Quantcast
Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
Search
World Map / Indonesia Map / Provinces / Kalimantan Barat Map

Kalimantan Barat Map

Kalimantan Barat Map Kalimantan Utara Map Kalimantan Timur Map Kalimantan Tengah Map Kalimantan Selatan Map Malaysia Map
Description : Map showing the administrative divisions of the Kalimantan Barat province, Indonesia. Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.

Regencies of Kalimantan Barat, Indonesia

Regency HeadquartersArea(km.²)Population
BengkayangBengkayang5075215277
Kapuas HuluPutussibau29842222160
Kayong UtaraSukadana456895594
KetapangKetapang31241427460
Kubu RayaSungai Raya6958500970
LandakNgabang8915329649
MelawiNanga Pinoh10641178645
PontianakMempawah2798234021
PontianakPontianak108554764
SambasSambas6717496120
SanggauBatang Tarang12858408468
SekadauSekadau5444181634
SingkawangSingkawang504186462
SintangSintang21638364759

FAQs and Answers on History and Geography

For further info please get in touch with
Bill Spicer Executive VP, MapXL
For US Queries
  (408) 637-0064   bill@mapxl.com

-->