Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Peru Map / Regions / Map of Huancavelica Region

Map of Huancavelica Region

Map of Huancavelica Region Lima Map Junin Map Cusco Map Ayacucho Map Ica Map Apurimac Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Huancavelica region, Peru. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


ProvinceCapitalPopulationArea(Km.²)
AcobambaAcobamba42,096911
AngaraesLircay43,0601,959
CastrovirreynaCastrovirreyna19,7383,985
ChurcampaChurcampa41,1301,072
HuancavelicaHuancavelica107,0554,022
HuaytaraHuaytara23,3196,458
TayacajaPampas108,7643,725

Last Updated : April 14, 2014

FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->