Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Greece Map / Regions / Epirus Map

Epirus Map

Epirus Map Ionian Islands Map West Macedonia Map Thessaly Map Central Greece Map West Greece Map Albania Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Epirus region, Greece. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Municipalities of Epirus
MunicipalityRegionArea(km.²)Pop-2001
ArtaEpirus 45744136
DodoniEpirus 65810482
FiliatesEpirus 5849092
Georgios KaraiskakisEpirus 4647131
IgoumenitsaEpirus 42824130
IoanninaEpirus 403103101
Kentrika TzoumerkaEpirus 5097862
KonitsaEpirus 9517648
MetsovoEpirus 3647177
Nikolaos SkoufasEpirus 23214491
PargaEpirus 27512597
PogonioEpirus 7018987
PrevezaEpirus 38130137
SouliEpirus 50310379
Voreia TzoumerkaEpirus 3584361
ZagoriEpirus 9904348
ZirosEpirus 38115410
ZitsaEpirus 56614923

FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

"By clicking OK or by using this Website, you consent to the use of cookies. Your personal data will be governed by Mapsofworld Privacy Policy and Terms."
OK
For further info please get in touch with us at
mail  mapxl@comparemails.com