388515
Duncan town34.937122-82.140305
Dunean34.820409-82.422546
Easley city34.819071-82.58336
East Gaffney35.08458-81.622014
East Sumter33.92608-80.295006
Eastover town33.87789-80.694926
Edgefield town33.787051-81.929251
Edisto Beach town32.491756-80.32383
Edisto33.477713-80.899119
Ehrhardt town33.098512-81.013822
Elgin34.672476-80.721549
Elgin town34.170226-80.793001
Elko town33.380745-81.380525
Elloree town33.529905-80.571683
Enoree34.65931-81.960898
Estill town32.753861-81.241189
Eureka Mill34.717785-81.192945
Eutawville town33.397735-80.342929
Fair Play34.507692-82.986324
Fairfax town32.959347-81.236333
Fairforest34.953225-82.015723
Fingerville35.135076-82.000408
Five Forks34.806869-82.227119
Florence city34.177409-79.783315
Folly Beach city32.668406-79.950087
Forest Acres city34.032032-80.971879
Forestbrook33.724214-78.967784
Fort Lawn town34.700234-80.899121
Fort Mill town35.00858-80.936226
Fountain Inn city34.701332-82.198305
Furman town32.681247-81.187705
Gadsden33.847975-80.766302
Gaffney city35.074211-81.655736
Gantt34.784133-82.402896
Garden City33.592641-79.007128
Gaston town33.81797-81.099749
Gayle Mill34.702223-81.239248
Georgetown city33.35954-79.295964
Gifford town32.860035-81.238507
Gilbert town33.924445-81.392705
Glendale34.945078-81.836373
Gloverville33.527331-81.814503
Golden Grove34.732296-82.440836
Goose Creek city32.992035-80.006136
Govan town33.22277-81.174834
Gramling35.078145-82.133231
Graniteville33.564588-81.807897
Gray Court town34.607816-82.113951
Great Falls town34.575341-80.904819
Greeleyville town33.580224-79.990022
Greenville city34.83645-82.365213
Greenwood city34.19446-82.154058
Greer city34.935057-82.23184
Hampton town32.867612-81.109213
Hanahan city32.930593-80.003342
Hardeeville city32.294393-81.045316
Harleyville town33.212623-80.447831
Hartsville city34.367763-80.082594
Heath Springs town34.593268-80.675047
Hemingway town33.753433-79.446279
Hickory Grove town34.978464-81.418059
Hilda town33.273978-81.24661
Hilton Head Island town32.188337-80.740426
Hodges town34.287621-82.247923
Holly Hill town33.32448-80.413078
Hollywood town32.752386-80.210622
Homeland Park34.464401-82.659316
Honea Path town34.447508-82.394873
Hopkins33.898258-80.859959
India Hook35.014142-81.037892
Inman city35.047555-82.091598
Inman Mills35.041016-82.102175
Irmo town34.100592-81.1933
Irwin34.694156-80.819769
Islandton32.909262-80.935949
Isle of Palms city32.804033-79.754522
Iva town34.307141-82.66353
Jackson town33.328434-81.792667
Jacksonboro32.77176-80.476925
Jamestown town33.285876-79.694592
Jefferson town34.651169-80.386686
Jenkinsville town34.312881-81.287331
Joanna34.414948-81.808649
Johnsonville city33.814868-79.444334
Johnston town33.832727-81.805158
Jonesville town34.834774-81.681013
Judson34.833516-82.42716
Kershaw town34.544363-80.586539
Kiawah Island town32.615977-80.060349
Kingstree town33.666339-79.829176
Kline town33.125141-81.342564
Ladson33.009254-80.107749
Lake City city33.867935-79.753705
Lake Murray of Richland34.120839-81.265194
Lake Secession34.282096-82.590803
Lake View town34.340573-79.166326
Lake Wylie35.099655-81.067732
Lakewood33.842878-80.349277
Lamar town34.169084-80.064972
Lancaster city34.724613-80.779998
Landrum city35.174797-82.18492
Lane town33.525094-79.87968
Langley33.512174-81.834447
Latta town34.338995-79.433644
Laurel Bay32.460585-80.785508
Laurens city34.501485-82.023304
Lesslie34.88563-80.954189
Lexington town33.987678-81.220898
Liberty city34.79037-82.696112
Lincolnville town33.007737-80.156077
Little Mountain town34.196998-81.412683
Little River33.878603-78.63941
Livingston town33.553279-81.119948
Lockhart town34.792406-81.461399
Lodge town33.06781-80.953698
Loris city34.057477-78.887729
Lowndesville town34.209909-82.647625
Lowrys town34.80401-81.237222
Lugoff34.221564-80.684871
Luray town32.814208-81.240265
Lydia34.28652-80.118514
Lyman town34.966141-82.122222
Lynchburg town34.060005-80.076974
Manning city33.692966-80.217814
Marion city34.178756-79.396573
Mauldin city34.7865-82.299767
Mayesville town33.984912-80.204443
Mayo35.085705-81.853452
McBee town34.467208-80.257347
McClellanville town33.086474-79.467964
McColl town34.666487-79.544793
McConnells town34.869493-81.22662
McCormick town33.91284-82.287589
Meggett town32.697374-80.271869
Modoc33.719251-82.217368
Monarch Mill34.716127-81.584788
Moncks Corner town33.174182-80.011078
Monetta town33.849723-81.609636
Mount Carmel34.018453-82.504446
Mount Croghan town34.769746-80.226387
Mount Pleasant town32.850642-79.828974
Mountville34.366414-81.975906
Mulberry33.956534-80.331494
Mullins city34.204194-79.2535
Murphys Estates33.600228-81.943732
Murrells Inlet33.556061-79.058942
Myrtle Beach city33.709093-78.884966
Neeses town33.536432-81.124268
New Ellenton town33.419256-81.681212
Newberry city34.28214-81.601212
Newport34.983085-81.09874
Newry34.723938-82.914147
Nichols town34.235201-79.149204
Ninety Six town34.171877-82.023338
Norris town34.766117-82.752535
North Augusta city33.521299-81.954871
North Charleston city32.908456-80.070461
North Hartsville34.400968-80.070901
North Myrtle Beach city33.819975-78.706906
North town33.616837-81.102827
Northlake34.569154-82.683833
Norway town33.450267-81.126567
Oak Grove33.980897-81.142858
Oakland33.986796-80.497242
Olanta town33.935704-79.931959
Olar town33.179864-81.185344
Orangeburg city33.492368-80.865374
Oswego34.005598-80.286147
Pacolet town34.903375-81.762609
Pageland town34.771956-80.389912
Pamplico town33.99575-79.569846
Parker34.851348-82.451321
Parksville town33.786593-82.217368
Patrick town34.575253-80.044655
Pawleys Island town33.42576-79.124941
Paxville town33.739027-80.358565
Peak town34.236397-81.329478
Pelion town33.775088-81.250412
Pelzer town34.644894-82.460483
Pendleton town34.649954-82.781985
Perry town33.627604-81.308595
Pickens city34.885839-82.710404
Piedmont34.70737-82.465074
Pine Ridge town33.908334-81.097536
Pinewood town33.739585-80.462016
Pinopolis33.228618-80.038602
Plum Branch town33.848166-82.258745
Pomaria town34.268119-81.419564
Port Royal town32.357848-80.704701
Powdersville34.782672-82.495959
Princeton34.491217-82.295684
Privateer33.816905-80.394681
Promised Land34.127675-82.230703
Prosperity town34.211684-81.533411
Quinby town34.228023-79.735291
Ravenel town32.7768-80.227229
Red Bank33.929645-81.232117
Red Hill33.778079-79.011246
Reevesville town33.202131-80.645575
Reidville town34.866001-82.105081
Rembert34.103738-80.530522
Richburg town34.716622-81.019578
Ridge Spring town33.845272-81.661696
Ridgeland town32.471539-80.925695
Ridgeville town33.090033-80.307235
Ridgeway town34.306542-80.960082
Riverview35.008815-80.986378
Rock Hill city34.940361-81.024918
Rockville town32.602393-80.193548
Roebuck34.878818-81.96461
Rowesville town33.372238-80.836141
Ruby town34.746092-80.179949
Russellville33.39704-79.96372
Salem town34.887063-82.975516
Salley town33.567754-81.303728
Saluda town34.000873-81.771246
Sangaree33.032729-80.125289
Sans Souci34.890072-82.424091
Santee town33.480181-80.485078
Saxon34.961541-81.971299
Scotia town32.680498-81.243273
Scranton town33.917466-79.744172
Seabrook Island town32.582299-80.173539
Sellers town34.282315-79.472247
Seneca city34.68037-82.960901
Seven Oaks34.047411-81.143522
Sharon town34.952023-81.343524
Shell Point32.374397-80.752341
Shiloh33.94629-80.020609
Silverstreet town34.217723-81.714594
Simpsonville city34.729382-82.257171
Six Mile town34.808203-82.815369
Slater-Marietta35.034725-82.492652
Smoaks town33.089453-80.81421
Smyrna town35.042005-81.409422
Snelling town33.241639-81.46217
Socastee33.687066-79.008709
Society Hill town34.509891-79.853892
South Congaree town33.909378-81.137504
South Sumter33.885512-80.337885
Southern Shops34.984656-81.993389
Spartanburg city34.943598-81.925762
Springdale34.690658-80.784698
Springdale town33.961677-81.111759
Springfield town33.496737-81.279493
St. Andrews34.050923-81.105883
St. George town33.186271-80.580578
St. Matthews town33.664053-80.777994
St. Stephen town33.404555-79.92606
Starr town34.376921-82.695882
Startex34.930792-82.094242
Stateburg33.975251-80.526338
Stuckey town33.732189-79.513123
Sullivan's Island town32.767919-79.836285
Summerton town33.602195-80.352642
Summerville town33.005157-80.179384
Summit town33.924636-81.422583
Sumter city33.939237-80.39288
Surfside Beach town33.6094-78.977334
Swansea town33.739708-81.105289
Sycamore town33.036216-81.222293
Tatum town34.64382-79.58671
Taylors34.91569-82.311975
Tega Cay city35.036154-81.01426
Tigerville35.066758-82.369414
Timmonsville town34.134363-79.941863
Travelers Rest city34.96823-82.440739
Trenton town33.74016-81.840452
Troy town33.98802-82.297428
Turbeville town33.889794-80.016167
Ulmer town33.098643-81.208047
Union city34.723619-81.624828
Utica34.677785-82.9249
Valley Falls35.007363-81.969122
Vance town33.436376-80.420208
Varnville town32.852032-81.080227
Wade Hampton34.882052-82.333697
Wagener town33.652121-81.363591
Walhalla city34.77004-83.061383
Wallace34.720066-79.847904
Walterboro city32.900838-80.675057
Ward town33.857297-81.731334
Ware Place34.626617-82.388122
Ware Shoals town34.392243-82.242085
Warrenville33.546086-81.798979
Waterloo town34.354542-82.059723
Watts Mills34.516392-81.985547
Wedgefield33.882919-80.515777
Welcome34.820399-82.460059
Wellford city34.96165-82.092202
West Columbia city33.994814-81.087292
West Pelzer town34.645004-82.473652
West Union town34.759372-83.043
Westminster city34.666096-83.09056
Whitmire town34.504046-81.614266
Wilkinson Heights33.491864-80.828569
Williams town33.034143-80.842844
Williamston town34.619336-82.479312
Willington33.968663-82.457579
Williston town33.401791-81.421961
Windsor town33.48118-81.51293
Winnsboro Mills34.356124-81.07096
Winnsboro town34.371824-81.090657
Woodfield34.058663-80.930933
Woodford town33.668705-81.111953
Woodruff city34.739703-82.032377
Yemassee town32.692784-80.854634
York city34.996853-81.234838


Last Updated on: August 18th, 2017