Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
Maps / Azerbaijan Map / Political Map of Azerbaijan





Political Map of Azerbaijan



Political Map of Azerbaijan Russia Map Georgia Map Armenia Map Iran Map
Description: Azerbaijan Map features the international boundary, adminstrative boundary with their capitals, national capital and other important cities. Disclaimer








Regions of Azerbaijan
Region/Autonomous RepublicArea (km2)Population
Absheron54202613300
Ganja-Qazakh124801191700
Shaki-Zaqatala8969543400
Lankaran6140926500
Quba-Khachmaz6960498400
Aran233751893036
Yukhari-Karabakh7253.5628200
Kalbajar-Lachin6400231300
Daglig-Shirvan6060287800
Nakhchivan5550414900

Administrative divisions of Azerbaijan
RayonPopulationArea(km.²)Area(mi.²)CapitalISO Name
Absheron81,7981,360525XirdalanAbseron
Aghdam153,2921,150444AghdamAgdam
Aghdash89,2141,050405AghdashAgdas
Aghjabedi107,8331,760680AghjabediAgcabədi
Aghstafa73,9441,500579AghstafaAgstafa
Aghsu62,2811,020394AghsuAgsu
Astara84,319620239AstaraAstara
Babek71,3961,170452BabekBabək
Baku1,788,8542,130822BakuBakı
Balaken83,732920355BalakenBalakən
Barda129,600960371BardaBərdə
Beilagan78,4581,130436BeilaganBeyləqan
Bilasuvar74,9061,400541BilasuvarBiləsuvar
Dashkesan30,4181,050405DashkesanDaskəsən
Fizuli136,4811,390537FizuliFuzuli
Gabala82,8031,550598GabalaQəbələ
Gadabey86,1931,290498GadabeyGədəbəy
Gakh51,1611,490575GakhQax
Ganja299,34211042GanjaGəncə
Gazakh81,015700270GazakhQazax
Geranboy86,6451,790691GeranboyGoranboy
Gobustan34,1841,370529MarazaQobustan
Goychay100,511740286GoychayGoychay
Goygol53,2661,030398GoygolGoygol
Guba136,8452,580996GubaQuba
Gubadly32,949800309GubadlyQubadlı
Gusar80,8161,540595GusarQusar
Hacuqabul57,9441,640633HacuqabulHacıqabul
Imishli104,0261,820703Imishliİmisli
Ismailly72,1442,060795Ismaillyİsmayıllı
Jalilabad169,9601,440556JalilabadCəlilabad
Jebrail59,3181,050405JebrailCəbrayıl
Julfa35,8961,000386JulfaCulfa
Kangarli GivrakhKəngərli
Kelbajar66,2113,0501,178KelbajarKəlbəcər
Khachmaz144,3321,050405KhachmazXacmaz
Khankendy54,51583KhankendyXankəndi
Khojaly23,757940363KhojalyXocalı
Khojavend39,6201,460564KhojavendXocavənd
Khyzy13,0801,850714KhyzyXızı
Kyurdamir92,2301,630629KyurdamirKurdəmir
Lachin63,1621,840710LachinLacın
Lenkaran189,9291,540595LenkaranLənkəran
Lenkaran LenkaranLənkəran
Lerik63,3141,080417LerikLerik
Masally173,937720278MasallyMasallı
Mingechevir94,03913050MingechevirMingəcevir
Naftalan7,55121NaftalanNaftalan
Nakhchivan63,19613050NakhchivanNaxcıvan
Neftchala71,4801,450560NeftchalaNeftcala
Oghuz36,4881,220471OghuzOguz
Ordubad40,596970375OrdubadOrdubad
Saatly82,7021,180456SaatlySaatlı
Sabirabad136,9331,470568SabirabadSabirabad
Salyan111,9731,790691SalyanSalyan
Samuh49,6971,450560NabiagaliSamux
Sedarak11,99615058SedarakSədərək
Shabran45,9991,090421ShabranSabran
Shahbuz20,296920355ShahbuzSahbuz
Shamakhy80,6251,610622ShamakhySamaxı
Shamkir173,4011,660641ShamkirSəmkir
Sheki157,3532,430938ShekiSəki
Sheki ShekiSəki
Sherur110,6961,160448SherurSərur
Shirvan69,5243012ShirvanSirvan
Shusha24,340290112ShushaSusa
Shusha ShushaSusa
Siazan33,462700270SiazanSiyəzən
Sumgayit283,1848031SumgayitSumqayıt
Terter92,201960371TerterTərtər
Tovuz142,8541,900734TovuzTovuz
Ujar71,327850328UjarUcar
Yardymly49,039670259YardymlyYardımlı
Yevlakh108,1881,540595YevlakhYevlax
Yevlakh YevlakhYevlax
Zagatala107,2401,350521ZagatalaZaqatala
Zangilan35,336710274ZangilanZəngilan
Zerdab46,091860332ZerdabZərdab
77 divisions7,953,43886,53033,410

Note:   Population: 1999-01-27 census (source [1]).
Last Updated On : May 12, 2017

FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->