logo

US Team - Winter Olympics 2018

Download Email
US Team - Winter Olympics 2018
Description: Map highlighting home states of US winter Olympic team players Disclaimer
×

Disclaimer  :  All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited, its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.


Alaska(Number of Athletes- 9)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Rosie BrennanFCross-Country SkiingAnchorage
Logan HannemanMCross-Country SkiingFairbanks
Reese HannemanMCross-Country SkiingFairbanks
Tyler KornfieldMCross-Country SkiingAnchorage
Rosie MancariFSnowboardingAnchorage
Caitlin PattersonFCross-Country SkiingAnchorage
Scott PattersonMCross-Country SkiingAnchorage
Kikkan RandallFCross-Country SkiingAnchorage
Ryan StasselMSnowboardingAnchorage

California (Number of Athletes- 22)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Jamie AndersonFSnowboardingSouth Lake Tahoe
Cayla BarnesFIce HockeyEastvale
Bryce BennettMAlpine SkiingTahoe City
Jonathan BlumMIce HockeyLadera Ranch
Maddie BowmanFFreestyle SkiingSouth Lake Tahoe
Karen ChenFFigure SkatingFremont
Madison ChockFFigure SkatingRedondo Beach
Kelly ClarkFSnowboardingMammoth Lakes
Stacey CookFAlpine SkiingMammoth Lakes
Nick CunninghamMBobsledMonterey
Mark EngelMAlpine SkiingTruckee
Chloe KimFSnowboardingTorrance
Chris KnierimMFigure SkatingSan Diego
Hailey LanglandFSnowboardingSan Clemente
Maddie MastroFSnowboardingWrightwood
Mirai NagasuFFigure SkatingArcadia
Adam RipponMFigure SkatingLos Angeles
Brita SigourneyFFreestyle SkiingCarmel
Carlo ValdesMBobsledNewport Beach
Kendall WesenbergFSkeletonModesto
Shaun WhiteMSnowboardingCarlsbad
Vincent ZhouMFigure SkatingPalo Alto

Colorado (Number of Athletes- 31)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Casey AndringaMFreestyle SkiingBoulder
Ben BerendMNordic CombinedSteamboat Springs
Aaron BlunckMFreestyle SkiingCrested Butte
David ChodounskyMAlpine SkiingCrested Butte
Chris CorningMSnowboardingSilverthorne
Mick DierdorffMSnowboardingSteamboat Springs
Alex FerreiraMFreestyle SkiingAspen
Bryan FletcherMNordic CombinedSteamboat Springs
Taylor FletcherMNordic CombinedSteamboat Springs
Red GerardMSnowboardingSilverthorne
Lauren GibbsFBobsledDenver
Arielle GoldFSnowboardingSteamboat Springs
Jasper GoodMNordic CombinedSteamboat Springs
Simi HamiltonMCross-Country SkiingAspen
Nicole HensleyFIce HockeyLakewood
Noah HoffmanMCross-Country SkiingAspen
Tess JohnsonFFreestyle SkiingVail
Hagen KearneyMSnowboardingNorwood
Gus KenworthyMFreestyle SkiingTelluride
Wiley MapleMAlpine SkiingAspen
Keaton McCargoFFreestyle SkiingTelluride
Alice McKennisFAlpine SkiingNew Castle
Jake PatesMSnowboardingEagle
Joanne ReidFBiathlonBoulder
Mikaela ShiffrinFAlpine SkiingEagle-Vail
Troy TerryMIce HockeyHighlands Ranch
Meghan TierneyFSnowboardingEagle
Katie UhlaenderFSkeletonBreckenridge
Lindsey VonnFAlpine SkiingVail
Nathan WeberMBobsledPueblo West
Torin Yater-WallaceMFreestyle SkiingBasalt

Connecticut (Number of Athletes- 8)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Mark ArcobelloMIce HockeyMilford
Mac BohonnonMFreestyle SkiingMadison
Zachary DonohueMFigure SkatingMadison
Lindsey JacobellisFSnowboardingRoxbury
Julia MarinoFSnowboardingWestport
Kiley McKinnonFFreestyle SkiingMadison
Emily SweeneyFLugeSuffield
Tucker WestMLugeRidgefield

Florida (Number of Athletes- 5)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Brittany BoweFLong Track SpeedskatingOcala
Erin JacksonFLong Track SpeedskatingOcala
Mia ManganelloFLong Track SpeedskatingCrestview
Joey MantiaMLong Track SpeedskatingOcala
Brandon MaxwellMIce HockeyWinter Park

Georgia (Number of Athletes- 2)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Chris KinneyMBobsledStockbridge
Elana Meyers TaylorFBobsledDouglasville

Idaho (Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Jessika JensonFSnowboardingRigby
Chase JoseyMSnowboardingHailey
Hilary KnightFIce HockeySun Valley

Illinois (Number of Athletes- 11)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Kevin BicknerMSki JumpingWauconda
Kendall CoyneFIce HockeyPalos Heights
Shani DavisMLong Track SpeedskatingChicago
Aja EvansFBobsledChicago
Lana GehringFShort Track SpeedskatingGlenview
Michael GlasderMSki JumpingCary
Brian HansenMLong Track SpeedskatingGlenview
Casey LarsonMSki JumpingBarrington
Emery LehmanMLong Track SpeedskatingOak Park 5,000,
Alexa Scimeca KnierimFFigure SkatingAddison
Bradie TennellFFigure SkatingCarpentersville

Indiana (Number of Athletes- 1)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Nick GoepperMFreestyle SkiingLawrenceburg

Maine (Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Russell CurrierMBiathlonStockholm
Clare EganFBiathlonCape Elizabeth
Troy MurphyMFreestyle SkiingBethel

Maryland (Number of Athletes- 2)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Thomas HongMShort Track SpeedskatingLaurel
Haley SkarupaFIce HockeyRockville

Massachusetts (Number of Athletes- 13)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Kacey BellamyFIce HockeyWestfield
Chris BourqueMIce HockeyNorth Reading
Bobby ButlerMIce HockeyMarlborough
Jonathan CheeverMSnowboardingSaugus
Ryan DonatoMIce HockeyScituate
Annalisa DrewFFreestyle SkiingAndover
Meghan DugganFIce HockeyDanvers
Kali FlanaganFIce HockeyBurlington
Steven LangtonMBobsledMelrose
John McCarthyMIce HockeyBoston
Alice MerryweatherFAlpine SkiingHingham
Mike TrappMSnowboardingMarstons Mills
Noah WelchMIce HockeyBrighton
Michigan (Number of Athletes- 11)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Evan BatesMFigure SkatingAnn Arbor
Nick BaumgartnerMSnowboardingIron River
Chad BillinsMIce HockeyMarysville
Megan KellerFIce HockeyFarmington
Jessica KooremanFShort Track SpeedskatingMelvindale
Kyle MackMSnowboardingWest Bloomfield
Ryan PivirottoMShort Track SpeedskatingAnn Arbor
Alex ShibutaniMFigure SkatingAnn Arbor
Maia ShibutaniFFigure SkatingAnn Arbor
Jim SlaterMIce HockeyLapeer
James WisniewskiMIce HockeyCanton

Minnesota (Number of Athletes- 20)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Will BorgenMIce HockeyMoorhead
Hannah BrandtFIce HockeyVadnais Heights
Dani CameranesiFIce HockeyPlymouth
Cory ChristensenFCurlingDuluth
Jessie DigginsFCross-Country SkiingAfton
Rosie FrankowskiFCross-Country SkiingMinneapolis
Tyler GeorgeMCurlingDuluth
Aileen GevingFCurlingDuluth
Annie HartFCross-Country SkiingStillwater
John LandsteinerMCurlingDuluth
Gigi MarvinFIce HockeyWarroad
Sidney MorinFIce HockeyMinnetonka
Leif NordgrenMBiathlonMarine
Kelly PannekFIce HockeyPlymouth
Tabitha PetersonFCurlingEagan
Joe PoloMCurlingDuluth
Maddie RooneyFIce HockeyAndover
John ShusterMCurlingChisholm
Lee SteckleinFIce HockeyRoseville
Ryan StoaMIce HockeyBloomington

Montana (Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Darian StevensFFreestyle SkiingMissoula
Maggie VoisinFFreestyle SkiingWhitefish
Bradley WilsonMFreestyle SkiingButte

Nevada (Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Tim JitloffMAlpine SkiingReno
Evan WeinstockMBobsledLas Vegas
David WiseMFreestyle SkiingReno

New Hampshire (Number of Athletes- 4)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Patrick CaldwellMCross-Country SkiingLyme
Sean DohertyMBiathlonCenter Conway
Broc LittleMIce HockeyRindge
Eric LoughranMFreestyle SkiingPelham

 
New Jersey (Number of Athletes- 1)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
AJ MussMSnowboardingRumson

New York (Number of Athletes- 19)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Lowell BaileyMBiathlonLake Placid
Codie BascueMBobsledWhitehall
Tommy BiesemeyerMAlpine SkiingKeene
Tim BurkeMBiathlonLake Placid
John DalyMSkeletonSmithtown
Matt GilroyMIce HockeyBellmore
Brian GiontaMIce HockeyRochester
Jordan GreenwayMIce HockeyCanton
Erin HamlinFLugeRemsen
Justin KrewsonMLugeEastport
David LeggioMIce HockeyBuffalo
Jon LillisMFreestyle SkiingRochester
Tricia ManganFAlpine SkiingBuffalo
Chris MazdzerMLugeSaranac Lake
Matt MortensenMLugeHuntington Station
Emily PfalzerFIce HockeyBuffalo
Maddie PhaneufFBiathlonOld Forge
Morgan SchildFFreestyle SkiingPittsford
Andrew WeibrechtMAlpine SkiingLake Placid

North Carolina (Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Heather BergsmaFLong Track SpeedskatingHigh Point
Kimani GriffinMLong Track SpeedskatingWinston-Salem
Bobby SanguinettiMIce HockeyWilmington

North Dakota (Number of Athletes- 2)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Jocelyne Lamoureux-DavidsonFIce HockeyGrand Forks
Monique Lamoureux-MorandoFIce HockeyGrand Forks

Ohio (Number of Athletes- 1)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Madison HubbellFFigure SkatingSylvania

Oregon (Number of Athletes- 5)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Ben FergusonMSnowboardingBend
Tommy FordMAlpine SkiingBend
Sam MichenerMBobsledGresham
Laurenne RossFAlpine SkiingBend
Jacqueline WilesFAlpine SkiingPortland

Pennsylvania (Number of Athletes- 9)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Summer BritcherFLugeGlen Rock
Jamie Greubel PoserFBobsledNewtown
Ryan GundersonMIce HockeyBensalem
Chad KolarikMIce HockeyAbington
John-Henry KruegerMShort Track SpeedskatingPittsburgh
Brian O'NeillMIce HockeyYardley
Andrew SherkMLugeFort Washington
Jayson TerdimanMLugeBerwick
Ryan ZapolskiMIce HockeyErie

Texas(Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Jonathan GarciaMLong Track SpeedskatingHouston
Sam McGuffieMBobsledCypress
Justin OlsenMBobsledSan Antonio

Utah (Number of Athletes- 16)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Nathan ChenMFigure SkatingSalt Lake City
Chris FogtMBobsledAlpine
Jared GoldbergMAlpine SkiingSalt Lake City
Faye GuliniFSnowboardingSalt Lake City
Alex HallMFreestyle SkiingPark City
Sarah HendricksonFSki JumpingPark City
Ted LigetyMAlpine SkiingPark City
Megan McJamesFAlpine SkiingPark City
Taylor MorrisMLugeSalt Lake City
Steven NymanMAlpine SkiingSundance
Madison OlsenFFreestyle SkiingPark City
Will RhoadsMSki JumpingPark City
Abby RingquistFSki JumpingPark City
Carlijn SchoutensFLong Track SpeedskatingWest Jordan
Jerica TandimanFLong Track SpeedskatingKearns
McRae WilliamsMFreestyle SkiingPark City

Vermont (Number of Athletes- 13)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Sophie CaldwellFCross-Country SkiingPeru
Caroline ClaireFFreestyle SkiingManchester Center
Ryan Cochran-SiegleMAlpine SkiingStarksboro
Emily DreissigackerFBiathlonMorrisville
Susan DunkleeFBiathlonBarton
Nolan KasperMAlpine SkiingWarren
Devin LoganFFreestyle SkiingWest Dover
Kaitlynn MillerFCross-Country SkiingElmore
Andy NewellMCross-Country SkiingShaftsbury
Amanda PelkeyFIce HockeyMontpelier
Ida SargentFCross-Country SkiingCraftsbury
Emerson SmithMFreestyle SkiingDover
Liz StephenFCross-Country SkiingEast Montpelier

Virginia (Number of Athletes- 4)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Hakeem Abdul-SaboorMBobsledPowhatan
Maame BineyFShort Track SpeedskatingReston
Ashley CaldwellFFreestyle SkiingAshburn
Garrett RoeMIce HockeyVienna

Washington (Number of Athletes- 4)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Sadie BjornsenFCross-Country SkiingWinthrop
Erik BjornsenMCross-Country SkiingWinthrop
J.R. CelskiMShort Track SpeedskatingFederal Way
Aaron TranMShort Track SpeedskatingFederal Way

Wisconsin (Number of Athletes- 10)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Matt AntoineMSkeletonPrairie du Chien
Brianna DeckerFIce HockeyDousman
Nita EnglundFSki JumpingFlorence
Becca HamiltonFCurlingMcFarland
Matt HamiltonMCurlingMcFarland
Amanda KesselFIce HockeyMadison
Ben LoomisMNordic CombinedEau Claire
Alex RigsbyFIce HockeyDelafield
Nina RothFCurlingMcFarland
Mitch WhitmoreMLong Track SpeedskatingWaukesha

Wyoming (Number of Athletes- 3)
NameGenderSports DisciplineHome town
Breezy JohnsonFAlpine SkiingJackson
Jaelin KaufFFreestyle SkiingAlta
Resi StieglerFAlpine SkiingJackson


Last Updated on : February 7th, 2018