Quantcast
logo

Campeche Map


Campeche Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Campeche State, Mexico. Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Municipalities / Municipios in Campeche State of Mexico
CodeMunicipalityMuncipal SeatPopulationArea (sq km)
001CalkiníCalkiní52,8902324.43
002CampecheCampeche259,0053244.17
003CarmenCiudad del Carmen221,0948621.2
004ChampotónChampotón83,0216856.04
005HecelchakánHecelchakán28,3061294.85
006HopelchénHopelchén37,7777956.72
007PalizadaPalizada8,3522143.28
008TenaboTenabo9,7361058.42
009EscárcegaEscárcega54,1844733.87
010CalakmulXpujil26,88214116.57
011CandelariaCandelaria41,1945574.8


Last Updated on: December 15th, 2017