Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Spain Map / Autonomous Community / Castilla y Leon Map

Castilla y Leon Map

Castilla y Leon Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of Castilla Y Leon autonomous community, Spain. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Top Viewed Maps

List of Administrative Divisions of Castilla y leon

ProvinceCapitalPopulation (2011)Area (Miles)Municipalities
ÁvilaÁvila171,6473,108248
BurgosBurgos372,5385,518371
LeónLeón493,3126,016211
PalenciaPalencia170,5133,109191
SalamancaSalamanca350,0184,768362
SegoviaSegovia163,1712,673209
SoriaSoria94,6103,979183
ValladolidValladolid532,7653,131225
ZamoraZamora191,6134,078248

Last Updated : February 20th, 2018

Map of Autonomous Communities of Spain



FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

EU GDPR Update
MapsofWorld has updated its Terms and Privacy Policy to give Users more transparency into the data this Website collects, how it is processed and the controls Users have on their personal data. Users are requested to review the revised Privacy Policy before using the website services, as any further use of the website will be considered as User's consent to MapsofWorld Privacy Policy and Terms.
For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com