Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Thailand Map / Provinces / Chiang Rai Map

Chiang Rai Map

Chiang Rai Map
Chiang Mai Map Lampang Map Phayao Map Nan Map Laos Map Myanmar Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Chiang Rai Province, Thailand. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

  Districts of Chiang Rai, Thailand  
DistrictPopulationArea(km.²)
Chiang Khong60996837
Chiang Rai1996991216
Chiang Saen48310554
Doi Luang20644223
Khun Tan31480234
Mae Chan106751791
Mae Fa Luang61888641
Mae Lao28793406
Mae Sai76673285
Mae Suai718541429
Pa Daet24468333
Phan1217471023
Phaya Mengrai39964620
Thoeng76989821
Wiang Chai43465259
Wiang Chiang Rung23954263
Wiang Kaen29362526
Wiang Pa Pao626641217
FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->