Maps of World
Current, Credible, Consistent
World Map / India Map / Mizoram Map

Mizoram Map

Mizoram Map

Please Enter your email id

Please Select Country

Subscribe to Mailing list
Description :  Mizoram Map showing districts, state capital, district HQ with international and state boundaries Disclaimer
Close

Disclaimer : All efforts have been made to make this image accurate. However Compare Infobase Limited,its directors and employees do not own any responsibility for the correctness or authenticity of the same.



 

List of Mizoram Districts

 
CodeDistrictPopulation (2011) Area (sq km)
AIAizawl339,8123,577
CHChamphai101,3893,168
KOKolasib60,9771,386
LALawngtlai73,0502,519
LULunglei137,1554,572
MAMamit62,3132,967
SASaiha60,8231,414
SESerchhip55,5391,424