logo

Campeche Map


Campeche Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Campeche State, Mexico. Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Municipalities / Municipios in Campeche State of Mexico
NameMunicipal SeatPopulation (2015)Land area (sq mi)
CalakmulXpujil28,4245,418
CalkiníCalkiní56,537814
CampecheCampeche283,0251,256
CandelariaCandelaria43,8792,196
CarmenCiudad del Carmen248,3033,338
ChampotónChampotón90,2442,655
EscárcegaEscárcega58,5531,853
HecelchakánHecelchakán31,230494
HopelchénHopelchén40,1003,013
PalizadaPalizada8,971830
TenaboTenabo10,665410
Campeche899,93122,276


Last Updated on: March 26th, 2018