Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Peru Map / Regions / Map of Junin Region

Map of Junin Region

Map of Junin Region Lima Map Huanuco Map Pasco Map Ucayali Map Cusco Map Arequipa Map Huancavelica Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Junin region, Peru. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


ProvinceCapitalPopulationArea(Km.²)
ChanchamayoLa Merced114,0454,723
ChupacaChupaca47,8431,153
ConcepciónConcepción64,7853,068
HuancayoHuancayo389,5483,558
JaujaJauja104,8283,749
JunínJunín39,6272,360
SatipoSatipo94,25019,219
TarmaTarma115,6862,749
YauliLa Oroya65,2293,617

Last Updated : April 14, 2014

FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->